Joycie Lu
Level 5 Boys and Girls GTCStart Date: 2/28/2020  End Date: 3/1/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FEllie Gershaw d. Joycie Lu5-2
SFJoycie Lu d. (1) Brooke Demerath6-3; 5-7; 10-8
QJoycie Lu d. Haylee Conway6-4; 6-1
Level 4 Closed Girls 2020 Seattle CityStart Date: 2/21/2020  End Date: 2/23/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Annika Renganathan d. (6) Joycie Lu6-2; 5-7; 1-0
Q(6) Joycie Lu d. (3) Ellie Gershaw5-7; 6-4; 1-0
16(6) Joycie Lu d. Sarah Hamley6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Conway/Popa d. (1) Gershaw/Lu8-2
Q(1) Gershaw/Lu d. Manhas/Simpson8-5
Level 5 Boys & Girls Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Valerie Glozman d. Joycie Lu6-1; 6-0
16Joycie Lu d. Caroline Hall6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Aiyana Abbott d. (3) Joycie Lu6-0; 6-2
Q(3) Joycie Lu d. Bianca Popa6-1; 7-6
16(3) Joycie Lu d. Zoe Rose6-0; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gershaw/Lu d. Kam/Kam8-2
SF(1) Gershaw/Lu d. Davda/Satishbabu8-2
Q(1) Gershaw/Lu d. Prassas/Schlepp8-1
Tacoma Lawn New Years TournamentStart Date: 1/24/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Amber Edmonds d. Joycie Lu6-2; 7-5
QJoycie Lu d. (4) Ellie Gershaw6-4; 4-6; 1-0
16Joycie Lu d. Sydney Wahl
Level 3 GTC GirlsStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Riho Iijima d. Joycie Lu6-3; 6-2
32Joycie Lu d. Sophia Dube6-1; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Fuller d. (4) Gershaw/Lu8-4
Q(4) Gershaw/Lu d. Dube/dougherty8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
128(10) Ava Bruno d. Joycie Lu6-2; 6-3
3-WElina Shalaev d. Joycie Lu6-3; 7-6(3)
2-WJoycie Lu d. (17) Abby Lee3-6; 6-4; 1-0(9)
1-WJoycie Lu d. Anushka Jaiswal6-4; 4-6; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
64Chambers/Pampulov d. Gomez/Lu6-3; 7-5
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(3) Kaitlyn Ye d. Joycie Lu6-2; 7-5
QJoycie Lu d. (1) Ellie Gershaw6-1; 4-6; 1-0
16Joycie Lu d. Roshni Semuel6-1; 6-1
GTC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QAnnika Renganathan d. (3) Joycie Lu6-2; 6-2
16(3) Joycie Lu d. Valeriya Alexeykina6-4; 6-1
Galbraith Tennis Center Girls Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Haylee Conway d. (1) Joycie Lu6-3; 6-4
16(1) Joycie Lu d. Carissa Gerung4-6; 7-5; 10-6
32(1) Joycie Lu d. Arushi Arora6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Dobiecka/Fuller d. (4) Gershaw/Lu8-0
Q(4) Gershaw/Lu d. Junior/Rose8-6
16(4) Gershaw/Lu d. Alexeykina/Balin
Eastside TC September Girls Advanced 12U-18UStart Date: 9/12/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lamija Avdic d. Joycie Lu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Madison Sebulsky d. Joycie Lu8-3
GTC September AdvancedStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Joycie Lu d. sam purpura
R2Joycie Lu d. Nina Moravek2-6; 6-4; 10-7
R1Joycie Lu d. Brooke Demerath
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club Girl's Level 4 Jr. TournamentStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Lauren Han d. (3) Joycie Lu6-1; 3-6; 1-0
SF(3) Joycie Lu d. (5) Bianca Popa7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Joycie Lu d. (8) Valeriya Alexeykina4-6; 6-1; 1-0
16(3) Joycie Lu d. Lola Diaz7-6; 6-0
32(3) Joycie Lu d. Sophia Manole6-0; 6-0
Mercer Island CC AdvancedStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(4) Joycie Lu d. (3) Ellie Gershaw6-0; 7-5
SF(4) Joycie Lu d. (2) Kaitlyn Ye6-2; 6-7; 11-9
Q(4) Joycie Lu d. Aiyana Abbott7-6; 6-3
16(4) Joycie Lu d. Amberly Au6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Eklund/Moravek d. Gershaw/Lu8-0
QGershaw/Lu d. Chinn/Nash8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1