Samuel Charney
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire, BG: 12,14,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PLTomas Medina d. (4) Samuel Charney4-6; 6-4; 10-5
SF(1) Sreeman Lakshmanan d. (4) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Samuel Charney d. Dylan Fayerman7-5; 6-7(2); 10-8
16(4) Samuel Charney d. Zhenghao LI6-0; 6-0
32(4) Samuel Charney d. Kevin Polackal6-0; 6-1
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-5
 Consolation:
CQBogdanovic/Zhang d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-5
QQCharney/Lakshmanan d. Hailey/Liu8-6
New L5 = 2019 L6, Longfellow New Hampshire Tournament: BG 14,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 2/7/2020  End Date: 2/9/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
PLDylan Fayerman d. (2) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-4
SF(3) Alek Karagozyan d. (2) Samuel Charney6-7(5); 7-5; 10-8
Q(2) Samuel Charney d. Ryan Porter6-1; 6-2
16(2) Samuel Charney d. Stone Shen6-4; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Bass River Tournament, BG 16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QMiles Sondergaard Jensen d. (3) Samuel Charney6-2; 4-6; 10-5
16(3) Samuel Charney d. Ali Alpan6-0; 6-0
New L5 = 2019 L6, Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester: BG 12,16 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
PLDylan Fayerman d. Samuel Charney2-6; 7-5; 10-5
SF(1) Petro Kuzmenok d. Samuel Charney6-2; 6-1
QSamuel Charney d. Derek Hafiz6-2; 4-6; 10-7
16Samuel Charney d. Francis Cataldo6-0; 6-0
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Israel/Piacentini d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-2
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-4
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/12/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Brunetti/Visser d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-5
 Consolation:
QQFuffo/Neal d. Charney/Lakshmanan9-8(7-5)
Longfellow New Hampshire 14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Jarrett Chen d. (1) Samuel Charney7-5; 7-6(2)
Q(1) Samuel Charney d. Miles Sondergaard Jensen6-1; 7-6(4)
Centre Court 12,14,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
16Christopher Lee d. (2) Samuel Charney6-4; 6-2
East Hartford 16 (Sat) & 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
QBarrett/Vroman d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-2
16Charney/Lakshmanan d. McDonald/Wang8-3
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Georgs/Nijhawan d. Charney/Lakshmanan8-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Collomb/Wastcoat d. Charney/Lakshmanan9-7
 Consolation:
CSCharney/Lakshmanan d. Fazli/Vandrangi8-6
CQCharney/Lakshmanan d. Zhang/Kanz8-0
QQCharney/Lakshmanan d. Daus/Koziol9-7
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Naveen Nemalapuri d. (2) Samuel Charney6-7(3); 6-3; 10-4
Q(2) Samuel Charney d. Nishith Sura6-2; 3-6; 10-6
16(2) Samuel Charney d. Leif Boddie6-4; 7-6(3)
Kingsbury Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Robert Cooper d. (4) Samuel Charney6-3; 6-3
Q(4) Samuel Charney d. Ethan Zhang6-1; 6-2
16(4) Samuel Charney d. William Lewis6-2; 6-1
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) and 14,18(Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Medvedev (Draw Line - 0)
R3Charney/Lakshmanan d. Cardona/Stojanovic7-6(4)
R2Charney/Lakshmanan d. Davey/Sundar7-6(3)
R1Charney/Lakshmanan d. Grace/Maffa6-3
Longfellow New Hampshire 16 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32Stefan Stojanovic d. Samuel Charney6-1; 6-0
Sportsmen's 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Nik Wastcoat d. (6) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-4
16(6) Samuel Charney d. Andrew Hawkom6-2; 6-3
32(6) Samuel Charney d. Noah Brenner6-1; 6-1
Thoreau Club Boys 16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Logan Li d. (7) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-4
32(7) Samuel Charney d. Christopher Xiao6-0; 6-0
Sportsmen's 16(Sat) & 14(Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 0)
R3Charney/Fazli d. Naginski/Neal8-5
R2Charney/Fazli d. Coleman/Hailey9-7
R1Charney/Fazli d. Camacho/Pomahac
Maine Fall Classic at R+F 12,16 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFryan zhang d. (1) Samuel Charney7-5; 7-6(10)
Q(1) Samuel Charney d. Alek Karagozyan7-5; 4-6; 11-9
Sportsmen's Sunday Only 16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/25/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 0)
R3Samuel Charney d. Kobe Kase6-4
R2Samuel Charney d. Maverick Schlosser6-1
R1Samuel Charney d. Rocco DiDonato6-2
Longfellow At Regis 16 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Kanz/Zhang d. Arun Rajhesh/Charney8-6
 Consolation:
CQ(4) Daus/Lakshmanan d. Arun Rajhesh/Charney8-0
QQArun Rajhesh/Charney d. Chen/Peterson
Longfellow Wayland 12,14,16,18 L7 Singles and Doubles Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/14/2019  End Date: 8/15/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Arun Rajhesh/Charney d. Canfield/Karuppusamy6-1
R3Arun Rajhesh/Charney d. Caiati/Seeley6-1
R2Arun Rajhesh/Charney d. Clegg/Salama6-1
R1Arun Rajhesh/Charney d. Naginski/Sondergaard Jensen6-3
Sportsmen's 16 L6 "Super Six Qualifier" EventStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Stone Shen d. (4) Samuel Charney1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
Longfellow Wayland 16 (Mon) and 18 (Tue) L6 ROUND ROBIN Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/5/2019  End Date: 8/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles - Brazil (Draw Line - 0)
R3Charney/Grossman d. Arun Rajhesh/Shen6-3
R2Charney/Grossman d. Hailey/Zhang6-1
R1Grace/Maffa d. Charney/Grossman7-6(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles - France (Draw Line - 0)
R3Li/zhang d. Charney/Lacson6-4
R2Charney/Lacson d. Gilligan/Jones6-4
R1Grace/Maffa d. Charney/Lacson6-4
SPARK Tennis 16 & 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FRobert Cooper d. (2) Samuel Charney6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Samuel Charney d. (3) Nicholas Putney6-4; 6-3
Q(2) Samuel Charney d. Nishith Sura7-6(5); 6-4
Thoreau Club Junior Masters Series 12, 14, and 16's L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/19/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(3) Griffin Jones d. (2) Samuel Charney6-7(5); 6-4; 10-7
Q(2) Samuel Charney d. Christopher Colsman6-4; 6-2
16(2) Samuel Charney d. Charles DeMatteo6-1; 6-1
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 Qualifying for L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Aidan Burt d. Samuel Charney6-1; 6-2
16Samuel Charney d. Stefan Stojanovic4-6; 6-3; 10-6
Thoreau Club Junior Masters Series 14, 16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - Mayotte (Draw Line - 0)
R3Samuel Charney d. Tommy Hicks6-1
R2Oliver Prantis d. Samuel Charney7-6(6)
R1Samuel Charney d. Jai Krishnan Arun Rajhesh6-4
Thoreau Club Junior Masters Series 12, 16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - D (Draw Line - 0)
R3Samuel Charney d. Michael He6-1
R2Samuel Charney d. Nicholas Putney7-5
R1Rufus McCleery d. Samuel Charney6-4
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16 (Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Round Robin Doubles Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/21/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles - Borg (Draw Line - 0)
R3Charney/Lacson d. Li/zhang6-2
R2Charney/Lacson d. Hailey/Zhang6-3
R1Charney/Lacson d. Bo/Sondergaard Jensen6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1