David Hopper
PEARSON FORD OPEN at WOODSTOCK CLUB, Indianapolis, INStart Date: 6/14/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Ian Landwehr d. David Hopper6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQSteven Christie d. David Hopper6-4; 6-1
CITA B16's Midwest Qualifier - USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Ian Brady d. (8) David Hopper6-1; 6-4
16(8) David Hopper d. (10) Jones McNamar5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
32(8) David Hopper d. Charles Hutchinson6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(3) Petar Petrovic d. (8) David Hopper3-6; 6-4; 1-0(13)
CQ(8) David Hopper d. (15) Cole Metzger6-3; 6-0
Todd Witsken Memorial Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Hopper d. (4) Cole Chappell7-5; 6-0
SF(1) David Hopper d. Jay Amin6-2; 6-0
Q(1) David Hopper d. Caleb Morris6-0; 6-0
16(1) David Hopper d. Harrison Sindelar6-0; 6-3
RACE WEEKEND/NO HOTEL Open-USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/27/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFRyan Hollingsworth d. (1) David Hopper6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFNoah Lyons d. (1) David Hopper
Crossroads of America Junior Open - USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 5/11/2018  End Date: 5/13/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Garrett Lloyd d. David Hopper6-2; 4-6; 1-0(10-5)
 Consolation:
CFDavid Hopper d. (4) Garrett Lloyd
CSDavid Hopper d. (1) Brennan Bull3-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-2
CQDavid Hopper d. Oleg Aprelikov6-0; 6-1
QQDavid Hopper d. Brett Liebross3-6; 6-0; 1-0(10-2)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
FMcAuley/WOJTALIK d. Hopper/Hutchinson6-2; 6-3
SFHopper/Hutchinson d. Leonard/Simmons6-0; 6-1
QHopper/Hutchinson d. Chappell/Zirkelbach4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(10-8)
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Naveen Ramakrishnan d. David Hopper6-0; 6-1
16David Hopper d. Akshay Saluja6-3; 5-3
32David Hopper d. Maxwell Sheldon6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQMujtaba Ali-Khan d. David Hopper7-6(1); 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(11) Joshua Portnoy d. David Hopper6-1; 6-1
64David Hopper d. Liam Wickwire6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R2Kaan Oral d. David Hopper1-6; 6-3; 10-8
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/27/2018  End Date: 1/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(13) Eric Perkowski d. David Hopper6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3(15) Joshua Portnoy d. David Hopper6-1; 6-3
3QDavid Hopper d. Andrew McMillin6-3; 6-0
R2David Hopper d. Noah Viste6-3; 1-6; 11-9
R1David Hopper d. Kamil Kozerski7-5; 6-3
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/21/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Toshiyuki Watanabe d. David Hopper3-6; 7-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Daniel Gilbert d. David Hopper6-3; 6-3
R1David Hopper d. Graham Singer6-3; 6-4
Pearson Automotive Tennis Club's New Year Junior Open BG12-18- USTA/Midwest Level 4 EventStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/14/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Hopper d. (2) Jones McNamar6-1; 6-2
SF(1) David Hopper d. (3) Gavin Dardeen6-2; 6-3
Q(1) David Hopper d. Harrison Sindelar6-1; 6-0
16(1) David Hopper d. John Paul Koscielski6-0; 6-1
West Indy New Year Open BG12, BG16s-USTA Midwest Level 4Start Date: 1/5/2018  End Date: 1/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Hopper d. (2) Gavin Dardeen6-3; 6-1
SF(1) David Hopper d. (3) Charles Hutchinson6-1; 6-0
Q(1) David Hopper d. TJ Miller6-0; 6-1
Naples Christmas Classic Level 6Start Date: 12/26/2017  End Date: 12/28/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Mark Drozdetckii d. David Hopper7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CFDavid Hopper d. Thomas Johnson6-2; 6-1
CSDavid Hopper d. hirouki tezu6-2; 6-4
IRC -B14,16 AND G14's - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 12/8/2017  End Date: 12/10/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FJesse McCurdy d. (1) David Hopper6-2; 6-2
SF(1) David Hopper d. (3) Brett Liebross6-0; 6-4
Q(1) David Hopper d. Meyer Rothbaum6-2; 6-3
16(1) David Hopper d. Ethan Gray6-2; 6-3
IRC THANKSGIVING OPEN BG12-16's - USTA Midwest Level 4.Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Quentin Markle d. (3) David Hopper1-6; 6-3; 1-0(10-3)
 Consolation:
CF(3) David Hopper d. Dylan Zhou6-0; 6-0
CS(3) David Hopper d. Andrew Baker6-0; 6-0
CQ(3) David Hopper d. Nicholas Ballesteros6-3; 6-4
R2(3) David Hopper d. Kamanda Mosongo6-0; 6-0
Team Witsken's Junior Fall Open BG12-18- USTA/Midwest Level 4 EventStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(6) Jesse McCurdy d. (1) David Hopper6-3; 5-7; 1-0(5)
SF(1) David Hopper d. (4) Brett Liebross3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
Q(1) David Hopper d. Nicholas Ballesteros6-1; 6-3
16(1) David Hopper d. Evan Reeder6-2; 6-2
Wildwood Racquet Club Turkey Progression Tournament MW Section Level 4, NIN District Level 3Start Date: 11/3/2017  End Date: 11/5/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) David Hopper d. (3) Joel Mast6-1; 6-3
SF(4) David Hopper d. (1) Daniel Gilbert3-6; 6-2; 10-8
Q(4) David Hopper d. (7) jadon engle6-1; 6-3
16(4) David Hopper d. Ethan Nguyen6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
FHerran/Stoffel d. Hopper/Zitlaw8-6
SFHopper/Zitlaw d. Gilbert/Graber8-2
QHopper/Zitlaw d. Borden/Lyons8-4
Boys 14,16 Single Day Showdown-MW Level 5Start Date: 10/29/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Hopper/Hutchinson d. (2) Chappell/Malpeddi8-2
SF(1) Hopper/Hutchinson d. Jasek/Wiseman8-0
Boys' 16 Singles - C (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) David Hopper d. (2) jordan wilson6-0; 6-3
SF(1) David Hopper d. Zachary Breisch6-0; 6-0
Q(1) David Hopper d. Cole Chappell6-4; 6-0
Community Healthplex Junior Fall Classic - USTA/MW Level 4 Youth Progression GreenStart Date: 10/6/2017  End Date: 10/8/2017
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Grant Smith d. (2) David Hopper6-2; 6-1
SF(2) David Hopper d. Jack Booker6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1