Sydney Pratt
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (3) Shannele Lopez6-4; 7-6(7-3)
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (8) Norah Balthazor6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (5) Katie Dollens6-0; 6-2
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. Lauren Hatfield6-0; 6-0
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Hannah Neuman6-1; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (2) Maddy Zampardo4-6; 6-3; 7-6(3)
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (4) Olivia Weiss6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (9) Shalini Tallamraju6-1; 7-6(7)
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. Grace Chadick7-6(1); 6-0
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Audrey Smitek6-1; 6-1
64(1) Sydney Pratt d. Norah Balthazor6-4; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16Gracie Epps d. Sydney Pratt6-4; 6-4
32Sydney Pratt d. Anisha Apte6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Sankavi Gownder d. Sydney Pratt5-5
CSSydney Pratt d. Makenna Thiel4-2; 4-5; 1-0(1
CQSydney Pratt d. Brooke Bittner4-1; 4-5; 1-0(5
R2Sydney Pratt d. Callie Flanagan4-2; 4-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Andreini/Strugnell d. Miller/Pratt8-1
SF(2) Brown/Crawley d. Miller/Pratt8-3
QMiller/Pratt d. (4) Bittner/MASSEY8-4
16Miller/Pratt d. Chhabra/Morris8-5
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Sydney Pratt d. (1) Bojana Pozder6-0; 7-5
SF(2) Sydney Pratt d. (8) Rylie Hanford6-3; 6-4
Q(2) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Ellie Myers6-1; 6-3
16(2) Sydney Pratt d. (14) Alaina Kolli6-2; 6-2
32(2) Sydney Pratt d. Katherine Bellia6-1; 6-0
64(2) Sydney Pratt d. Hayley Hirsch6-0; 6-0
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 89)
64Katie Andreini d. Sydney Pratt6-1; 6-4
128Sydney Pratt d. Noa Boyd6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sophia Strugnell d. Sydney Pratt6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Killingsworth/Staker d. Pratt/Treiber4-2; 4-2
64Pratt/Treiber d. Cartledge/Goetz4-0; 5-3
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
64Lamija Avdic d. (9) Sydney Pratt6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3sydney sharma d. (9) Sydney Pratt1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
R2(9) Sydney Pratt d. (9) Ujvala Jupalli4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
R1(9) Sydney Pratt d. Zoe Adkins6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16Capuano/Evans d. Pratt/Rabjohns8-5
32Pratt/Rabjohns d. Coleman/Hammond8-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Sydney Pratt d. (7) Sylwia Mikos6-2; 6-2
SF(2) Sydney Pratt d. (10) Abby Nugent6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Sydney Pratt d. (14) tyra richardson6-0; 6-2
16(2) Sydney Pratt d. (12) Elizabeth Eades6-2; 6-2
32(2) Sydney Pratt d. Audrey Smitek6-0; 6-0
64(2) Sydney Pratt d. ANGIE ZHOU6-0; 6-3
Pan American Championships ITFStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) Savannah Broadus d. Sydney Pratt6-0; 6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 252)
256Parvathi Shanker d. (33) Sydney Pratt6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
5Q(7) Carrie Beckman d. (33) Sydney Pratt6-3; 7-6(5)
R4(33) Sydney Pratt d. (33) Elise Wagle
4Q(33) Sydney Pratt d. (33) Sankavi Gownder6-1; 7-5
R3(33) Sydney Pratt d. (33) Ujvala Jupalli4-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
3Q(33) Sydney Pratt d. Amani Shah6-1; 6-2
R2(33) Sydney Pratt d. Maryia Hrynashka6-2; 7-5
R1(33) Sydney Pratt d. Fabiana Tort-Umpierre6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Hofflander/Riester d. (17) Pratt/Weiss7-5; 6-4
64(17) Pratt/Weiss d. Faessler/Matsuno6-1; 6-1
128(17) Pratt/Weiss d. Chang/Stone6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 18 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 229)
128(17) Kimberly Hance d. Sydney Pratt6-2; 6-1
256Sydney Pratt d. Lucy Carpenter6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
3Qsayda hernandez d. Sydney Pratt7-6(1); 6-1
R2Sydney Pratt d. Isabella Leano6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 66)
128Flach/Marsh d. Pratt/Savu6-4; 6-4
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
32Weiss/richardson d. (1) Nevenhoven/Pratt8-3
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
Q(2) Jamie Kim d. (9) Sydney Pratt3-6; 6-2; 6-3
16(9) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Maddy Zampardo4-6; 7-5; 6-1
32(9) Sydney Pratt d. (31) Darinka Stepan6-1; 6-2
64(9) Sydney Pratt d. Grace Lampman6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(9) Sydney Pratt d. (10) Kathryn Treiber6-0; 5-7; 1-0(12-10)
CQ(9) Sydney Pratt d. (12) Cassie Alcala
2019 CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS - G18 QUALIFIER - LEVEL 3 - Hosted by Northwestern UniversityStart Date: 6/7/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Darinka Stepan d. (1) Sydney Pratt2-6; 6-3; 6-4
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Stella Ribaudo6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
QQ(1) Sydney Pratt d. Sienna Lopez6-3; 6-2
R3(1) Sydney Pratt d. Abby Schueneman6-0; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (4) Morgan Coburn6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (3) ANGIE ZHOU6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Sophie Daavettila6-1; 6-1
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. (14) Grace Chadick6-7(5); 6-0; 10-7
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Ambika Burramukku6-0; 6-0
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(7) Sydney Pratt d. (3) Carrie Beckman7-6(4); 1-6; 1-0(9)
SF(7) Sydney Pratt d. (8) Samantha Remis6-1; 6-0
Q(7) Sydney Pratt d. Madeline Atway7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)
16(7) Sydney Pratt d. Alexandria von Tersch Pohrer6-3; 7-6(5)
32(7) Sydney Pratt d. Issa Sullivan6-4; 7-6(2)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
SFNevenhoven/Savu d. Atway/Pratt8-4
QAtway/Pratt d. (2) Farid/Hochstatter9-8(2)
16Atway/Pratt d. Kuncl/Pendergast8-5
USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Sydney Pratt d. (2) Kathryn Treiber6-1; 1-6; 10-5
SF(1) Sydney Pratt d. (8) tyra richardson6-3; 2-6; 10-4
Q(1) Sydney Pratt d. (6) Carolyn Ahn6-2; 6-2
16(1) Sydney Pratt d. Grace Chadick6-1; 6-2
32(1) Sydney Pratt d. Mia Larrain6-3; 7-6(2)
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1