Juliana Cooksey
Chasebrook Harry James Memorial Junior Ice BreakerStart Date: 4/28/2018  End Date: 5/5/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juliana Cooksey d. (2) Elle Martin6-1; 6-3
SF(1) Juliana Cooksey d. (3) Phelan OKeefe6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Lauren Allen6-2; 6-0
16(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Martina Cavieres Suarez6-0; 6-1
Park City MARC 14's Weekend TournamentStart Date: 4/20/2018  End Date: 4/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juliana Cooksey d. (2) Elle Martin6-4; 3-6; 1-0
SF(1) Juliana Cooksey d. (4) Cameron Hendrix6-2; 6-0
Q(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Fiona Jackson6-2; 6-2
16(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Kathryn Creamer6-0; 6-0
Spring Bloomington Duel in the DesertStart Date: 4/13/2018  End Date: 4/14/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Rachel Osborn d. (4) Juliana Cooksey6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Juliana Cooksey d. Taylor Parsley6-2; 6-4
16(4) Juliana Cooksey d. Cameron Miner6-1; 6-2
F-NE(1) Anzley Stohl d. (4) Juliana Cooksey6-3; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Kim/VanHouweling d. (1) Cooksey/Cooksey8-5
SF(1) Cooksey/Cooksey d. Christopulos/Harrison8-0
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Spring MastersStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/3/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16(3) Roxanne Okano d. Juliana Cooksey6-1; 6-2
32Juliana Cooksey d. Anna Fusaris7-5; 6-2
64Juliana Cooksey d. Virginia Gomulka6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Lilianna Chitambar d. Juliana Cooksey6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Filiberti/Okano d. Cooksey/Cooksey8-2
Sports Mall 16's Weekend TournamentStart Date: 3/9/2018  End Date: 3/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
F(4) Riya Soneji d. Juliana Cooksey7-6(5); 3-1
SFJuliana Cooksey d. Abbie Dana6-3; 6-0
QJuliana Cooksey d. Annecy Hansen6-3; 6-0
16Juliana Cooksey d. (2) Emma Heiden6-2; 6-2
ITA Young Guns District Cup Series (Level 5)Start Date: 3/1/2018  End Date: 3/4/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Mira Filiberti d. Juliana Cooksey6-1; 2-0
16Juliana Cooksey d. Charley Schumacher6-0; 6-1
32Juliana Cooksey d. Lauren Pavot6-1; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Buntrock/Hofflander d. Cooksey/Cooksey8-0
Bloomington Battle at the Border CircuitStart Date: 1/19/2018  End Date: 1/20/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Anzley Stohl d. Juliana Cooksey6-4; 7-5
16Juliana Cooksey d. Samantha Aubrey6-1; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(2) Cooksey/Cooksey d. Kohler/Kohler8-1
Q(2) Cooksey/Cooksey d. Major/Stratton8-2
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Winter MastersStart Date: 1/12/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
16(4) Anna Jordaan d. (15) Juliana Cooksey6-3; 6-0
32(15) Juliana Cooksey d. Hannah Hafen6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CS(9) Christina Heffron d. (15) Juliana Cooksey6-1; 6-4
CQ(15) Juliana Cooksey d. (8) Jane Dorny6-4; 6-2
R4(15) Juliana Cooksey d. Victoria Moldovan6-3; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Hofflander/Jordaan d. Cooksey/Cooksey8-2
32Cooksey/Cooksey d. Leach/Robbins8-2
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 1/1/2018  End Date: 1/5/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Anzley Stohl d. Juliana Cooksey
 Consolation:
R1Betsy Hixson d. Juliana Cooksey
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBergeson/Soneji d. Cooksey/Cooksey
SFCooksey/Cooksey d. Robbins/Soulier8-1
USTA Intermountain Level 3 Closed Fall ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/14/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
64Lilianna Chitambar d. Juliana Cooksey6-1; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(9) Jane Dorny d. Juliana Cooksey6-3; 7-5
3QJuliana Cooksey d. EUN KOAK6-3; 6-1
R2Juliana Cooksey d. Riya Soneji7-5; 6-0
R1Juliana Cooksey d. Mikaela Mueller6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Filiberti/Okano d. Cooksey/Cooksey8-4
32Cooksey/Cooksey d. Mueller/Untermeyer8-0
Darling Tennis Center Pumpkin District Cup (Level 5)Start Date: 10/25/2017  End Date: 10/29/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) Mira Filiberti d. Juliana Cooksey6-3; 6-3
32Juliana Cooksey d. Isabelle Hanon6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) McCarty/McCarty d. Cooksey/Cooksey8-4
16Cooksey/Cooksey d. Walsh/VanHouweling8-3
David L. Freed Memorial Girl's Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
Q(4) Abbie Dana d. Juliana Cooksey6-4; 6-3
16Juliana Cooksey d. Hailey Brimhall6-0; 6-0
32Juliana Cooksey d. Tessa Hopkin6-2; 6-1
USTA Intermountain Level 4 Labor Day MastersStart Date: 9/1/2017  End Date: 9/5/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Alexis Bernthal d. Juliana Cooksey6-3; 6-2
64Juliana Cooksey d. Tessa Staley6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QChristina Heffron d. Juliana Cooksey6-3; 6-4
R2Juliana Cooksey d. Riya Soneji
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Bernthal/Rydel d. Boylan/Cooksey8-1
32Boylan/Cooksey d. Greene/Stohl8-2
Ardene R. Bullard Memorial District Cup TournamentStart Date: 7/31/2017  End Date: 8/5/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Alysha Damron d. Juliana Cooksey6-1; 6-3
16Juliana Cooksey d. (5) Sage Earl6-2; 6-0
32Juliana Cooksey d. Kenadee Armstrong6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SF(1) Damron/MacPhail d. Cooksey/Ferguson6-0; 6-2
QCooksey/Ferguson d. Ashton/Dorny7-5; 6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
SFBergeson/Gyuro d. (2) Cooksey/Ferguson5-7; 6-2; 6-2
Coach Mike's Junior Tournament at Liberty ParkStart Date: 7/17/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juliana Cooksey d. (3) Victoria Cooksey7-5; 6-4
SF(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Anna Fellars6-0; 6-4
Q(1) Juliana Cooksey d. Camila Munoz Walter6-0; 6-1
Level 5 Idaho Potato Bowl Tournament - BG 12-18'sStart Date: 7/14/2017  End Date: 7/16/2017
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FJuliana Cooksey d. (1) Cassie Stoddard6-3; 6-4
SFJuliana Cooksey d. (2) Anna Matthews6-4; 6-2
QJuliana Cooksey d. Chanlar ONeil6-0; 6-0
16Juliana Cooksey d. Halle Hatten6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
R3Cooksey/Cooksey d. Hatten/Zelinsky7-5; 6-4
R2Cooksey/Cooksey d. Matthews/Piron7-5; 6-2
R1Cooksey/Cooksey d. Copple/Turcke6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1