paola Lopez
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Samantha Slaton d. paola Lopez6-0; 6-2
2-WLeena Friedman d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-4
1-Wpaola Lopez d. Emma Prisaca6-4; 6-1
1-SWKendall Smith d. paola Lopez
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
64BARTELS/Tomas d. Lopez/Santos3-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Valeria Sanchez d. paola Lopez6-4; 6-2
32paola Lopez d. Emily Macri6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSAlexi Cleveland d. paola Lopez6-2; 7-5
CQpaola Lopez d. Tanith Coggin6-4; 6-4
R2paola Lopez d. Melina Ruiz6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Coggin/Goyins d. Lopez/Ruiz8-4
QLopez/Ruiz d. (4) BOYER/Cleveland9-7
16Lopez/Ruiz d. Bulger/NARALA
USTA Girls' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64Helena Lynn d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-3
128paola Lopez d. (17) Mischa Briggs6-4; 6-3
2-NRiley Cicero d. paola Lopez7-5; 6-3
1-Npaola Lopez d. Naomi Blanks4-6; 6-2; 10-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 57)
64Madatali/Rector d. Gordon/Lopez6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Daniela Chica d. paola Lopez6-3; 4-6; 10-2
 Consolation:
R2Alexa Schull d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-4
R1paola Lopez d. Sreenidhi Poonjolai6-3; 6-0
Miami Beach "2-Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 14Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Kettlewell/Odom-Montbrun d. Acevedo/Lopez3-0
 Consolation:
CQAraoz-Gosn/Dumke d. Acevedo/Lopez2-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
32(3) Lauren Kettlewell d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-1
64paola Lopez d. Gloria Xiao6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QMaria De la O d. paola Lopez
R2paola Lopez d. Sophie Cuvet6-3; 6-1
CTA Challenger Level 7 at Tropical Park and 10u at The CrossingsStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
QIsabella Ochoa d. paola Lopez6-3; 1-6; 10-7
16paola Lopez d. Camila Jara6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2: YellowTennisBall.com Jr. ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Aida Oviedo d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Dylan Voeks d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-7; 1-0(7)
R1paola Lopez d. Ciara Harding2-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
Miami Beach "2-Team Player Splitz" Level 4 BG 12 DRAWSStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Calvo/khune d. (4) Lopez/Navratik3-0
Q(4) Lopez/Navratik d. Gordon/Tu3-0
16(4) Lopez/Navratik d. Krinickas/Varabyeva3-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 55)
64(5) Ellie Hammond d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2(7) Lucia Fuduric d. paola Lopez6-2; 0-6; 1-0(9)
R1paola Lopez d. Finley Jeffers4-1; 4-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Almanza/Jaramillo d. Kiselova/Lopez8-3
USTA Florida Level 5 - Englewood Girl's 12sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Melis Wiesinger d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Malak El Sawy d. paola Lopez6-2; 0-6; 10-8
R1paola Lopez d. Dagny Andreae6-0; 6-1
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Harding/Schull d. Kiselova/Lopez8-6
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Harding/Schull d. Kiselova/Lopez2-1
 Consolation:
CSBassette/SOREY d. Kiselova/Lopez3-0
R1Kiselova/Lopez d. Neff/Perez3-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Aida Oviedo d. paola Lopez6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQRona Rugara d. paola Lopez6-4; 6-1
R2paola Lopez d. Daniela Chica7-5; 7-6(1)
R1paola Lopez d. Dagny Andreae6-1; 6-0
CTA Challenger Level 7 at Tropical Park, the 10u played at The CrossingsStart Date: 3/2/2019  End Date: 3/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Maya Ortiz d. (8) paola Lopez6-3; 6-1
16(8) paola Lopez d. Sienna Bravo6-3; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Aspen Schuman d. paola Lopez6-2; 6-0
32paola Lopez d. Virginia Crocker6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Ella Seibert d. paola Lopez6-4; 6-3
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Conway/Han d. Ingalsbe/Lopez8-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Winter G12sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Valeria Lopez d. paola Lopez6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQAlexa Schull d. paola Lopez6-3; 6-2
R3paola Lopez d. Sophia Osipova6-1; 6-0
R2paola Lopez d. Mia Perez6-4; 6-1
Naples Junior Winter Smash Level 6Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) paola Lopez d. (2) Sofia Quevedo5-4; 3-5; 10-1
SF(1) paola Lopez d. Te'anna mata6-3; 6-0
TriTennis Holiday Classic - Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Emma Prisaca d. (3) paola Lopez6-3; 7-6(5)
SF(3) paola Lopez d. (2) Sophie Cuvet3-6; 6-2; 10-3
Q(3) paola Lopez d. Ashlyn Gao6-1; 6-0
Smile Revolution Level 6Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) paola Lopez d. Daniella Gonzalez-Quevedo6-2; 7-6(4)
SF(1) paola Lopez d. Francesca Saroli5-7; 6-4; 10-3
Kendall Tennis Holiday Cup L7Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/3/2018
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) paola Lopez d. Rio Wakayama6-2; 2-6; 12-10
SF(1) paola Lopez d. Carolina Guerrero-Gomez6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1