Max Frias
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Kaiaitz Mendibe d. Max Frias6-2; 6-3
32Max Frias d. James Foster6-3; 6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill: BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Troy Kudrjavtsev d. Max Frias6-4; 6-4
New L5 = 2019 L6, Newington Tournament: BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FJohn Henderson d. Max Frias6-1; 6-0
SFMax Frias d. (2) Edward Nagler6-2; 6-7; 10-4
QMax Frias d. James Foster4-6; 6-4; 10-7
16Max Frias d. (4) Samuel Lublinsky7-6; 6-4
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Joseph Oyebog d. Max Frias6-2; 6-0
SFColeman Merce d. Max Frias7-6(5); 6-4
QMax Frias d. (3) Alek Karagozyan6-3; 0-6; 6-4
16Max Frias d. Gauthier Bodet6-3; 6-2
New L5 = 2019 L6, Tennis Central Academy: Boys 16 & 18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Max-William Kanz d. Max Frias6-0; 6-1
16Max Frias d. Sebastien Lowy6-2; 6-2
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
PLFayerman/Frias d. Bodet/Coleman8-4
SF(3) Merce/Nichols d. Fayerman/Frias8-1
QFayerman/Frias d. Gilligan/McCandless8-5
16Fayerman/Frias d. (1) Li/Mendibe9-8(7-3)
Tennis Central Club 14 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Frias d. (2) Liam Hovorka6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Max Frias d. (4) Derek Hafiz6-3; 7-5
Q(1) Max Frias d. Noah Wolff6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(9) Ronit Karki d. Max Frias7-5; 6-2
64Max Frias d. Zane Ensminger6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQEvan Sharygin d. Max Frias4-6; 6-1; 10-7
R3Max Frias d. Drew Fishback3-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Max Frias d. Sasha Kremliovsky6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(6) Mackey/Patrick d. Frias/Kudrjavtsev8-5
32Frias/Kudrjavtsev d. Prabhakar/Srivatsa8-3
Weymouth 12 (Sat) & 14 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
F(1) Li/Wight d. Fayerman/Frias8-3
SFFayerman/Frias d. (2) Karagozyan/Oberg9-8(6)
QFayerman/Frias d. Gilligan/Raval8-4
16Fayerman/Frias d. (3) Nichols/Seth8-5
Lyme Shores Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Matisse Farzam d. Max Frias6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQDylan Fayerman d. Max Frias6-4; 6-3
New Canaan Racquet Club 14's L6 ChallengeStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Troy Kudrjavtsev d. (1) Max Frias6-2; 4-6; 10-7
SF(1) Max Frias d. (5) Daniel wachira6-3; 6-2
Q(1) Max Frias d. (7) Derek Hafiz6-3; 2-6; 10-5
16(1) Max Frias d. Ryan Benoit6-3; 7-5
Hall of Fame 14 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(4) Mendibe/Seth d. Fayerman/Frias9-7
16Fayerman/Frias d. Kudrjavtsev/PHIMVONGSA9-8(6)
 Consolation:
CSHovorka/Lublinsky d. Fayerman/Frias8-6
CQFayerman/Frias d. Gilligan/Raval8-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Yubel Ubri d. Max Frias6-4; 6-1
32Max Frias d. Morgan Bucaille6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Pablo Alunni-Cobo d. Max Frias6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Carrington/Palavestra d. Frias/Roake8-5
Southern CT Fall 12(Sat),14(Sun),16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
FMax Frias d. Arjun Anand6-3; 6-2
SFMax Frias d. (3) Matthew Gatto
QMax Frias d. (2) Samuel Donnelly6-7(9); 6-4; 11-9
16Max Frias d. Charles Hinckley6-0; 6-0
Farmington Valley 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Frias d. (2) Saunak Manna6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Max Frias d. William Mathias6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Max Frias d. LUKAS PHIMVONGSA6-3; 2-6; 10-7
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/18/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Trip Wight d. Max Frias7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQDylan Fayerman d. Max Frias6-4; 7-5
MAC Boys 12 & Boys 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Li/zhang d. Fayerman/Frias8-2
16Fayerman/Frias d. Merce/Nichols8-4
 Consolation:
