2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Ryan Kershner d. Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-4
32Jordyn Isaak d. Aubrey Schroer
 Consolation:
CQ(7) Polina Krumkachev d. Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-3
QQJordyn Isaak d. Ava Koenig6-3; 6-2
R2Jordyn Isaak d. Madeline Monroy6-4; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Badulescu/Wachtel d. (4) Isaak/Pace9-7
SF(1) Flowers/Kershner d. (4) Isaak/Pace8-6
Q(4) Isaak/Pace d. Badger/Pritts
16(4) Isaak/Pace d. Mulick/Narendran8-4
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Naomi Katz d. (4) Jordyn Isaak6-2; 6-2
SF(4) Jordyn Isaak d. Tessa Wachtel6-1; 6-3
Q(4) Jordyn Isaak d. Tiana Pritts6-4; 6-3
16(4) Jordyn Isaak d. Ava Kester6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLIsaak/Schnell d. Kim/Pace8-6
SF(1) Katz/Wachtel d. Isaak/Schnell8-3
QIsaak/Schnell d. Pullen/Williams8-1
16Isaak/Schnell d. Careaga/Nguyen8-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Krisha Mahendran d. Jordyn Isaak7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Libby Griggs d. Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QMolnar/Shalaev d. (3) Isaak/Pace8-4
16(3) Isaak/Pace d. Deming/Fakih8-7(5)
USTA National Level 3: Darling Memorial Spring NationalStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Olivia Fermo d. Jordyn Isaak6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Lillian Kelly d. Jordyn Isaak6-2; 7-6(1)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Isaak/Pace d. (3) Fermo/Marquart9-8(5)
SF(2) Murthy/Rajaram d. (4) Isaak/Pace8-3
Q(4) Isaak/Pace d. Biria/Han8-6
16(4) Isaak/Pace d. Center/Kunimoto9-7
Sun City Junior Masters L4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Danielle Dyer d. (4) Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-4
Q(4) Jordyn Isaak d. (5) Julia Frazier0-6; 7-6; 7-6
16(4) Jordyn Isaak d. Megan Wheeling6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (4) Jordyn Isaak2-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Dyer/Isaak d. (2) KUMAR/Pace8-4
SF(1) Dyer/Isaak d. Frazier/Mulick8-6
Q(1) Dyer/Isaak d. King/Visic8-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(7) Ellie Gyuro d. Jordyn Isaak6-1; 2-6; 1-0(8)
 Consolation:
CQPriyanka Shanker d. Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-1
R2Jordyn Isaak d. Kylie Pace6-3; 6-3
R1Jordyn Isaak d. Chloe Bailey6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QDyer/KUMAR d. (2) Isaak/Pace9-7
16(2) Isaak/Pace d. Patel/Rashid8-3
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Jordyn Isaak6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
16(6) Jordyn Isaak d. Hokualohi Lui6-1; 6-4
32(6) Jordyn Isaak d. Abbigail Mulick6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Jordyn Isaak d. (3) Danielle Dyer6-1; 6-2
PL-F(6) Jordyn Isaak d. (8) Sydney Schnell6-4; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Dyer/Isaak d. (3) Krumkachev/Wachtel8-3
SF(4) Chang/Frazier d. (1) Dyer/Isaak8-5
Q(1) Dyer/Isaak d. Berbeco/Yanez8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Samantha Wang d. Jordyn Isaak6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Sophia Sappa d. Jordyn Isaak6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QGamal/Yang d. (3) Isaak/Pace8-6
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Girls' Singles- Group 1 (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Anna Neyestani d. Jordyn Isaak4-6; 6-4; 10-8
16Jordyn Isaak d. Jessica Mirmelli6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SShivika Agrawal d. Jordyn Isaak8-4
Girls' Doubles - Group 1 (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Isayev/Rouf d. (3) Isaak/Wachtel8-2
Q(3) Isaak/Wachtel d. Kim/Koenig8-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Brilliant/Moore d. Isaak/Mahjoob6-1; 6-1
Western States Junior Open BG 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Danielle Dyer d. Jordyn Isaak6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJordyn Isaak d. Samantha Loving6-4; 6-0
CSJordyn Isaak d. Victoria Milionis6-1; 6-2
CQJordyn Isaak d. Tiana Pritts6-2; 6-2
R2Jordyn Isaak d. Paulette Careaga6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QMilionis/VUKSAN d. (2) Dyer/Isaak8-6
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Stephanie Shogreen d. Jordyn Isaak6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(2) Adele Fereres d. Jordyn Isaak6-4; 6-2
R1Jordyn Isaak d. Reese Schibel6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
PL(2) Isaak/Pace d. (4) Schnell/YOUN8-0
SF(3) Agrawal/Dyer d. (2) Isaak/Pace9-7
Q(2) Isaak/Pace d. Frazier/Yanez8-3
Monster Madness Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) SANJANA KUMAR d. (8) Jordyn Isaak6-3; 6-4
16(8) Jordyn Isaak d. Tessa Wachtel6-0; 6-2
32(8) Jordyn Isaak d. Tiffany Luu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Julia Frazier d. (8) Jordyn Isaak2-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fereres/Isaak d. (2) Dyer/KUMAR8-4
SF(1) Fereres/Isaak d. Agrawal/Chang8-6
Q(1) Fereres/Isaak d. Berbeco/Casavant8-5
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFSydney Miller d. (2) Jordyn Isaak8-4
Q(2) Jordyn Isaak d. (7) Ellie Neumann8-6
16(2) Jordyn Isaak d. Cristina Kester6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(5) Shivika Agrawal d. (2) Jordyn Isaak6-4; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Isaak/Schnell d. (1) Dyer/Frazier8-2
SF(2) Isaak/Schnell d. Casavant/Schuler8-3
Q(2) Isaak/Schnell d. Rodriguez/Zawada
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
32Eliana Hanna d. Jordyn Isaak7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Emily Ing d. Jordyn Isaak6-0; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Nguyen/Yang d. Frazier/Isaak8-4
16Frazier/Isaak d. Antonova/Moore8-6
RAA - Radiology Associates of Albuquerque New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Dyer/KUMAR d. (1) Isaak/Pace8-5
SF(1) Isaak/Pace d. Schnell/YOUN8-3
Q(1) Isaak/Pace d. Chung/Chung8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1