Alexander McDonald
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L3)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Levinson/Sharma d. Leaf/McDonald6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Bilski/brancatelli d. Leaf/McDonald8-4
Eastern Super Six at GHRC (National L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Connor Aylett d. Alexander McDonald7-6(3); 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Alexander McDonald6-4; 6-0
R1Alexander McDonald d. Charles Nordahl
L1B Courtsense at Bogota RC March OpenStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(3) Daniel Cohen d. (1) Alexander McDonald6-2; 6-0
SF(1) Alexander McDonald d. Charlton Dottin6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander McDonald d. Connor Griff6-2; 6-0
16(1) Alexander McDonald d. Harry Herman6-2; 6-0
L1 New Shrewsbury Racquet Club March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Gerard Lopez d. (4) Alexander McDonald6-1; 6-1
Eastern Super Six at Sportime Bethpage (National L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(7) Connor Aylett d. Alexander McDonald7-5; 1-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sujay Sharma d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-3
R1Alexander McDonald d. Matthew Cashin6-4; 4-6; 10-7
L1* PATC February ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Justin Cadeau d. (3) Alexander McDonald6-4; 7-5
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(5) Liam Krall d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Harry Portnoy d. Alexander McDonald7-5; 6-1
R1Alexander McDonald d. Josef Sajonz6-3; 3-6; 10-8
L1B WOTC New Year's ChallengerStart Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFSamuel Levshteyn d. (1) Alexander McDonald3-6; 6-3; 10-5
Q(1) Alexander McDonald d. Jimmy Hennessy6-1; 6-2
L1 Justin Gimelstob Holiday ChampionshipStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/31/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QDaniel Cohen d. (3) Alexander McDonald6-1; 6-1
Empire Cup National Doubles at Reis Tennis Center of Cornell UniversityStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/17/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Fishback/Foster d. Leaf/McDonald
 Consolation:
R1Cadeau/Ma d. Leaf/McDonald
L1 Reis Tennis Center December Championships at CornellStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJustin Cadeau d. (4) Alexander McDonald6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lachmanen/Marino d. McDonald/Payes8-2
Eastern Sweet 16 at Bogota Racquet ClubStart Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Connor Aylett d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-2
S-WRyo Sakai d. Alexander McDonald6-2; 6-0
Q-WAlexander McDonald d. Johann Sajonz6-4; 6-2
F-SWAlexander McDonald d. Harry Portnoy2-6; 6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QCashin/reddy d. McDonald/Prokurat9-7
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Oliver Obeid d. (1) Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Alexander McDonald d. Lukas Choi7-6(8-6)); 4-6; 10-5
Q(1) Alexander McDonald d. Ben Jacobs6-3; 6-1
16(1) Alexander McDonald d. Adam Stein
Eastern Super Six at RWTTC (National L4)Start Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Nicholas Wernink d. Alexander McDonald6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1(8) Philip Rehwinkel d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-0
Eastern Super Six at Village Glen (National L4)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Josef Sajonz d. (8) Alexander McDonald4-6; 6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Alan Tu d. (8) Alexander McDonald7-5; 6-2
L1 Pingry Summer's End ChampionshipStart Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QDerek Hsieh d. (2) Alexander McDonald6-2; 6-2
L1 WOTC August ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QLeo Kupferman d. (2) Alexander McDonald6-0; 5-7; 10-8
16(2) Alexander McDonald d. Rohan Mohite6-3; 6-2
L1B CourtSense at Bogota ChallengerStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander McDonald d. Christopher Mohri7-6(7-0); 6-0
SF(1) Alexander McDonald d. nicholas matkiwsky6-4; 4-6; 11-9
Q(1) Alexander McDonald d. Austin Peng7-5; 7-6(7-5)
L1 Pingry School Tennis Recruiting College ShowcaseStart Date: 7/12/2018  End Date: 7/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Rohan Singh d. (2) Alexander McDonald7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(2) Alexander McDonald d. (6) Alex Portnoy6-4; 6-1
L1 Cary Leeds Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Ryo Sakai d. Alexander McDonald6-3; 6-2
16Alexander McDonald d. Niles Ghaffar6-2; 7-5
L1 Schenectady Clay Court Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/26/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFNicolas Kotzen d. (1) Alexander McDonald6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Alexander McDonald d. Jairo Gonzales6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
F(2) Kotzen/McDonald d. Albagli/Poe4-0; 4-0
L1 Reis Tennis Center June TennisRecruiting.net National Showcase Championships at CornellStart Date: 6/22/2018  End Date: 6/24/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Ryo Sakai d. Alexander McDonald6-4; 6-2
16Alexander McDonald d. Alan Tu6-1; 6-3
L1 Rockland Early Summer OpenStart Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander McDonald d. Samuel Goidel6-3; 7-5
SF(1) Alexander McDonald d. Matthew Luzzi2-6; 6-3; 10-5
L1B Tiger Tennis June ChallengerStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/10/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Alexander McDonald d. (2) Christian Lizardi6-7; 7-5; 10-5
SF(1) Alexander McDonald d. Josh Blecherman6-1; 6-1
L1A Memorial Championships at Ross SchoolStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
Fmaxwell moadel d. Alexander McDonald6-4; 7-6(5)
SFAlexander McDonald d. (1) Yoel Andre Yamus6-1; 5-7; 10-8
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1