Bardo Bucknell
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(5) KEVIN XIE d. (5) Bardo Bucknell6-4; 3-6; 10-8
Q(5) Bardo Bucknell d. (1) Sibi Raja6-2; 1-6; 10-7
16(5) Bardo Bucknell d. safin stefanos4-2; 4-0
32(5) Bardo Bucknell d. Jaren Scarborough4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Robert Yang d. (5) Bardo Bucknell6-3; 2-6; 10-6
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Stine/XIE d. (4) Buckingham/Bucknell6-1
Q(4) Buckingham/Bucknell d. Morozov/Pethe7-5
16(4) Buckingham/Bucknell d. Cruz/Kollana6-3
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Dong Thanh Do d. (4) Bardo Bucknell6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Bardo Bucknell d. Qasym Dar4-2; 4-5(1); 1-0(2)
16(4) Bardo Bucknell d. Praneet Tulluri4-2; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(3) James Quattro d. (4) Bardo Bucknell2-0
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
QRisoldi/Tulluri d. (2) Bucknell/Segubiense6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Jason Li d. Bardo Bucknell6-4; 6-1
Q-WJett Nguyen d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 6-4
F-SJackson Hinderberger d. Bardo Bucknell7-5; 6-2
S-SBardo Bucknell d. Krishna Bhadriraju6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLavine/Parker d. Bucknell/Clark8-5
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 12)
32Vincent Risoldi d. Bardo Bucknell2-0
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 5)
16Awomoyi/Bulusu d. (4) Bucknell/Segubiense
Bay Area Racquet Club February Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QBardo Bucknell d. (4) Gabriel Segubiense6-4; 7-6(2)
16Bardo Bucknell d. Spencer Hornbeck4-0; 4-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 60)
16(2) Benjamin Sparks d. (9) Bardo Bucknell6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(9) Bardo Bucknell d. Tony Sifuentes7-5; 6-0
64(9) Bardo Bucknell d. Vincent Rivas6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQ(9) Jason Li d. (9) Bardo Bucknell6-4; 6-1
R3(9) Bardo Bucknell d. Shiv Dalal6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 13)
SF(1) Quattro/Sparks d. (5) Bucknell/Segubiense8-4
Q(5) Bucknell/Segubiense d. (4) Parker/Riezebeek8-5
16(5) Bucknell/Segubiense d. Sorokin/Vasa8-1
32(5) Bucknell/Segubiense d. Davis/KUTUVA8-4
Bay Area Racquet Club New Years Adult & Junior Open (Jr, Ad)Start Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(2) Bardo Bucknell d. Heintje Unson6-0; 6-2
16(2) Bardo Bucknell d. Abhijay Setlur6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Buckingham/Bucknell d. (1) Fang/Guan8-5
SF(2) Buckingham/Bucknell d. Pinninti/Qi8-1
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Quattro/Sultzer d. (2) Bucknell/Segubiense8-5
SF(2) Bucknell/Segubiense d. Garcia/Tulluri8-2
Q(2) Bucknell/Segubiense d. Chen/Phillips8-6
Boys' 12 Singles - A Draw (Draw Line - 8)
16Praneet Tulluri d. Bardo Bucknell7-6(4); 6-1
 Consolation:
CQVincent Risoldi d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 3-6; 1-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Francisco Salmain d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 6-0
16Bardo Bucknell d. (5) Patrick Chen6-4; 6-0
32Bardo Bucknell d. Wesley Cotton7-5; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Quattro/Totorica d. Bucknell/Segubiense8-6
Katy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - B (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Patrick Chen d. Bardo Bucknell6-4; 2-6; 6-1
S-WJames Quattro d. Bardo Bucknell6-3; 6-4
Q-WBardo Bucknell d. Wesley Cotton6-4; 6-3
F-SWBardo Bucknell d. (2) Dmitri Goubin6-4; 6-2
King Daddy Sports September Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Bardo Bucknell d. (2) Gabriel Segubiense5-3; 2-4; 1-0(10-6)
SF(1) Bardo Bucknell d. (3) Shiv Khera4-1; 4-0
Q(1) Bardo Bucknell d. (6) Finn Brewer4-0; 4-0
16(1) Bardo Bucknell d. Jeremiah Johnson4-1; 4-0
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
64James Quattro d. Bardo Bucknell6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(9) Lucas Riezebeek d. Bardo Bucknell6-4; 1-6; 10-7
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Quattro/Totorica d. Bucknell/Segubiense8-2
32Bucknell/Segubiense d. Chawla/Dalal8-4
Aggieland Jr Open (Jr)Start Date: 8/25/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bardo Bucknell d. Isaac Salazar
R2Bardo Bucknell d. Zachary Wang6-0; 6-0
R1Bardo Bucknell d. Noah Zhou6-0; 6-0
Houston July SCMZ @ Bay Area Racquet Club (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles A Draw (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Diego Herrera d. Bardo Bucknell6-0; 6-3
16Bardo Bucknell d. Gopal Koduri6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SJacob Golden d. Bardo Bucknell6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Boys' 12 Doubles A Draw (Draw Line - 14)
SF(3) Koduri/Parker d. Buckingham/Bucknell8-0
QBuckingham/Bucknell d. Morozov/Pethe9-8(3)
16Buckingham/Bucknell d. Bandaru/Cotton8-6
Woodlands CC Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QGabriel Segubiense d. (1) Bardo Bucknell2-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CF(1) Bardo Bucknell d. Jashan Chahal6-1; 6-0
CS(1) Bardo Bucknell d. Fernando Carvalho Lopes6-0; 6-1
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18)Start Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/17/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
128Patrick Chen d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Egor Morozov d. Bardo Bucknell6-2; 6-0
R1Bardo Bucknell d. Faysal Alameddine
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Asako/Francis d. Bucknell/Khera8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1