Devyn Dever
Seminole Lake"FeBURRary Singles\Doubles Classic " Level 7Start Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Marissa Pennings d. Devyn Dever6-2; 6-2
16Devyn Dever d. Lauren Chisholm6-4; 5-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Gutkowski/Whitelock d. Dever/Nicolet
Countryside Early Classic Level 6Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Jessica Buck d. (3) Devyn Dever6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Devyn Dever d. Isabella Pearson6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
Q(3) Devyn Dever d. Ella Pogue7-6(5); 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
32olivia chalik d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-3
64Devyn Dever d. Rachel McMullan6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Alexandra Chebli d. Devyn Dever
R2Devyn Dever d. Cecilia Swain6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Gabriela Rondon d. Devyn Dever6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Min d. Devyn Dever6-0; 6-4
R1Devyn Dever d. Kaylee Stacy7-5; 2-6; 6-4
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 82)
128Meghan Kumria d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-1
Seminole Lake "Turkey Singles\Doubles Classic" Level 7Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QGarcia/Balsera d. Dever/Pogue8-5
Saddlebrook November Level 6Start Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
QSofiya Janos d. (3) Devyn Dever1-6; 7-6; 10-4
16(3) Devyn Dever d. Lauren Chisholm6-3; 7-5
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Brooke Dugarte d. Devyn Dever6-1; 4-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Caterina Casadei d. Devyn Dever6-0; 6-2
R2Devyn Dever d. Sofia Sanchez6-2; 6-0
R1Devyn Dever d. Niamh Harding
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Centeno/Dugarte d. Dever/Sanchez6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQIsaacs/Salvato d. Dever/Sanchez6-1; 7-6(1)
USTA Florida Level 4 "Girls 12 - 18" Summer Smash Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(13) Donatella Guarnieri d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Juliane Lella d. Devyn Dever4-0; 4-0
Seminole Lake "Sings, Consies, AND Doubles #2" Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) CARTER NETTINA d. Devyn Dever5-3; 4-2
16Devyn Dever d. Yinett Del Leon5-3; 5-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
R3Dever/Sanchez d. Bryant/NETTINA8-6
R2Dever/Sanchez d. LeSage/Piltaver
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
F(2) Balsera/Garcia d. Dever/Sanchez
SFDever/Sanchez d. (1) Saballos/keber8-2
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Isabel Ceydeli d. Devyn Dever6-1; 6-1
32Devyn Dever d. Camryn Whitley6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Camila Sanchez d. Devyn Dever6-4; 6-1
SGI Tennis Academy Level 6Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
QSofia Balsera d. Devyn Dever6-3; 6-4
16Devyn Dever d. (3) Amaya Tiozzo6-2; 6-1
Innisbrook Summer Smash Level 7Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Devyn Dever d. (2) Madi Rogers6-4; 6-0
SF(1) Devyn Dever d. Adriana James Rodil6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1