Julietta Menendez
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(9) Kate Sharabura d. Julietta Menendez6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Hamsa Javagal d. Julietta Menendez6-1; 6-0
R1Julietta Menendez d. Emily Parkerson
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16(1) Despriet/Patel d. Gramanzini/Menendez8-0
32Gramanzini/Menendez d. Driscoll/Swire8-7(4)
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
16(9) Valeria Centeno d. Julietta Menendez6-0; 6-1
32Julietta Menendez d. (6) Allison Isaacs6-4; 6-3
64Julietta Menendez d. Sophia Nobles6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Manuela Van Cotthem d. Julietta Menendez
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles Ghost (Draw Line - 8)
QBandes/Ramakrishnan d. Menendez/Menendez
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Madison Dennett d. Julietta Menendez7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
CQSusanna Brass d. Julietta Menendez5-4
R2Julietta Menendez d. Kayla Dean6-2; 6-2
R1Julietta Menendez d. Lea Wolfe7-5; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLlewellyn/Rothchild d. Menendez/Menendez
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Babayan/Neff d. Menendez/Roig3-0
 Consolation:
CFHerremans/Neumeier-White d. Menendez/Roig3-0
CSMenendez/Roig d. Carrera/Martinez2-1
R1Menendez/Roig d. Gales/IMBO2-1
Broward Spring Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julietta Menendez d. (2) Yanire Marte Gonzalez6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Julietta Menendez d. (3) Shaye Longwell7-6(0); 1-6; 10-7
Q(1) Julietta Menendez d. Natalia Wojcik6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16Ayami Maehama d. (3) Julietta Menendez6-4; 1-6; 1-0(9)
32(3) Julietta Menendez d. Julia-Rose Siegler2-1
Extreme Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Valeria Centeno d. Julietta Menendez1-6; 6-1
16Julietta Menendez d. Erin Yaroshuk6-2; 7-6; 8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Valeria Centeno d. (8) Julietta Menendez6-3; 6-3
16(8) Julietta Menendez d. (13) Lily Dounchis6-3; 6-3
32(8) Julietta Menendez d. Julia Javier6-2; 6-2
64(8) Julietta Menendez d. Yanire Marte Gonzalez6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Singles Cons. #2 (Draw Line - 13)
QNoor Carrington d. Julietta Menendez
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(14) Anique Kattenberg d. Julietta Menendez6-3; 6-3
64Julietta Menendez d. joselyne chapui6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(13) Jasmin Makela d. Julietta Menendez
CQJulietta Menendez d. (16) Noor Carrington3-6; 6-3; 7-5
R3Julietta Menendez d. (4) Anna Babayan
3QJulietta Menendez d. Jessica Maras6-1; 6-0
R2Julietta Menendez d. Francesca Aguirre6-1; 6-0
57th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/9/2018  End Date: 12/18/2018
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 238)
64Natalie Stasny d. Julietta Menendez7-6(2); 2-6; 7-6(5)
128Julietta Menendez d. Maelee Johnson6-0; 6-0
256Julietta Menendez d. Zoe Crimmel6-0; 6-0
Scots Winter Classic Level 6Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFLilien Lasakova d. (2) Julietta Menendez6-2; 6-3
Q(2) Julietta Menendez d. Aida Eissa6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Smile Revolution Girl's 14s & 12sStart Date: 11/17/2018  End Date: 11/19/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Anna Kettlewell d. Julietta Menendez6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFJulietta Menendez d. Hudson Herzog6-2; 6-3
CSJulietta Menendez d. (7) COMPASSION TSAI6-2; 6-3
CQJulietta Menendez d. Selena Bird6-2; 6-0
R2Julietta Menendez d. Nadia Rodewald6-2; 6-2
R1Julietta Menendez d. (6) Isabella Pampulov6-0; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
QFrancesca Aguirre d. Julietta Menendez2-6; 6-3; 10-7
16Julietta Menendez d. (2) Cambelle Bouchard6-4
32Julietta Menendez d. (11) Ayami Maehama6-4; 6-1
64Julietta Menendez d. Courtney Rittel6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Singles #2 (Draw Line - 4)
QArielle Shendell d. Julietta Menendez
October Fest Level 7Start Date: 9/29/2018  End Date: 10/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFanastasia kobidze d. (1) Julietta Menendez7-6(4); 7-6(5)
Q(1) Julietta Menendez d. Grace Vaughn6-0; 6-2
38th Annual Dade Championships Level 7Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julietta Menendez d. (2) jett coetzee3-6; 6-3; 7-6(6))
SF(1) Julietta Menendez d. Francesca Aguirre6-1; 2-6; 7-6(6))
Q(1) Julietta Menendez d. SARA ALESSA6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(10) Hudson Herzog d. Julietta Menendez4-6; 6-1; 1-0(9)
 Consolation:
R2(13) Hannah Calamari d. Julietta Menendez4-0; 4-0
R1Julietta Menendez d. TEJASWINI NARALA6-0; 6-1
Friends of Miami Tennis Level 6 @ TamiamiStart Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/20/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Julietta Menendez d. (2) Taly Licht6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Julietta Menendez d. Milagros Lardiez6-1; 6-4
Q(1) Julietta Menendez d. Arianne Rodriguez6-1; 6-0
Broward Back to School Championships Level 6Start Date: 8/11/2018  End Date: 8/13/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Emma Tews d. (3) Julietta Menendez6-2; 6-2
SF(3) Julietta Menendez d. Julia Acioly7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Julietta Menendez d. olivia chalik6-1; 7-6(6)
16(3) Julietta Menendez d. Heidi Bulger6-7(4); 6-4; 11-9
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Sarah Yang d. Julietta Menendez6-4; 6-1
64Julietta Menendez d. Toni Rachal6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R2Deanna Lasorda d. Julietta Menendez6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Patterson/Popham d. Menendez/Menendez6-3
Summer at Midtown Weston- Level 7Start Date: 6/2/2018  End Date: 6/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Delanie Tribby d. Julietta Menendez6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Mackenzie Sprimont d. Julietta Menendez
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1