Ian Mayew
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
64Ilija Palavestra d. (17) Ian Mayew7-5; 6-1
128(17) Ian Mayew d. ELBERT SAID6-1; 6-3
F-N(17) Ian Mayew d. (17) Ford McCollum6-1; 4-6; 1-0(8)
S-N(17) Ian Mayew d. Gabriel Jessup4-6; 6-2; 1-0(2)
Q-N(17) Ian Mayew d. Calvin Baierl6-4; 6-3
2-N(17) Ian Mayew d. Nolan Balthazor6-4; 6-4
1-N(17) Ian Mayew d. Evan Rigsby6-4; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (3) Ena/Krupkin6-4; 6-3
SF(1) Exsted/Woestendick d. (4) Mayew/Narbut6-1; 6-2
Q(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Friedland/Ubri6-2; 6-0
16(4) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Di Staulo/Willwerth6-3; 6-2
32(4) Mayew/Narbut d. Byrnes/Severance6-1; 6-1
64(4) Mayew/Narbut d. Karnataki/Pallegar6-1; 7-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
32(3) Abhishek Thorat d. (17) Ian Mayew6-1; 6-3
64(17) Ian Mayew d. Ajinkya Karnataki6-0; 6-2
128(17) Ian Mayew d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-2
Q-NE(17) Nicholas Patrick d. (17) Ian Mayew6-4; 4-6; 1-0(7)
1-NE(17) Ian Mayew d. (17) Ronit Karki6-2; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 56)
Q(2) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (6) Mayew/Narbut6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
16(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Carrington/Palavestra6-2; 6-3
32(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Pallegar/Satterfield6-3; 6-1
64(6) Mayew/Narbut d. Latak/Ngounoue6-2; 4-6; 1-0(4)
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16Aarush Kumar d. (6) Ian Mayew6-2; 6-2
32(6) Ian Mayew d. Jonah Chernett6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(6) Ian Mayew d. Andrew Gordon6-1; 6-0
CS(6) Ian Mayew d. Max Frias6-1; 6-3
CQ(6) Ian Mayew d. (2) Blake Hilsen6-2; 6-4
R2(6) Ian Mayew d. (8) Sebastian Bielen6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Daly/Prabhakar d. Gordon/Mayew8-6
16Gordon/Mayew d. Paternostro/Strand8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 Doubles (National Level 3)Start Date: 6/9/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (2) AGAFONOV/Kramin6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Smit/Weber d. (1) Mayew/Narbut8-3
Q(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Di Menna/Villagomez8-5
16(1) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Berson/Maner8-1
32(1) Mayew/Narbut d. Christian/Singh8-0
Southern Closed BG 12's Championship Level 1 (national Level3)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/15/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
PL(5) Ian Mayew d. Muyang Yi6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Jacobus Smit d. (5) Ian Mayew6-3; 7-5
Q(5) Ian Mayew d. (4) Srikar Polisetty7-5; 6-3
16(5) Ian Mayew d. (17) Sebastian Mazur6-3; 7-5
32(5) Ian Mayew d. (17) Gavin Mullen4-6; 6-1; 1-0; 7-6(9))
64(5) Ian Mayew d. Wiley Barron6-1; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(4) Nicolas Iantosca d. (8) Ian Mayew6-3; 6-3
16(8) Ian Mayew d. Anirudh Dhanwada6-2; 6-3
32(8) Ian Mayew d. Shaun Fernando6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Roman Sancilio d. (8) Ian Mayew6-1; 7-5
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Hilsen/Sancilio d. (4) Mayew/Polisetty8-1
SF(2) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (4) Mayew/Polisetty8-7(4)
Q(4) Mayew/Polisetty d. MURRAY/Patel8-2
16(4) Mayew/Polisetty d. Gupte/Patil8-0
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
F(4) Ian Mayew d. (2) Jacobus Smit6-2; 6-7; 1-0
SF(4) Ian Mayew d. (1) MARK AGAFONOV7-6; 7-5
Q(4) Ian Mayew d. Jacob Lee6-2; 6-2
16(4) Ian Mayew d. (16) Yannik Alvarez7-6; 6-4
32(4) Ian Mayew d. Christopher Marek6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Mayew/Smit d. (3) Rigsby/Weber6-3
SF(1) Mayew/Smit d. (4) Johnston/Polisetty6-1
Q(1) Mayew/Smit d. (8) Alvarez/Lee6-2
16(1) Mayew/Smit d. Mercado/Smith6-0
USTA National Level 3: Capitoline ClassicStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
QCarel Ngounoue d. (3) Ian Mayew3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
16(3) Ian Mayew d. (9) Leo Nedkov6-1; 6-2
32(3) Ian Mayew d. Aidan Bart4-2; 4-2
