Elliot Wasserman
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 13)
QBrandon Delos Reyes d. Elliot Wasserman6-0; 6-1
16Elliot Wasserman d. Benjamin Sparks6-2; 6-3
S-NRowan Matorin d. Elliot Wasserman2-6; 6-1; 6-3
F-NWNicholas Francis d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 2-6; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Galligan/Woestendick d. Ingram/Wasserman8-4
16Ingram/Wasserman d. Secord/Sparks8-5
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 45)
32(4) Nishil Gandhi d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-1
64Elliot Wasserman d. Manuel Rios7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAndrew Reiman d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-4
R3Elliot Wasserman d. Dong Thanh Do
3QElliot Wasserman d. Avi Kumar4-0
R2Elliot Wasserman d. Fronqui Gordon6-2; 7-5
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(5) Boland/Riggs d. Stine/Wasserman8-4
16Stine/Wasserman d. Buckingham/Nguyen8-4
32Stine/Wasserman d. (4) Cockrell/Quattro8-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 17)
QTristan Stine d. Elliot Wasserman3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7
16Elliot Wasserman d. (5) Brandon Delos Reyes6-2; 4-6; 1-0(3
32Elliot Wasserman d. Lucas Riezebeek4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Ted Gershon d. Elliot Wasserman6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles A (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Cockrell/Quattro d. Raja/Wasserman8-5
16Raja/Wasserman d. Gamez/Sutin8-6
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 238)
256Cody Benton d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Johnathan Baddour d. Elliot Wasserman6-2; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 105)
128Kulendran/Parichkov d. Golden/Wasserman6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Andea/SANKARAN RAJENDRA d. Golden/Wasserman6-4; 6-3
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Owen DeMuth d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 3-0
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Zachary Quattro d. Elliot Wasserman6-1; 6-1
32Elliot Wasserman d. Barret Scott6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSJack Ingram d. Elliot Wasserman1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7
CQElliot Wasserman d. Lathan Skrobarcek7-6(5); 7-6(3)
R2Elliot Wasserman d. Blake Tollen6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QSkrobarcek/Tollen d. (4) Boland/Wasserman8-0
16(4) Boland/Wasserman d. Melgar/Scott8-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Zachary Quattro d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Trey Lambright d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 2-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Golden/Stine d. (4) Cockrell/Wasserman8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(17) Francesco Cordova d. Elliot Wasserman6-1; 6-1
128Elliot Wasserman d. Noah Sutin6-2; 6-2
256Elliot Wasserman d. Mahir Khurana6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R4(9) Mihir Amte d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 7-5
4QElliot Wasserman d. Steven Scholz6-2; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
32(9) Li/gandhi d. Li/Wasserman8-2
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
SF(1) Golden/Wasserman d. (3) Kodali/RAO6-1
Q(1) Golden/Wasserman d. He/Ling6-4
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Arjun Kumar d. (4) Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Elliot Wasserman d. (5) SANJHEEV RAO7-6(1); 7-6(7)
16(4) Elliot Wasserman d. Harper Moxcey1-4; 4-2; 10-5
 Consolation:
PL(1) Nicholas Francis d. (4) Elliot Wasserman6-1; 6-1
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Golden/Wasserman6-2; 6-2
Q-WFischer/Fischer d. Golden/Wasserman6-7(2); 6-1; 6-4
S-SKamath/Totorica d. Golden/Wasserman6-3; 6-2
F-SEAjjarapu/Ruppanner d. Golden/Wasserman6-3; 7-5
