LAUREN RHA
May National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(9) Anna Ross d. LAUREN RHA6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QGrace-Anne Jones d. LAUREN RHA6-2; 1-6; 1-0(8)
R2LAUREN RHA d. Drew Randle7-5; 6-2
R1LAUREN RHA d. Kathryn Gallman6-2; 6-2
One Love Tennis April National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Sylwia Mikos d. LAUREN RHA6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ann Guerry d. LAUREN RHA6-1; 0-6; 10-7
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
QAbigail Desiatnikov d. LAUREN RHA6-1; 6-1
16LAUREN RHA d. Isabella Shelton6-1; 6-1
32LAUREN RHA d. (2) Sidnee Lavatai5-7; 6-2; 6-4
64LAUREN RHA d. Kendall Kovick6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SFranny Shea d. LAUREN RHA
Muterspaw Championships USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(8) Karina Chao d. LAUREN RHA6-3; 6-4
16LAUREN RHA d. (4) Alisha Chulani6-2; 6-4
32LAUREN RHA d. Natalie Stone6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SLAUREN RHA d. Amelia Asfaw6-4; 6-4
PL-FLAUREN RHA d. (6) Anisha Apte6-1; 7-6(4)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Kane/McIntosh-Adams d. Lu/RHA8-5
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- February Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Brooke Dugarte d. (6) LAUREN RHA2-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Sage Loudon d. (6) LAUREN RHA6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Chloe Brown d. LAUREN RHA6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQJordan Grayson d. LAUREN RHA6-4; 6-1
R2LAUREN RHA d. (8) Samantha Johns3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R1LAUREN RHA d. Hallie Gallo6-2; 6-4
L1 USTA National Winter Championships BG12&14 (Tucson, AZ)Start Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Rose Hayes d. (11) LAUREN RHA6-3; 4-6; 6-2
2-W(17) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (11) LAUREN RHA6-1; 4-3
1-W(11) LAUREN RHA d. Santianna Chrysopoulo6-3; 6-3
1-SWSydney Pratt d. (11) LAUREN RHA
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 8)
256HISHII SAE d. LAUREN RHA
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
32Plekhanova/Smith d. Kuruvilla/RHA6-1; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(1) Hina Inoue d. LAUREN RHA6-3; 6-1
32LAUREN RHA d. Aleksandra Simeva6-0; 6-1
64LAUREN RHA d. (16) Konomi Miyakawa2-6; 6-2; 6-0
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) LAUREN RHA d. (2) kennedy Buntrock7-5; 6-0
SF(1) LAUREN RHA d. (3) Meg McCarty6-0; 6-0
Q(1) LAUREN RHA d. (11) Mira Filiberti6-2; 6-3
16(1) LAUREN RHA d. (16) Dylan Lolofie6-3; 6-1
32(1) LAUREN RHA d. Arianna VanHouweling6-4; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) RHA/Stanciu d. (2) Buntrock/McCarty8-4
SF(1) RHA/Stanciu d. (4) Filiberti/Okano8-3
Q(1) RHA/Stanciu d. (5) Dorny/Patch8-3
16(1) RHA/Stanciu d. Geiss/Travis8-1
USTA National Selection Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
16Sankavi Gownder d. (3) LAUREN RHA6-4; 6-2
32(3) LAUREN RHA d. Kate Kim6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Teja Tirunelveli d. (3) LAUREN RHA6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
F(4) Jones/Treiber d. Kuruvilla/RHA6-4
SFKuruvilla/RHA d. (1) Chrysopoulo/Wurster6-1
QKuruvilla/RHA d. BRISSETT/Gownder6-1
16Kuruvilla/RHA d. (3) Brilliant/Simme6-3
Cary Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/9/2017  End Date: 9/11/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QAngelina Jacobs d. (3) LAUREN RHA6-4; 6-2
16(3) LAUREN RHA d. Jade Koziol6-1; 6-4
32(3) LAUREN RHA d. Jessie Law6-3; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SMaeve Thornton d. (3) LAUREN RHA
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QGrayson/Smith d. (2) RHA/Schaefbauer6-3
USTA Girls' 14 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/12/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 101)
128Rachel Gailis d. (33) LAUREN RHA6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Emma Baker d. (33) LAUREN RHA7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze (Draw Line - 39)
QAlexa Griffith d. LAUREN RHA7-5; 6-4
16LAUREN RHA d. Isabel Nicholson6-0; 6-1
32LAUREN RHA d. Marcela Lopez6-3; 0-6; 1-0(7)
64LAUREN RHA d. Madeline Atway
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
128Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. LAUREN RHA6-3; 6-3
256LAUREN RHA d. Alexis Lopez7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QMirabelle Brettkelly d. LAUREN RHA6-3; 7-6(2)
R2LAUREN RHA d. Lina Tanaka6-2; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Jarmond/Torre d. Hamner/RHA
64Hamner/RHA d. Fernald/Moulin4-6; 6-0; 10-8
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Summer ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(3) LAUREN RHA d. (1) Emmie Moore3-6; 7-5; 6-2
SF(3) LAUREN RHA d. (15) Karolina Jacobson7-6; 6-4
Q(3) LAUREN RHA d. (13) Madison Smith6-3; 6-3
16(3) LAUREN RHA d. (9) kennedy Buntrock6-1; 6-4
32(3) LAUREN RHA d. Audrey O'Rear6-1; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Smith/Stone d. (2) Hofflander/RHA8-6
Q(2) Hofflander/RHA d. McCarty/Stanciu8-1
16(2) Hofflander/RHA d. Cardenas/Okano8-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament - MayStart Date: 5/20/2017  End Date: 5/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Tiera Jarmond d. LAUREN RHA6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFLAUREN RHA d. Sophie Williams0-15
CSLAUREN RHA d. McKenna Schaefbauer7-6(5); 6-3
CQLAUREN RHA d. Sankavi Gownder6-2; 6-2
R2LAUREN RHA d. Enya Ratkic
R1LAUREN RHA d. Jo-Yee Chan5-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(3) Epps/Simme d. Makela/RHA6-1
SFHovde/Krug d. Makela/RHA6-3
QMakela/RHA d. (4) Jones/Schaefbauer6-4
16Makela/RHA d. Dimitrijevic/Jarmond7-6(5)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1