64(3) Ian Mayew d. Carson Dwyer4-2; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL-SNolan Bohan d. (3) Ian Mayew7-5; 2-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Mayew/Weber d. (5) Bart/Regnier8-4
SF(2) Mayew/Weber d. (4) Chang/Popowich8-5
Q(2) Mayew/Weber d. Dore/Dwyer8-1
16(2) Mayew/Weber d. Ponugoti/Rajesh8-0
Cary Spring Junior Open NC L2/STA L3Start Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 5)
16Peter Crowley d. (4) Ian Mayew4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Ian Mayew d. Evan Wirth5-3; 4-0
QQ(4) Ian Mayew d. Josef Smith0-4; 4-2; 1-0
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Ian Mayew6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Matisse Farzam d. Ian Mayew6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Ena/Krupkin d. Mayew/Sparks6-0; 4-6; 1-0(8)
32Mayew/Sparks d. Filer/Gaskell6-4; 6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(9) Otto Sewell d. Ian Mayew6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
3QDrew Hedgecoe d. Ian Mayew6-3; 6-4
R2Ian Mayew d. Cody Benton6-3; 4-6; 1-0
R1Ian Mayew d. Daniel Haddadin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Faurel/Goldammer d. Mayew/Narbut6-1
32Mayew/Narbut d. Kirby/Valentine
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Francisco Salmain d. (6) Ian Mayew5-4(4); 4-2
16(6) Ian Mayew d. Sklar Phillips6-3; 6-3
32(6) Ian Mayew d. Lucas Riezebeek6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Ian Mayew d. (7) Elliot Wasserman4-0; 5-4(2
PL-F(6) Ian Mayew d. Tristan Stine6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Salmain/Sparks d. (3) Mayew/Totorica8-3
SF(3) Mayew/Totorica d. (1) Riggs/Thorat8-6
Q(3) Mayew/Totorica d. Bhadriraju/Parker8-0
16(3) Mayew/Totorica d. Buckingham/Galov8-1
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 12's (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32(17) Owen Edmondson d. (5) Ian Mayew0-4; 4-1; 1-0
64(5) Ian Mayew d. Lukas Kolmel5-4; 4-0
 Consolation:
R4(17) Jackson Hinderberger d. (5) Ian Mayew6-2; 1-0
4Q(5) Ian Mayew d. (17) Sutton Severance4-1; 4-2
R3(5) Ian Mayew d. Alex Liu4-2; 4-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
PL(2) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Edmondson/Tomovski6-0
SF(3) Jung/Singh d. (2) Mayew/Narbut6-4
Q(2) Mayew/Narbut d. (5) Nguyen/Wong6-1
16(2) Mayew/Narbut d. (9) Kramin/Villagomez6-2
32(2) Mayew/Narbut d. Dry/Vucinovic6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128William Secord d. Ian Mayew1-6; 6-4; 6-3
3-WBrandon Ramos d. Ian Mayew6-2; 2-6; 1-0(8
2-WIan Mayew d. Tristan Stine4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
1-WIan Mayew d. David Kaminski6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (9) Mayew/Narbut7-6(4); 6-3
32(9) Mayew/Narbut d. Bhandari/Satterfield6-0; 6-2
64(9) Mayew/Narbut d. Gudavalli/Gurijala6-0; 6-3
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 105)
32Fran Q Rakonic d. Ian LL Mayew6-1; 6-0
64Ian LL Mayew d. NIKI GABER BOLE6-2; 6-1
128Ian LL Mayew d. Xander Cruz6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 main (Draw Line - 92)
64Cayden Wang d. Ian LL Mayew6-2; 7-6(3)
128Ian LL Mayew d. Francisco Duran7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QParis Pouatcha d. Ian LL Mayew6-2; 6-1
R2Ian LL Mayew d. Hiromasa Koyama6-3; 3-6; 10-8
Icy Hot Fall Indoor Level 2 Championships BG 12-18Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Ian Mayew d. (5) Davis Matney6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Ian Mayew d. (3) Marco Skrinjar7-6; 6-3
Q(1) Ian Mayew d. (5) Dylan Jaen6-3; 6-3
16(1) Ian Mayew d. Luke Rhoden6-1; 6-3
CTA Charlotte Junior Classic NC L2 /STA L3Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles Red Draw (Draw Line - 9)
PLIan Mayew d. (3) Luke Ruecker7-5; 0-6; 1-0
SFBrannen Coe d. Ian Mayew6-3; 6-2
QIan Mayew d. (4) Matthew Forbes6-1; 6-7; 1-0
16Ian Mayew d. Frank Braga7-5; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Jaen/Ruecker d. Mayew/Narbut6-4
16Mayew/Narbut d. Halvorsen/Lash
2018 North Hills Club Junior Fall Open NC L3Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FMayew/Narbut d. (1) Crowley/Mayhew8-5
SFMayew/Narbut d. Chotalia/Lee8-2
QMayew/Narbut d. (2) Mazur/winzelberg8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1