CQFuffo/Kumar d. Fayerman/Frias8-2
Nashoba 14 L6 Super Six QualifierStart Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Max Frias d. (4) Dylan Fayerman6-4; 1-6; 10-8
SF(3) Max Frias d. (2) Tait Oberg6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Max Frias d. Connor Liona6-1; 6-0
16(3) Max Frias d. Magnus Starrett6-1; 6-1
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - Nadal (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Max Frias d. Samuel Donnelly6-3; 6-3
SF(4) Max Frias d. William Donnelly6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Max Frias d. Nicholas Yoo6-2; 6-0
16(4) Max Frias d. Andrew Gershfeld6-1; 6-2
Tennis Club of Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/27/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Max Frias d. Andrew Gershfeld6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Max Frias d. Derek Hafiz6-1; 6-3
Q(2) Max Frias d. Blake Queiroz3-3
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/20/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
128Nolan Bohan d. Max Frias6-4; 6-1
3-WAnirudh Dhanwada d. Max Frias7-5; 7-6(6))
2-WMax Frias d. Srikar Polisetty6-3; 6-1
1-WMax Frias d. Noah Kulendran2-6; 6-2; 1-0(10)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Salmain/Sparks d. Frias/Oyebog6-4; 6-4
Tennis Central Club 14 L6 Challenger CircuitStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FMax Frias d. (1) James Lorenzetti6-1; 6-1
SFMax Frias d. (2) Teddy Callery6-0; 6-3
QMax Frias d. Shane Mettler6-2; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(7) Arjun Prabhakar d. Max Frias6-2; 6-4
32Max Frias d. Roger He6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(6) Ian Mayew d. Max Frias6-1; 6-3
CQMax Frias d. Colton Boyce6-4; 7-5
R2Max Frias d. Jack Di Menna6-3; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16AGAFONOV/Nedkov d. Frias/Sivriver8-3
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(4) Joseph Oyebog d. (2) Max Frias7-6(5); 6-3
SF(2) Max Frias d. Noah Wolff6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Max Frias d. Ryan Benoit3-6; 6-1; 6-3
16(2) Max Frias d. Peter Khudyakov6-4; 6-4
Southern Connecticut Midweek 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/18/2019  End Date: 6/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FMax Frias d. (1) Joseph Lublinsky6-4; 4-6; 11-9
SFMax Frias d. Jackson Carbonier6-1; 6-1
QMax Frias d. William Howley6-1; 6-1
16Max Frias d. Cooper Munson
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
SF(1) Spencer Quinn d. Max Frias6-0; 6-0
QMax Frias d. (4) Kyle Patrick6-1; 6-3
16Max Frias d. (7) Daniel wachira6-2; 6-2
32Max Frias d. Wense Bienaime6-0; 6-0
Bass River Boys 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Max Frias d. Joseph Oyebog6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Max Frias d. Peter Khudyakov6-3; 6-1
Q(1) Max Frias d. Ryan Benoit6-3; 6-0
16(1) Max Frias d. Jackson Rich6-3; 6-2
Southern CT 14,16 L6 Singles and Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Wesley Nichols d. Max Frias6-3; 6-3
32Max Frias d. Daniel wachira6-1; 6-2
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Mark Krupkin d. Max Frias6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CSDrew Fishback d. Max Frias6-1; 6-4
CQMax Frias d. Aarav Patel7-5; 6-1
R2Max Frias d. Heyang Li6-1; 6-1
R1Max Frias d. Jordan Papadopoulos6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Dhanwada/Kumar d. Fayerman/Frias6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Sean Clark d. Max Frias6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQBalraj Idnani d. Max Frias2-6; 6-0; 10-8
R2Max Frias d. Jack Mountford6-4; 6-3
R1Max Frias d. Kailash Chari6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Bielen/Ena d. Frias/Kudrjavtsev6-1
16Frias/Kudrjavtsev d. Mathewson/Rauf6-2
Southern CT 12,14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(4) Kyle Patrick d. Max Frias6-4; 6-4
16Max Frias d. Brandon Hermes6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1