Andres Golindano
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
32Patrick Sebastian d. (10) Andres Golindano6-0; 6-3
64(10) Andres Golindano d. James Vuille-Kowing6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Q(8) Matthew Fung d. (10) Andres Golindano1-6; 6-1; 10-8
R2(10) Andres Golindano d. Sean Buechele6-3; 6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament Crandon ParkStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Subhash Pottipati d. Andres Golindano4-2; 4-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32Fung/Wilson d. Golindano/Iriarte Bastidas3-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(9) David Lins d. (7) Andres Golindano4-2; 4-2
Q(7) Andres Golindano d. (1) Matthew Fung
16(7) Andres Golindano d. (10) Michael Moll4-0; 5-3
32(7) Andres Golindano d. Diego Valant6-1; 6-0
64(7) Andres Golindano d. James Cortese
 Consolation:
PL(7) Andres Golindano d. (16) Dillon Blake
Vero Beach, FL $15kStart Date: 4/23/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 16)
64Cacciatore/na d. Golindano/na6-2; 7-6(8)
128Golindano/na d. Gasson/na7-5; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(8) Andres Golindano d. (2) Luis Iriarte Bastidas7-5; 6-4
SF(8) Andres Golindano d. Nicolas Cabrera7-6; 3-6; 10-6
Q(8) Andres Golindano d. Theo Winegar6-3; 6-1
16(8) Andres Golindano d. Jonathan Dzung6-2; 6-1
32(8) Andres Golindano d. Finn Anderson6-3; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
FCabrera/Golindano d. Charanjiva/Martens8-1
SFCabrera/Golindano d. (2) Conron/Dzung8-2
QCabrera/Golindano d. Boshart/Cary8-2
BABOLAT Jr. Cup at Midtown Athletic Club Level 6Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Andres Golindano d. (2) Nicolas Cabrera7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Andres Golindano d. Frank Marino6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Andres Golindano d. Sean Buechele6-1; 1-0
16(1) Andres Golindano d. Jake Thompson6-2; 6-0
32(1) Andres Golindano d. Frederic Lehmann6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cabrera/Golindano d. Ferrer/GAMBETTA8-0
SF(1) Cabrera/Golindano d. Wang/sood
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G 16-18Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Micah Braswell d. (7) Andres Golindano7-5; 6-3
SF(7) Andres Golindano d. (6) Chase Martin6-2; 6-1
Q(7) Andres Golindano d. (2) Jacob Lowen6-0; 6-1
16(7) Andres Golindano d. NICOLAS PINZON6-0; 6-1
32(7) Andres Golindano d. Maximus Kim6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
F(1) Braswell/Martin d. Golindano/Lowen9-7
SFGolindano/Lowen d. (3) metz/metz8-1
QGolindano/Lowen d. (2) Krug/Navarro8-5
16Golindano/Lowen d. Dounchis/Ferrante8-5
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
QMicah Braswell d. Andres Golindano6-3; 4-6; 11-9
16Andres Golindano d. (6) Carlos Grande6-3; 6-1
32Andres Golindano d. Victor Stoyanov6-3; 3-6; 10-6
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Matthew Segura d. Andres Golindano6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16(8) Andres Golindano d. Juan Fernandez6-0; 6-3
32(8) Andres Golindano d. Francisco Aguilo-Seara6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's SinglesStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QJericho Grollman d. Andres Golindano6-2; 6-1
16Andres Golindano d. (15) Hunter Robbins6-1; 6-2
32Andres Golindano d. (1) Logan Zapp6-3; 6-4
64Andres Golindano d. Michael Myrtil6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 16)
QMicah Braswell d. Andres Golindano4-0; 5-3
Weston, FL $15kStart Date: 1/22/2018  End Date: 1/28/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 71)
