Ethan Bradley
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
16Gaurav Singh d. Ethan Bradley7-6(3); 6-4
32Ethan Bradley d. (8) Benjamin Zhou7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQWill Mayew d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-2
R2Ethan Bradley d. Grant Lothringer4-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Pesoli/Singh d. Bradley/Zhou8-7(4)
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Michael Zheng d. Ethan Bradley6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CSJoshua Israel d. Ethan Bradley
CQEthan Bradley d. Pranav Suhas Nemani6-3; 6-4
R2Ethan Bradley d. Connor Laymon6-4; 6-1
R1Ethan Bradley d. Justin Oresky4-6; 7-6(0); 10-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Lian/Visser d. (3) Bradley/Jesudason
SF(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. (2) KANNAN/Zheng9-8(5)
Q(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. Krall/Phillips8-0
16(3) Bradley/Jesudason d. Oresky/Walentowicz9-7
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Daniel Kliebhan d. Ethan Bradley6-7(2); 6-4; 6-3
32Ethan Bradley d. William Kelleher6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQLoren Byers d. Ethan Bradley7-6(5); 6-3
R2Ethan Bradley d. Victor Li6-3; 2-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(1) Bradley/Koons d. Bradley/Nottingham8-5
QBradley/Nottingham d. (4) Caban/Jesudason8-6
16Bradley/Nottingham d. Geiger/Kelleher8-3
$$$ Upper Dublin Men's Holiday Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/19/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(5) Christopher Rosensteel d. (16) Ethan Bradley7-5; 6-4
32(16) Ethan Bradley d. Matt Titus6-4; 6-1
64(16) Ethan Bradley d. Louis Sardain6-3; 7-6
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Aronson/Dunbar d. Bradley/Bradley7-6; 7-5
16Bradley/Bradley d. Kofsky/Lubell6-0; 6-0
$$$ Upper Dublin Thanksgiving Weekend Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 36)
16(7) Matthew Chen d. (14) Ethan Bradley6-3; 6-4
32(14) Ethan Bradley d. Ross Silverberg6-2; 6-3
64(14) Ethan Bradley d. Matthew Geiger6-3; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(5) Bradley/Bradley d. (2) Mowrey/Sinai6-4; 7-5
SF(5) Bradley/Bradley d. (4) Kliebhan/Nottingham7-6; 7-6
Q(5) Bradley/Bradley d. (1) Kanetkar/Rosensteel6-7; 6-3; 1-0
16(5) Bradley/Bradley d. Christian/MacLeod6-7; 6-3; 1-0
Level 4 Boys 18s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
F(2) Gangoli/Shah d. Bradley/Bradley8-4
SFBradley/Bradley d. Browning Jr/Caban8-5
QBradley/Bradley d. (1) Hopper/Kliebhan8-6
16Bradley/Bradley d. Kim/Li8-6
USTA National Level 2 Boys 16Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(8) Nathan Mao d. Ethan Bradley7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Teddy Truwit d. Ethan Bradley6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Meikle/Nguyen d. Bradley/Jesudason6-2
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 186)
256Jacob Lowen d. Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(62) Daniel Sharygin d. Ethan Bradley6-1; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
64(32) Lair/Pak d. Bradley/Kliebhan3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
DTS College Prospects Showcase at HarvardStart Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
R3Joseph Barrett d. Ethan Bradley8-6
R2Nicholas Forester d. Ethan Bradley8-4
R1Ethan Bradley d. Steven Ferry8-5
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 185)
128(33) Bjorn Swenson d. Ethan Bradley6-1; 6-2
256Ethan Bradley d. Nikhil Charanjiva6-3; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) Presley Thieneman d. Ethan Bradley6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 114)
128Cohen/Lee d. Bradley/Kim5-7; 6-4; 1-0(9)
Delco Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
32Nicholas Nguyen d. (7) Ethan Bradley7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQISHAAN KANNAN d. (7) Ethan Bradley6-1; 3-6; 10-5
R2(7) Ethan Bradley d. (8) Charlie Levinson
R1(7) Ethan Bradley d. Noah Monsanto6-2; 6-2
Level 3 Boys 18s Sectional Championship @ Legacy YT&E (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
16Robert Shymansky d. Ethan Bradley6-2; 6-0
32Ethan Bradley d. (6) Lucas Flotta7-6(6); 6-3
64Ethan Bradley d. Jacob Dornsife6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(11) Andrew Tran d. Ethan Bradley6-2; 7-6(6)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Bradley/Hopper d. Bradley/Li8-5
QBradley/Li d. (3) Reddy/Ruger9-7
16Bradley/Li d. Shymansky/Ward8-5
Level 3 Boys 16s Sectional Championship @ Upper Main Line YMCA (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/20/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
PL(4) Ethan Bradley d. (3) Maximilian Safanov7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Quinn Snyder d. (4) Ethan Bradley6-4; 6-2
Q(4) Ethan Bradley d. (14) Connor Laymon6-3; 6-4
16(4) Ethan Bradley d. (11) RISHI RAGHAV6-2; 6-4
32(4) Ethan Bradley d. Justin Yi6-0; 6-2
64(4) Ethan Bradley d. Daniel Loder7-6(1); 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (3) Bradley/Laymon8-2
Q(3) Bradley/Laymon d. Birnie/Browning Jr8-6
16(3) Bradley/Laymon d. Bowers/Spillerman8-3
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Quinn Snyder d. (3) Ethan Bradley7-5; 6-3
Q(3) Ethan Bradley d. (7) Keith Bunn6-1; 6-4
16(3) Ethan Bradley d. Connor Laymon6-2; 6-3
32(3) Ethan Bradley d. Aaron Sandler7-6(2); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(2) Alan Jesudason d. (3) Ethan Bradley
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Jesudason/Snyder d. (2) Bradley/Li9-7
SF(2) Bradley/Li d. (3) Bunn/RAGHAV8-3
Q(2) Bradley/Li d. Birnie/Sterin8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1