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Holden/Wijesekera d. Golden/Wasserman6-2
16Golden/Wasserman d. Delos Reyes/Matorin7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 3)
16Nicolas Trullenque d. Elliot Wasserman4-1; 4-1
 Consolation:
CQTed Gershon d. Elliot Wasserman4-2; 4-2
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(2) Jason Li d. (3) Elliot Wasserman6-1; 4-6; 10-5
SF(3) Elliot Wasserman d. Sean Clark6-0; 6-1
Q(3) Elliot Wasserman d. Will Parker6-1; 6-3
16(3) Elliot Wasserman d. Fate Roe6-3; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QHinderberger/Nguyen d. (1) Wasserman/Yang8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - Red (Draw Line - 1)
QBandaru/Sridhar d. (1) Golden/Wasserman
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Blue (Draw Line - 1)
16Brendan Boland d. (1) Elliot Wasserman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Benjamin Sparks d. (7) Elliot Wasserman5-3; 4-0
16(7) Elliot Wasserman d. Fate Roe6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32(7) Elliot Wasserman d. Shawn Sivriver
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Ian Mayew d. (7) Elliot Wasserman4-0; 5-4(2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QSeverance/Severance d. (4) Raja/Wasserman8-5
16(4) Raja/Wasserman d. Hinderberger/Nguyen8-7(5
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Zverev (Draw Line - 14)
QAnirudh Reddy d. Elliot Wasserman4-2; 4-2
16Elliot Wasserman d. Andrew Tran4-2; 4-2
F-NJackson Morash d. Elliot Wasserman5-4(3); 1-0
S-NElliot Wasserman d. Nicholas Francis
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
32Jason Li d. (5) Elliot Wasserman6-4; 3-6; 1-0(3)
 Consolation:
CF(5) Elliot Wasserman d. Lucas Riezebeek6-2; 6-1
CS(5) Elliot Wasserman d. Raleigh Morris7-6(6); 6-0
CQ(5) Elliot Wasserman d. Lachlan Buckingham6-1; 6-1
R2(5) Elliot Wasserman d. (8) Jaden Wong6-2; 6-3
R1(5) Elliot Wasserman d. MITHUN KUTUVA6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Raja/Wasserman d. (2) CALVELO/Gamble9-8(4
SF(1) Raja/Wasserman d. (4) Nguyen/Wong8-6
Q(1) Raja/Wasserman d. Chen/Heintz8-4
16(1) Raja/Wasserman d. Buckingham/Pethe8-3
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Arnesh singh d. Elliot Wasserman6-3; 6-0
64Elliot Wasserman d. Abishek Anand7-5; 7-5
 Consolation:
3QGabriel Shu d. Elliot Wasserman6-2; 6-4
R2Elliot Wasserman d. Landon Sosebee6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles B - White (Draw Line - 1)
QFlores/Nemeth d. (1) Delos Reyes/Wasserman8-4
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Shiv Singh d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-2
2-WRonit Karki d. Elliot Wasserman7-5; 6-1
1-WElliot Wasserman d. Jack Pollock6-3; 6-2
1-SWOliver Narbut d. Elliot Wasserman5-7; 6-2; 1-0(6
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 31)
32(9) Arora/Salmain d. Raja/Wasserman6-0; 6-2
64Raja/Wasserman d. Nguyen/Parker6-2; 6-4
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 14 Singles - B - Isner (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Jon Totorica d. Elliot Wasserman6-4; 6-3
QElliot Wasserman d. (4) Aashish Dhanani6-1; 6-1
16Elliot Wasserman d. Edwin Ling6-7; 6-4; 1-0
 Consolation:
PLElliot Wasserman d. Blake Tollen4-6; 6-0; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Gershon/Perez Flyckt d. Sparks/Wasserman8-6
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Francisco Salmain d. (2) Elliot Wasserman6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Elliot Wasserman d. (5) Sibi Raja7-6(6); 5-7; 1-0
Q(2) Elliot Wasserman d. (5) Fate Roe6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
16(2) Elliot Wasserman d. Shiv Dalal6-1; 6-3
32(2) Elliot Wasserman d. Gabriel Segubiense6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
Q(1) Raja/Wasserman d. Chen/Taylor8-2
16(1) Raja/Wasserman d. Fink/Hays8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1