Maks Silagy
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Crandon ParkStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Daniel Kliebhan d. Maks Silagy7-5; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Ben Shelton d. Maks Silagy7-6; 6-3
R2Maks Silagy d. Walker Oberg6-7; 6-0; 10-6
R1Maks Silagy d. Morgan Weisberg (ALT)6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
SF(1) Daniel Labrador d. (4) Maks Silagy3-0
Q(4) Maks Silagy d. (5) Thomas Navarro7-6(3); 6-3
16(4) Maks Silagy d. (13) Andres Golindano6-3; 6-1
32(4) Maks Silagy d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-0
64(4) Maks Silagy d. Eric Berenblit6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Julen Morgan d. (4) Maks Silagy
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64Cole Knutsen d. Maks Silagy6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(2) Thomas Paulsell d. Maks Silagy7-5; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Chopra/McDaniel d. Russo/Silagy8-1
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SFJake Vassel d. (2) Maks Silagy6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Maks Silagy d. (6) Matthew Pitts6-2; 5-7; 7-5
16(2) Maks Silagy d. Zachary Portnoy6-1; 6-7; 6-0
32(2) Maks Silagy d. Philip Bosman6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Tate Sandman d. (2) Maks Silagy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Russo/Silagy d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-3
SF(2) Corsillo/Karman d. (4) Russo/Silagy8-3
Q(4) Russo/Silagy d. Patel/Sandman8-2
16(4) Russo/Silagy d. Portnoy/Portnoy8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Aryan Chaudhary d. Maks Silagy6-0; 6-3
32Maks Silagy d. Eli Brewer6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSSam Feldman d. Maks Silagy7-6(9); 6-3
CQMaks Silagy d. (8) Derek Hsieh6-4; 6-1
R2Maks Silagy d. rohan reddy
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Feldman/Mao d. Kliebhan/Silagy8-3
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(6) Kailas Kahler d. (3) Maks Silagy5-7; 6-4; 1-1
Q(3) Maks Silagy d. (7) Sam Feldman6-3; 6-4
16(3) Maks Silagy d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-3; 6-2
32(3) Maks Silagy d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(8) Thomas Navarro d. (3) Maks Silagy3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBlake/Feldman d. (2) Diaz/Silagy8-3
Q(2) Diaz/Silagy d. Pereverzev/Russo8-3
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Maxwell Smith d. (7) Maks Silagy6-3; 6-2
SF(7) Maks Silagy d. (4) Nishanth Basavareddy5-3
Q(7) Maks Silagy d. Jake Vassel3-1
16(7) Maks Silagy d. Tate Sandman6-4; 6-2
32(7) Maks Silagy d. Nicholas Wernink6-4; 6-3
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 229)
256Ashe Ray d. Maks Silagy6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
4QTim Dzhurinskiy d. Maks Silagy
R3Maks Silagy d. Andrew Tran6-1; 7-5
3QMaks Silagy d. Alexander Panyan6-4; 7-5
R2Maks Silagy d. Jacob Huppin6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 54)
16(17) Chang/Condos d. Russo/Silagy4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
32Russo/Silagy d. (7) Fung/Wilson3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
64Russo/Silagy d. ILIE/Kania6-7; 6-3; 1-0(5)
128Russo/Silagy d. (17) Garner/Pak7-6; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 at GlenmoreStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(3) Alex Ix d. Maks Silagy7-5; 3-2
32Maks Silagy d. Gray Voelzke6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Maks Silagy
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Sameer Gangoli d. Maks Silagy6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Carter French d. Maks Silagy7-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Clark/Grear d. Mendivil/Silagy8-6
16Mendivil/Silagy d. Bratt/Mackler8-3
32Mendivil/Silagy d. (5) Flores/Krall8-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(7) Matthew Fung d. (14) Maks Silagy7-5; 6-0
32(14) Maks Silagy d. Benjamin Zipay6-4; 4-6; 6-4
64(14) Maks Silagy d. David Perman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(10) Dillon Blake d. (14) Maks Silagy8-2
CQ(14) Maks Silagy d. Charlie Meyerson6-2; 6-2
R3(14) Maks Silagy d. Dante Russo6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Leighton Allen d. Maks Silagy6-3; 6-2
32Maks Silagy d. Jakob Mosvold6-3; 6-1
64Maks Silagy d. Blake Eason4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
R3Jagger Saylor d. Maks Silagy7-6(2)); 7-6(4))
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Cimpeanu/Paduraru d. Mendivil/Silagy8-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(7) Nicolas Cabrera d. (1) Maks Silagy3-6; 6-1; 10-7
16(1) Maks Silagy d. Sebastian Bucarion3-6; 7-6(1); 16-14
32(1) Maks Silagy d. Myles Decoste6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SChase Cerejo d. (1) Maks Silagy
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QSantiago Giamichelle d. (1) Maks Silagy6-4; 6-1
16(1) Maks Silagy d. Andrei Leonov6-0; 6-0
32(1) Maks Silagy d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Chase Martin d. (1) Maks Silagy6-4; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FMendivil/Silagy d. (3) Martinez/Russo8-3
SFMendivil/Silagy d. Leonov/Martin8-6
QMendivil/Silagy d. (1) Mroz/Tavares8-5
16Mendivil/Silagy d. Charanjiva/Koussev8-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1