128Juan Rocha d. Andres Golindano6-1; 6-2
USA Weston Futures. Wild Card Event #2.Start Date: 1/15/2018  End Date: 1/18/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32Emmanuel Vacalares d. Andres Golindano
64Andres Golindano d. Bryant Mohns6-2; 4-6; 10-2
Sunrise, FL $15kStart Date: 1/15/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Men's Open Singles Q's (Draw Line - 54)
64Mcclain Kessler d. Andres Golindano6-0; 6-2
128Andres Golindano d. Cesar Cernuda6-4; 6-1
Sunrise Wild Card #2Start Date: 1/8/2018  End Date: 1/10/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 51)
SFFelipe Frattini d. Andres Golindano6-1; 4-6; 6-1
QAndres Golindano d. Bryant Mohns3-6; 6-3; 10-3
16Andres Golindano d. Christopher Heck
32Andres Golindano d. Nicholas McKinney7-6; 5-7; 10-6
64Andres Golindano d. Vito Dell'Elba6-2; 7-6(8-6)
Wild Card Event #1 Weston FuturesStart Date: 12/6/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(5) Christian Alshon d. Andres Golindano6-3; 6-2
16Andres Golindano d. (4) Dana Parziale6-4; 7-5
32Andres Golindano d. DIMITRI BIRD6-0; 6-1
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
32(7) Dossani/Goli d. Cabrera/Golindano6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32Welsh Hotard d. Andres Golindano6-3; 2-6; 6-3
64Andres Golindano d. Angel Diaz7-6(5); 4-6; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
Q(5) Daniel Gale d. Andres Golindano6-3; 6-2
16Andres Golindano d. (2) Carlos Grande6-1; 6-2
32Andres Golindano d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
PL-SAndres Golindano d. (7) Nicholas Mora
PL-FAndres Golindano d. (4) Alex Guzhva6-3; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(6) Mackler/Zipay d. (3) Cabrera/Golindano6-3; 1-6; 10-6
16(3) Cabrera/Golindano d. Arnel/Wiesinger6-1; 6-2
32(3) Cabrera/Golindano d. Esguerra/Tavares6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Cabrera/Golindano d. Fassioli/Morgan7-6(4)); 6-4
PL-F(3) Cabrera/Golindano d. Dounchis/Ferrante6-1; 6-4
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Odonnell/Russo d. (1) Golindano/Ossa6-4; 5-7; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
Q(7) Matthew Segura d. Andres Golindano7-6(3); 7-6(5)
16Andres Golindano d. (2) Jack Lee6-1; 6-2
32Andres Golindano d. Max Damm6-3; 6-1
64Andres Golindano d. Jacob Bender6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 3)
FNicolas Cabrera d. Andres Golindano6-3; 5-7; 10-5
SFAndres Golindano d. Fabrizio Alcobe-Garibay6-3; 6-0
QAndres Golindano d. Thomas Lake6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(4) Jacob Lowen d. (6) Andres Golindano6-1; 6-0
SF(3) Jameson Corsillo d. (6) Andres Golindano6-4; 6-4
Q(6) Andres Golindano d. Michael Nicholls6-0; 6-2
16(6) Andres Golindano d. (14) Dante Russo6-2; 6-4
32(6) Andres Golindano d. Emilio Montejo6-2; 6-1
64(6) Andres Golindano d. Kevin Enos6-4; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 158)
256Ryan Ali d. Andres Golindano6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
5Q(2) Evin McDonald d. Andres Golindano7-5; 6-2
R4Andres Golindano d. (17) Aditya Gupta4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
4QAndres Golindano d. Connor Bruce6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
R3Andres Golindano d. Scott Sculley6-1; 3-6; 1-0(6)
3QAndres Golindano d. JC roddick6-4; 6-0
R2Andres Golindano d. Renaud Lefevre6-3; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 94)
64(3) Allen/Dale d. Golindano/Labrador6-2; 6-1
128Golindano/Labrador d. Kozlowski/Lefevre6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1