Andres Rodriguez
Lake Cane Summer Fest Level 6Start Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andres Rodriguez d. (2) Logan Sutherlin6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Andres Rodriguez d. Nicolas Comte6-1; 6-1
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
32Antoine Hernandez d. Andres Rodriguez1-4; 4-2; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2francisco montana d. Andres Rodriguez3-6; 4-4
R1Andres Rodriguez d. David Green4-1; 4-1
Midtown High Performance USP College Tennis Jr. Cup - Level 6Start Date: 7/4/2020  End Date: 7/6/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Luis Fernandez d. Andres Rodriguez3-6; 6-3; 10-8
16Andres Rodriguez d. MATEO MOREIRA6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
16(6) Andres Rodriguez d. (15) Gavin Browne Jr.6-3; 6-2
32(6) Andres Rodriguez d. Lucas Martins6-3; 4-6(10-1)
64(6) Andres Rodriguez d. Juan Kim7-5; 1-6(11-9)
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Galligan/Olmstead d. Rodriguez/Williams2-1
 Consolation:
CQ(4) EL Hajj/Lynch d. Rodriguez/Williams2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Dylan Chang d. (12) Andres Rodriguez6-3; 6-2
32(12) Andres Rodriguez d. Spencer Dorosheff6-3; 7-6(5)
64(12) Andres Rodriguez d. Samuel Smiley6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles Consolation # 2 (Draw Line - 16)
16Edmund Bennett d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 7-6(6))
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Spencer Dorosheff d. Andres Rodriguez4-6; 7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(13) Zak Vince d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Amadeus Charlez-Alcock d. Andres Rodriguez1-6; 6-2; 1-0(11)
64Andres Rodriguez d. Bradley Merschman6-7(8); 6-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Adam Lynch d. Andres Rodriguez6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
R3Andres Rodriguez d. Edmund Bennett6-1; 6-3
3QAndres Rodriguez d. Ian Jordan3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
R2Andres Rodriguez d. Geoffrey Mello6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(6) Corey Craig d. Andres Rodriguez6-3; 6-2
32Andres Rodriguez d. Aidan Pack6-4; 1-6; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Santiago Cardenas d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 7-6(4)
R2Andres Rodriguez d. MATTHEW OROZCO6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Berenblit/Cardenas d. (2) Hernandez/Rodriguez8-6
SF(2) Hernandez/Rodriguez d. (3) Fernandez/Williams8-4
Q(2) Hernandez/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Garbett8-6
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Craig/Lindstrom d. Hotze/Rodriguez3-0
16Hotze/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Lynch2-1
Boys' 16 Quarter-Final Playoff (Draw Line - 2)
SFCampoverde/Fernandez d. Hotze/Rodriguez2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32(3) Sami Ozzor d. Andres Rodriguez6-1; 6-0
64Andres Rodriguez d. George Bulger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSRyan Rajakar d. Andres Rodriguez6-2; 3-6; 10-6
CQAndres Rodriguez d. Alexander Lake6-4; 4-6; 10-4
R3Andres Rodriguez d. (13) Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-4; 6-2
R2Andres Rodriguez d. Connor McLeod6-1; 4-6; 11-9
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Fernandez/Williams d. Lee/Rodriguez6-4; 7-5
32Lee/Rodriguez d. Belmar/Guadagnino6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFLee/Rodriguez d. (8) Galligan/Olmstead6-7; 6-3; 10-7
CSLee/Rodriguez d. Ling/Wellman3-6; 6-3; 1-0
CQLee/Rodriguez d. Betita/wager6-3; 3-6; 1-0
R2Lee/Rodriguez d. Bennett/Diaz2-6; 7-5; 1-0
Broward Fall Level 6 @ Coral SpringsStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QCHRISTOPHER BOGELIN d. (5) Andres Rodriguez6-4; 6-2
16(5) Andres Rodriguez d. Sebastian Velez6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
64Daniel Berenblit d. Andres Rodriguez6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
3QPatrick Ling d. Andres Rodriguez5-4; 3-4; 1-0(2)
R2Andres Rodriguez d. Gavin Browne Jr.4-1; 5-3
R1Andres Rodriguez d. Lucas Martins6-3; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1