Easton Horricks
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Emon van Loben Sels d. (33) Easton Horricks6-0; 7-6(4)
128(33) Easton Horricks d. Jake Kennedy6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QEdward Wang d. (33) Easton Horricks6-0; 6-2
R3(33) Easton Horricks d. Nolan Ranger6-4; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
32(14) Lamb/Rundle d. (17) Holden/Horricks6-3; 6-4
64(17) Holden/Horricks d. Kirby/McMillin6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
128Otto Sewell d. (53) Easton Horricks6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QOwen DeMuth d. (53) Easton Horricks6-3; 6-2
R2(53) Easton Horricks d. Grahame Brown6-3; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32(8) Lee/van Loben Sels d. (30) Holden/Horricks6-1; 6-4
64(30) Holden/Horricks d. Davies/Miller6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QJustin Lyons d. (6) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-4
16(6) Easton Horricks d. Christian Kulendran4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
32(6) Easton Horricks d. Tygen Goldammer6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Easton Horricks d. Jake Young5-1
PL-FYuki Asako d. (6) Easton Horricks6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
FFrusina/Horricks d. Kennedy/Krusling8-7(8)
SFFrusina/Horricks d. (1) Lamb/Rundle8-5
QFrusina/Horricks d. (4) Barot/singh8-6
16Frusina/Horricks d. Blokhin/Horovitz8-5
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 192)
Q(17) Alexander Frusina d. (3) Easton Horricks6-1; 6-4
16(3) Easton Horricks d. Jacob Golden6-2; 6-4
32(3) Easton Horricks d. (17) Brandon Delos Reyes6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(9) Meethre Barot d. (3) Easton Horricks7-5; 6-3
CQ(3) Easton Horricks d. (17) Ansh Velagapudi6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 48)
Q(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (3) Horricks/Lama8-2
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. (9) Flores/Nemeth8-6
32(3) Horricks/Lama d. Reiman/Sarker8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Brett Keeling d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-2
32Easton Horricks d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEaston Horricks d. Creed Skinner7-6; 5-7; 1-0(7)
CSEaston Horricks d. Arnesh singh7-5; 7-5
CQEaston Horricks d. Woodson McMillin6-1; 6-1
R2Easton Horricks d. Diego Herrera6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Chunduru/Chunduru d. Horricks/Lama8-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Arnesh singh d. (2) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-0
Q(2) Easton Horricks d. MOHAN YECHURI6-3; 6-2
16(2) Easton Horricks d. Ansh Velagapudi4-0; 4-0
32(2) Easton Horricks d. Tejas Ram4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Siddhartha Lama d. (2) Easton Horricks6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Chunduru/Chunduru d. (3) Horricks/Lama6-3
Q(3) Horricks/Lama d. Flyckt/Salmain
16(3) Horricks/Lama d. Herrera/Sparks6-2
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 16)
QAsako/Francis d. (2) Cordova/Horricks6-4; 3-6; 7-6(2)
16(2) Cordova/Horricks d. Herrera/XIE6-3; 3-6; 7-5
F-N(2) Cordova/Horricks d. Raja/Riggs6-0; 6-4
S-N(2) Cordova/Horricks d. Li/gandhi6-2; 7-6(5)
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Holden/Wijesekera d. (3) Cockrell/Horricks6-1
SF(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. (1) Clemente/Flyckt7-6(2)
Q(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. Flores/Nemeth6-3
16(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. Kamath/Totorica6-3
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Easton Horricks d. (3) Denver Holden7-5; 7-6(6)
SF(1) Easton Horricks d. (4) Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Easton Horricks d. Nicolas Trullenque5-3; 5-4(2)
16(1) Easton Horricks d. Ted Gershon4-2; 4-0
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(8) Caden Hasler d. Easton Horricks6-3; 6-4
32Easton Horricks d. Jax Ledwith6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFEaston Horricks d. Pablo Paternostro6-2; 6-3
CSEaston Horricks d. Ivan Savkin4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
CQEaston Horricks d. David Budziwojski
R2Easton Horricks d. Roberto Hernandez6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QKelley/Rolland d. Horricks/Smillie8-5
16Horricks/Smillie d. (2) Hasler/Noor8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
F(6) Easton Horricks d. (8) Herman Aguirre6-1; 7-5
SF(6) Easton Horricks d. Mihir Amte6-4; 6-1
Q(6) Easton Horricks d. (1) Abhinav Chunduru6-3; 6-2
16(6) Easton Horricks d. Jackson Caldwell4-0; 4-2
32(6) Easton Horricks d. Eric Kuo4-0; 4-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
16Asako/Francis d. Galvez/Horricks8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(3) Dylan Charlap d. Easton Horricks6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQ(8) Adam Sun d. Easton Horricks6-0; 6-2
R2Easton Horricks d. Kane Kelley
R1Easton Horricks d. Abhinav Chede6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Casey/Swenson d. Horricks/singh8-5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Arnesh singh d. Easton Horricks2-4; 4-2; 1-0(5)
QEaston Horricks d. (4) Bernardo Clemente4-1; 4-2
16Easton Horricks d. Herman Aguirre1-4; 4-2; 1-0(8)
F-NEEaston Horricks d. Jackson Caldwell4-2; 4-5(4); 1-0(3)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament presented by Sanford HealthStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Mason Nguyen d. Easton Horricks6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(7) Emmanuel Alex d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-1
CQEaston Horricks d. Nicholas Chun6-0; 6-2
R2Easton Horricks d. Hank Trondson6-0; 6-3
R1Easton Horricks d. Gage Foltz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Cook/Pilipovic d. Flanagan/Horricks6-4
16Flanagan/Horricks d. Gohl/Koduri6-0
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 42)
16(3) Meethre Barot d. Easton Horricks6-4; 4-6; 6-2
32Easton Horricks d. (9) Brian Ho6-3; 6-1
64Easton Horricks d. Kapish Pendri6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) Santiago Perez Flyckt d. Easton Horricks6-3; 7-6(0); 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Barot/singh d. Caldwell/Horricks8-4
32Caldwell/Horricks d. Fischer/Fischer8-1
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 36)
128LUCIO Q RATTI d. Easton Horricks6-3; 6-3
256Easton Horricks d. Joao Matias Sonaglia Guzman6-2; 6-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(6) Maxim Michaels d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-4
32Easton Horricks d. Augustin Miramontes6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Pablo Paternostro d. Easton Horricks6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Tam/Zhang d. Asako/Horricks9-8
16Asako/Horricks d. Armbruster/Budziwojski8-6
SATA Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Herman Aguirre d. (2) Easton Horricks7-6(6); 0-6; 6-1
SF(2) Easton Horricks d. (4) Jeremy Yu7-5; 6-4
Q(2) Easton Horricks d. Siddhartha Lama6-0; 6-3
16(2) Easton Horricks d. Mateo Galvez6-1; 6-3
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Qidao Lian d. Easton Horricks6-2; 6-3
64Easton Horricks d. Pranav Jaganathan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(5) Connor Smillie d. Easton Horricks6-2; 7-6(2)
3QEaston Horricks d. (9) Jonathan Lin4-6; 6-4; 10-6
R2Easton Horricks d. Siddhartha Lama6-1; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Folse/Lama d. Cockrell/Horricks8-2
32Cockrell/Horricks d. Dhanani/Gajjala8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1