USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Fiona Crawley d. (6) Liv Hovde7-5; 6-1
16(6) Liv Hovde d. Katie Andreini6-1; 6-2
32(6) Liv Hovde d. Zoe Hammond6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Filippa Bruu-Syversen d. (6) Liv Hovde
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Andreini/Strugnell d. Epps/Hovde8-5
16Epps/Hovde d. Maheshwari/Ratliff8-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Liv Hovde d. (8) Kiley Rabjohns4-6; 6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Liv Hovde d. (7) Katie Codd6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Liv Hovde d. (9) Emily Tannenbaum7-5; 6-3
16(2) Liv Hovde d. Bojana Pozder6-4; 6-2
32(2) Liv Hovde d. Madison Weekley6-0; 6-1
64(2) Liv Hovde d. Nibedita Ghosh6-2; 7-5
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FHovde/Nisbet d. (8) Pate/TANKIMOVICH8-7(2)
SFHovde/Nisbet d. (3) Tannenbaum/Wolfe8-5
QHovde/Nisbet d. (6) Hanford/Matsuno8-2
16Hovde/Nisbet d. (1) Miller/TALLAMRAJU8-7(10)
32Hovde/Nisbet d. Narendran/Salvato8-0
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/26/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
SFEleana Yu d. Liv Hovde6-2; 6-1
QLiv Hovde d. (14) Stephanie Sanchez6-3; 6-2
16Liv Hovde d. Alexis Blokhina6-3; 6-3
32Liv Hovde d. Elisabeth Jones6-2; 6-4
64Liv Hovde d. Ann Guerry7-5; 7-6(3)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32(7) Gretkowski/Tanguilig d. Bhakta/Hovde6-1; 6-4
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64(15) Annabelle XU d. Liv Hovde6-1; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Coleman/DeFalco d. Hovde/Levelston7-6(4); 3-6; 10-6
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(17) Allie Gretkowski d. (17) Liv Hovde6-0; 3-6; 6-3
32(17) Liv Hovde d. (33) Sydni Ratliff7-5; 2-6; 6-2
64(17) Liv Hovde d. (33) Whitley Pate6-2; 6-1
128(17) Liv Hovde d. Jenna Sabile6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R5Lina Mohamed d. (17) Liv Hovde
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
32(14) Honer/Nisbet d. Bhakta/Hovde6-2; 1-6; 1-0(6)
64Bhakta/Hovde d. (17) Kershner/Kollock7-5; 6-3
128Bhakta/Hovde d. Gandra/Jupalli
International Grass Court Championships ITFStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/29/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SFReilly Tran d. Liv Hovde7-5; 6-3
QLiv Hovde d. Isabella Barrera-Aguirre7-6(6); 6-0
16Liv Hovde d. Lindsay Zink6-2; 6-1
32Liv Hovde d. Minorka Miranda6-4; 7-6(6))
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16Wagle/Xu d. Hovde/Lincer6-1; 7-5
USTA National Metroplex Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
FLiv Hovde d. (1) Hadley Doyle6-1; 6-3
SFLiv Hovde d. (3) Kiana Graham6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
QLiv Hovde d. (2) Bridget Stammel6-3; 6-3
16Liv Hovde d. (5) Emma Staker4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
32Liv Hovde d. Andrea Le6-2; 6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 16 A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Mireles/Stammel d. (2) Evans/Hovde6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Evans/Hovde d. Chrysopoulo/Malysheva7-6(5); 6-3
Q(2) Evans/Hovde d. Andrushko/Keitt6-1; 6-2
16(2) Evans/Hovde d. HERNANDEZ/Youngberg6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1