Jeffrey Etterbeek
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 226)
128(33) Alex Han d. Jeffrey Etterbeek4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
256Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Jakob Esterowitz3-6; 7-6(0); 6-1
 Consolation:
3QThomas Navarro d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-3; 6-7(3); 1-0(6)
R2Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Peter Hatton6-0; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
128Deaton/Tripathi d. (17) Etterbeek/Immink6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 126)
256(33) Ryan Morgan d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Caleb Folse d. Jeffrey Etterbeek1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Landau/Tripathi d. (11) Etterbeek/Sheldon6-4; 6-4
64(11) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Marino/Tanaka7-5; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Etterbeek/Schmelka d. (3) Perkowski/Portnoy8-4
SF(4) Hernandez/Immink d. (1) Etterbeek/Schmelka8-4
Q(1) Etterbeek/Schmelka d. Cahill/Vallurupalli8-4
16(1) Etterbeek/Schmelka d. Allen/Kamenev8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(3) Noah Becker d. (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-2
16(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (9) Sainandan Dore6-4; 7-6(2))
32(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (28) Devin Boyer6-2; 7-5
64(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Noah Viste4-6; 6-4; 6-3
128(5) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Quin Dubofsky6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(10) Petar Petrovic d. (5) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(6); 7-5; 1-0(11-9)
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(6) Dore/Oral d. (1) Etterbeek/Sheldon8-4
16(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. (11) Distelrath/Sardo8-6
32(1) Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Basavareddy/Petrovic8-2
S.E. MICHIGAN DISTRICT MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIERStart Date: 5/31/2019  End Date: 6/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Derek Distelrath d. (1) Jeffrey Etterbeek7-6
16(1) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Isaiah Croskey6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Aidan Kim d. (9) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-3
32(9) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Jai Vallurupalli6-3; 6-2
64(9) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Liam Peterson6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSebastian Sec d. (9) Jeffrey Etterbeek7-5; 6-0
R3(9) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Joshua Kim4-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Godsick/Kim d. (3) Etterbeek/Portnoy8-7
SF(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. (6) Jamison/Li8-4
Q(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. Petrovic/Webster8-4
16(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. Wille/Yue8-2
32(3) Etterbeek/Portnoy d. Chen/Spicka8-6
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FCooksey/Etterbeek d. (4) Brown/Karman6-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)
SFCooksey/Etterbeek d. (3) Morgan/Vassel7-5; 6-4
QCooksey/Etterbeek d. (1) Han/Zhou3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16Cooksey/Etterbeek d. (5) Charlap/Spicka7-6(5)); 6-3
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64William Cooksey d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3: Muterspaw ChampionshipStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Anesh Jayasundera d. (7) Jeffrey Etterbeek7-5; 7-6(2)
32(7) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Carlo Hayden6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(7) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Eric Perkowski7-6(5); 3-0
CS(7) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-4
CQ(7) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (1) Bjorn Swenson6-2; 6-1
R2(7) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (5) Nicholas Chen6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Brunkow/Sebastian d. Etterbeek/Perkowski8-5
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(6) Louis Cloud d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-3; 6-2
32Jeffrey Etterbeek d. James Cockrell6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2(5) Alex Han d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(10)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16McDonald/Naik d. Etterbeek/Sheldon8-6
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(8) Eli Gordon d. (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 6-0
16(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (11) Preston Stearns6-4; 6-3
32(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Nadeem Jones6-1; 6-2
64(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. ANISH MIDDHA6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Mert Oral d. (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 6-2
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
128(17) Nathan Mao d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Noelle Andrey Ampong d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
32(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Etterbeek/Sheldon6-2; 6-3
64Etterbeek/Sheldon d. Olomu/Zipay6-3; 3-6; 10-4
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 10)
32Ekansh KUMAR d. Jeffrey Etterbeek7-5; 6-1
64Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Anton Semenov6-3; 6-4
128Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Sebastian Gonzalez Luna Valle6-3; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Main (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Juan Dominguez d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 6-2
USTA B16 Midwest Closed Level 1 Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(1) William Cooksey d. (3) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (7) Daniel Schmelka6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (5) Ansh Shah6-2; 6-3
16(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Kevin Kruzel6-1; 6-2
32(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Charles Temming2-6; 6-1; 6-2
64(3) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Alex Wootton6-1; 6-2
2018 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/23/2018  End Date: 8/25/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32Koussev/williams d. Deenadayalu/Etterbeek6-3; 5-7; 6-1
1-WCentonze/Frizelle d. Deenadayalu/Etterbeek6-2; 7-5
F-SDeenadayalu/Etterbeek d. metz/metz4-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
S-SDeenadayalu/Etterbeek d. Kasday/Williams6-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
Q-SDeenadayalu/Etterbeek d. Liew/Sahakyan6-1; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1