Luke Casper
USTA National Level 2 at Darling Tennis CenterStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(6) Presley Thieneman d. (5) Luke Casper7-5; 3-6; 1-0(11)
SF(5) Luke Casper d. Nathan Mao6-1; 6-4
Q(5) Luke Casper d. (1) Peter Murphy6-1; 6-2
16(5) Luke Casper d. Eric Perkowski6-2; 6-3
32(5) Luke Casper d. Samuel Haikal6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox d. Casper/Miller8-4
16Casper/Miller d. Dale/Juncu8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 45)
64JC Roddick d. (17) Luke Casper6-1; 6-2
128(17) Luke Casper d. Nishanth Basavareddy6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
QQ(6) Thomas Paulsell d. (17) Luke Casper
R4(17) Luke Casper d. Brandon McKinney
4Q(17) Luke Casper d. (17) Blake Kasday6-7; 6-2; 1-0(6)
R3(17) Luke Casper d. (17) Baylor Sai6-4; 6-2
3Q(17) Luke Casper d. Noah Deluna6-0; 6-0
R2(17) Luke Casper d. Axel Botticelli6-1; 7-6(2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 52)
Q(2) Hotard/Koch d. (9) Casper/Corsillo4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
16(9) Casper/Corsillo d. (7) Iermolov/Robb-Wilcox7-6(5); 6-4
32(9) Casper/Corsillo d. Bilsey/Neal5-4(5); 4-1
64(9) Casper/Corsillo d. Baylis/Thieneman4-2; 4-1
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(3) SHUNSUKE MITSUI d. Luke Casper6-1; 6-3
Prince George's County International Hard Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Karlis OZOLINS d. Luke Casper6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
32(6) MEDJEDOVIC/wong d. Casper/Hashimoto3-6; 6-1; 10-7
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
Q(19) Alex Finkelstein d. (2) Luke Casper6-7(4); 6-1; 6-2
16(2) Luke Casper d. (15) Braden Shick6-3; 6-3
32(2) Luke Casper d. (31) Evan Wen6-2; 7-5
64(2) Luke Casper d. Grant Lothringer6-2; 6-1
128(2) Luke Casper d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(31) Evan Wen d. (2) Luke Casper
CQ(2) Luke Casper d. (5) Thomas Paulsell6-7(2); 6-2; 1-0(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
PL(2) Paulsell/Thompson d. (13) Casper/Corsillo6-1; 6-0
SF(7) Hashimoto/Kittay d. (13) Casper/Corsillo7-6(5); 0-6; 6-4
Q(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (10) Karman/Sinha6-3; 7-5
16(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (20) Bonetto/Smith6-2; 6-2
32(13) Casper/Corsillo d. (27) KUMAR/Oberg7-6(7); 6-4
64(13) Casper/Corsillo d. Browning/Spigner6-0; 6-4
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 256)
F(2) Luke Casper d. (1) Samir Banerjee3-6; 7-6; 7-6
SF(2) Luke Casper d. (9) Braden Shick6-3; 6-0
Q(2) Luke Casper d. (17) Ozan Colak6-3; 6-2
16(2) Luke Casper d. (11) Alex Finkelstein5-7; 6-3; 5-0
32(2) Luke Casper d. (17) Kyle Kang5-7; 7-6; 4-0
64(2) Luke Casper d. Joseph Wayand6-1; 6-3
128(2) Luke Casper d. Edward Tymes6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
Q(14) Anthrop/Shick d. (8) Casper/Corsillo6-3; 6-3
16(8) Casper/Corsillo d. (9) Chang/Han5-7; 6-2; 1-0(5)
32(8) Casper/Corsillo d. (17) Bonetto/Smith1-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
64(8) Casper/Corsillo d. Maes/Yaffa6-2; 6-3
NorCal Boys' 18 & 16 Junior Sectional Championships @ Natomas Sports ClubStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
F(4) Luke Casper d. (5) Theodore Dean4-6; 7-5; 6-1
SF(4) Luke Casper d. (9) Ryan Ali6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Luke Casper d. (5) Marshall Leung6-1; 7-6(2)
16(4) Luke Casper d. (9) Shreekar Eedara6-2; 6-3
32(4) Luke Casper d. Rian Ta6-3; 6-4
64(4) Luke Casper d. andy fang6-0; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Casper/Martin d. (2) Collins/Dean6-2; 6-3
SF(4) Casper/Martin d. (5) Sood/Ta6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Casper/Martin d. (5) Leung/Tran8-5
16(4) Casper/Martin d. Dange/Wu8-2
32(4) Casper/Martin d. Miller/fang
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1