Ava Chambers
Broward Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Katelyn Gramanzini d. (4) Ava Chambers
Q(4) Ava Chambers d. Emily Sartz-Lunde6-3; 6-3
16(4) Ava Chambers d. Madeleine Reed6-0; 6-2
Plantation Spring SPLITZ DRAWS - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 4/1/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Leano/Leichtling d. Brown/Chambers2-1
 Consolation:
R1Carrera/Martinez d. Brown/Chambers2-1
2019 USTA/UTR Reel Tennis Open Circuit 3 (Prize Money Tournament)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Peyton Stearns d. Ava Chambers6-1; 6-1
64Ava Chambers d. jett coetzee7-5; 6-2
The Tennis Club of Palm Beach Level 6 - KL TENNISStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QArina Oreshchenkova d. (3) Ava Chambers6-4; 2-6; 10-6
Palm Beach Gardens "Serve the Stuffing" Level 6Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Alyssa Perdomo d. Ava Chambers6-1; 6-2
SFAva Chambers d. (3) Hudson Herzog6-0; 6-2
QAva Chambers d. Laura Buchs4-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
16Ava Chambers d. (2) Francesca Aguirre6-1; 6-2
32Ava Chambers d. Luiza Estrada6-7(9); 6-1; 1-0(8)
Rick Macci October Bowl Level 6Start Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Alexia Harmon d. Ava Chambers6-2; 6-4
16Ava Chambers d. C J Kapetanakis6-0; 6-0
Broward Level 6 Championships at Coral SpringsStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SFOlivia Soffer d. Ava Chambers5-7; 6-3; 10-6
QAva Chambers d. (3) Lea Wolfe6-0; 6-0
16Ava Chambers d. (7) Francesca Aguirre6-1; 6-2
32Ava Chambers d. Sasha Cartagena6-4; 5-7; 10-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Brown/Chambers d. (6) Barua/Didion2-6; 6-4; 1-0
SF(3) Brown/Chambers d. (2) Pleasant/Reed7-5; 5-7; 1-0(9)
Q(3) Brown/Chambers d. (5) Llewellyn/Rothchild6-2; 6-4
16(3) Brown/Chambers d. Dever/Pogue6-1; 6-0
32(3) Brown/Chambers d. Balsera/Martin6-2; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1