Jeffrey Etterbeek
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/1/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Maxwell Sheldon d. (8) Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 0-6; 10-5
16(8) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Casey Hishinuma6-4; 4-6; 12-10
32(8) Jeffrey Etterbeek d. John Fakouri6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQNikita Filin d. (8) Jeffrey Etterbeek4-6; 6-0; 10-6
Cracked Racquets Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/17/2020  End Date: 7/19/2020
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(4) Presley Thieneman d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQEli Stephenson d. Jeffrey Etterbeek
R4Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Evalds Jurans6-2; 6-0
R3Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Ian Deiters6-2; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
128(17) Michael Ross d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QGraham Hadesman d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-1; 7-5
R2Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (17) Hudson Beaudoin6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(6)
R1Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Arjun Mannan6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Beaudoin/Suh d. Etterbeek/Oral5-4(2); 4-2
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 118)
32Teddy Truwit d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 6-4
64Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Christophe Leblanc6-3; 6-2
128Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Valentin Vasquez7-6(2)); 6-2
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(9) Nicholas Heng d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Sean Joseph d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-7(7-4); 6-4; 10-7
R1Jeffrey Etterbeek d. gabriele brancatelli7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
16Cairo/Neal d. (2) Etterbeek/Shah8-4
32(2) Etterbeek/Shah d. Gong/Magnusson8-1
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Luke Baylis d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-3; 6-2
32Jeffrey Etterbeek d. (14) Charles Temming7-5; 7-5
64Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Austin Staiger6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJeffrey Etterbeek d. (6) Ronit Hiryur6-4; 7-5
CQJeffrey Etterbeek d. (10) Benjamin Letzer7-5; 7-6(7)
R3Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Sainandan Dore6-3; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament @ Sea ColonyStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Nathan Nguyen d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-1; 6-0
32Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Lawrence Li6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSSacha Maes d. Jeffrey Etterbeek6-4; 2-6; 1-0(8)
CQJeffrey Etterbeek d. Douglas Yaffa6-2; 6-3
R2Jeffrey Etterbeek d. Zane Ford6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Grantcharov/Shuler d. (1) Etterbeek/Li8-4
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
32Baly/Bauer d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink6-2; 6-3
1-WMarino/McDonald d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink1-4; 4-3; 1-0(8)
S-SKersten/Smillie d. (4) Etterbeek/Immink5-4(4); 4-1; 1-0(7)
Q-S(4) Etterbeek/Immink d. Blevins/Sutter4-2; 4-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1