Sankavi Gownder
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
32Gracie Epps d. (5) Sankavi Gownder6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CF(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Sydney Pratt5-5
CS(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Katie Andreini4-1; 4-2
CQ(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Simran Chhabra1-4; 5-3; 1-0(5
R2(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Drew Morris4-2; 5-3
R1(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Anisha Apte6-3; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Pittman/Savu d. Gownder/wilbur8-6
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
64GABRIELLA SOLIMAN d. (9) Sankavi Gownder7-5; 6-2
128(9) Sankavi Gownder d. Mattie Grace Dermody6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Priya Nelson d. (9) Sankavi Gownder6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Miller/TALLAMRAJU d. Gownder/Jesudason4-2; 4-1
64Gownder/Jesudason d. Agar/Livson5-4(6)4-0
Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 37)
64Midori Castillo d. Sankavi Gownder6-1; 6-7(3); 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Johnson/Neyestani d. Gownder/Mathivanan6-3; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
QKatie Andreini d. (2) Sankavi Gownder6-3; 6-1
16(2) Sankavi Gownder d. Claudia Miller6-3; 6-2
32(2) Sankavi Gownder d. Shalini Tallamraju6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-SAnushka Khune d. (2) Sankavi Gownder6-2; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
PLPate/Smith d. Gownder/Guerry8-4
SFGraham/Theis d. Gownder/Guerry8-4
QGownder/Guerry d. (2) Andreini/Beckman8-3
16Gownder/Guerry d. Steffen/na
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Kathryn Treiber d. (4) Sankavi Gownder6-3; 6-1
SF(4) Sankavi Gownder d. Elisabeth Jones3-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q(4) Sankavi Gownder d. Jackeline Lopez7-6; 6-4
16(4) Sankavi Gownder d. Katherine Petty6-4; 6-0
32(4) Sankavi Gownder d. Raegan Mitchell6-2; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Jones/Treiber d. Gownder/Morris8-5
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 140)
64(14) Reese Brantmeier d. (33) Sankavi Gownder6-1; 6-1
128(33) Sankavi Gownder d. Emma Sun7-5; 6-3
256(33) Sankavi Gownder d. Katarina Neff6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
4Q(33) Sydney Pratt d. (33) Sankavi Gownder6-1; 7-5
R3(33) Sankavi Gownder d. (33) Mirabelle Brettkelly6-7; 6-1; 1-0(3)
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 85)
64(15) Block/Krug d. Gownder/Gownder6-2; 6-1
128Gownder/Gownder d. Huang/PEREZ6-1; 6-0
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gownder/Gownder d. Lopez/Mitchell8-2
SF(1) Gownder/Gownder d. (3) Herrera/Vedula8-5
Q(1) Gownder/Gownder d. Khowala/Nakakes-Nguyen8-2
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
F(2) Bridget Stammel d. (5) Sankavi Gownder7-5; 6-2
SF(5) Sankavi Gownder d. (5) Katherine Petty6-3; 6-2
Q(5) Sankavi Gownder d. (1) Hadley Doyle6-4; 6-1
16(5) Sankavi Gownder d. (9) Emma Carr6-0; 6-0
32(5) Sankavi Gownder d. (17) Rachel Whittington6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 64)
Q(5) Chhabra/Flodin d. (2) Gownder/Gownder8-2
16(2) Gownder/Gownder d. Cerda/Fisher8-5
32(2) Gownder/Gownder d. Berban/Carr8-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1