Sydney Pratt
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(7) Sydney Pratt d. (3) Carrie Beckman7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(9)
SF(7) Sydney Pratt d. (8) Samantha Remis6-1; 6-0
Q(7) Sydney Pratt d. Madeline Atway7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)
16(7) Sydney Pratt d. Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer6-3; 7-6(5)
32(7) Sydney Pratt d. Issa Sullivan6-4; 7-6(2)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SFNevenhoven/Savu d. Atway/Pratt8-4
QAtway/Pratt d. (2) Farid/Hochstatter9-8(2)
16Atway/Pratt d. Kuncl/Pendergast8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (2) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 1-6; 10-5
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (8) tyra richardson6-3; 2-6; 10-4
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Carolyn Ahn6-2; 6-2
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. Grace Chadick6-1; 6-2
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Mia Larrain6-3; 7-6(2)
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Nicole Gillinov d. (1) Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-4
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (15) Elizabeth Eades6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (5) Cassie Alcala6-2; 6-4
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. (13) ANGIE ZHOU6-1; 6-4
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Katherine Almquist6-1; 6-2
64(1) Sydney Pratt d. Agata Szewczuk6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Jennifer Riester d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)
16Sydney Pratt d. (6) Angel You7-5; 1-0
32Sydney Pratt d. Nicole Snezhko6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SSydney Pratt d. (3) Karin Young6-2; 6-2
PL-FSydney Pratt d. Daria Smetannikov
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Fahrmeier/Mikos d. Matsuno/Pratt8-5
16Matsuno/Pratt d. Barksdale/Snezhko8-6
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s TournamentStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Angel You d. Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-2
32Sydney Pratt d. Divya Venkatarama6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(5) Ujvala Jupalli d. Sydney Pratt1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(6)
CQSydney Pratt d. Vanessa Mellynchuk6-2; 6-1
R2Sydney Pratt d. Emily Tannenbaum6-2; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Roshkoff/You d. Novak/Pratt8-4
16Novak/Pratt d. Dorner/Venkatarama8-5
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(8) Rylie Hanford d. (1) Sydney Pratt1-6; 6-4; 6-4
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. Allyce Gaborik6-0; 2-6; 6-1
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Sanjana Reddy6-3; 6-2
64(1) Sydney Pratt d. Reka Patel6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Sydney Pratt d. (11) Olivia Weiss6-4; 6-3
PL-F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (7) Shannele Lopez6-1; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
128(13) lan mi d. Sydney Pratt6-1; 2-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Nishi Gandra d. Sydney Pratt7-5; 7-6(4)
3QSydney Pratt d. (17) Hailey Stelse4-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)
R2Sydney Pratt d. Yuu Ishikawa7-6(2)
R1Sydney Pratt d. Saige Roshkoff6-3; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
64Huff/Wilkins d. Matsuno/Pratt6-4; 7-5
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16)Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Sydney Pratt d. Carolyn Ahn6-3; 6-2
SF(3) Sydney Pratt d. Abby Nugent7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Sydney Pratt d. Elizabeth Eades6-4; 6-3
16(3) Sydney Pratt d. Olivia Weiss6-0; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
SF(2) Jamie Kim d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 7-6
QSydney Pratt d. (4) Kathryn Treiber6-4; 6-4
16Sydney Pratt d. (6) Lauren Long6-4; 6-1
32Sydney Pratt d. (15) Mia Larrain6-1; 6-1
64Sydney Pratt d. Lucy Loy6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(5) Rylie Hanford d. Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Elisabeth Jones d. Sydney Pratt4-6; 6-1; 6-0
32Sydney Pratt d. (3) Nastasya Semenovski6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQDaria Smetannikov d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 6-1
R2Sydney Pratt d. (4) Saige Roshkoff6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Callahan/Savu d. Gaborik/Pratt7-6(4)
16Gaborik/Pratt d. Hietala/Stasny6-2
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 145)
128(33) Nicole Gillinov d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 7-6(3)
256Sydney Pratt d. Rebekah Rest6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Elizabeth Fahrmeier d. Sydney Pratt6-7(5); 6-1; 1-0(4)
3QSydney Pratt d. (17) Brooke Theis4-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(9)
R2Sydney Pratt d. Samantha Remis6-4; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
128Rico/Yang d. Gaborik/Pratt6-3; 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Kimberly Liao d. Sydney Pratt6-2; 6-2
32Sydney Pratt d. Kaya Amin6-3; 7-5
64Sydney Pratt d. Pastel Schway3-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CQAlexandria von Tersch Pohrer d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 7-6(3))
R3Sydney Pratt d. (4) Sena Selby6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Copeland/Snezhko d. Matsuno/Pratt7-5
32Matsuno/Pratt d. Desai/kshetrapal6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/23/2018  End Date: 6/28/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 78)
64(7) Elisabeth Jones d. Sydney Pratt6-0; 6-3
128Sydney Pratt d. Kathryn Novak6-3; 6-7(7); 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Emma Baker d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Brantmeier/Callahan d. (16) Gaborik/Pratt8-3
32(16) Gaborik/Pratt d. Bellia/Denbleyker8-3
64(16) Gaborik/Pratt d. Balthazor/Bruemmer9-7
2018 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G16 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3- Hosted by College Park Athletic ClubStart Date: 6/8/2018  End Date: 6/12/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(6) Gina Kondos d. (11) Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-3
32(11) Sydney Pratt d. Samantha Brassel6-0; 6-1
64(11) Sydney Pratt d. Alex Slomba6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(3) Carolyn Ahn d. (11) Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-3
R3(11) Sydney Pratt d. Natalie Osiecki6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
64(12) Samantha Svendsen d. Sydney Pratt6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Akari Matsuno d. Sydney Pratt1-6; 6-4; 10-7
R1Sydney Pratt d. Natalie Sprenger6-0; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) TALLAMRAJU/Weiss d. Matsuno/Pratt7-5
32Matsuno/Pratt d. Balthazor/Stasny7-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1