Joshua Lamm-Bocharov
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ THE TENNIS ZONE (SR-L4)Start Date: 5/10/2019  End Date: 5/12/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(4) Mikkel Zinder d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov5-7; 6-4; 7-6(4)
16Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Andy Zhu6-1; 6-0
32Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (5) Kase Schinnerer7-6(6); 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-SJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (8) Julian Casabon3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
PL-FJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (6) Jonathan Gu7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov8-4
16Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Gupta/Jaganathan8-3
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SFSebastian Bielen d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-5; 6-4
Q(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (6) Neel Krishnaswamy7-6(0); 6-4
16(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Nicholas Rizzo6-0; 6-1
32(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Ishwar Idnani6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (4) Dominick Mosejczuk6-1; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Iantosca/Mosejczuk d. (3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov6-1
Q(3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov d. Kumar/Sivriver6-1
16(3) Krishnaswamy/Lamm-Bocharov d. Kalinin/Raval6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
32(3) Darren Huang d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(9)
64Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Brandon Vu5-7; 7-5; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
3QWilliam Luke d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov2-6; 6-2; 1-0(13)
R2Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. XAVIER CALVELO6-2; 2-6; 1-0(11)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16(5) CALVELO/Chinlund d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-1; 6-1
32Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Leach/Wang3-6; 6-3; 1-0(10)
Mercerized B/G 16's ONE DAY DOUBLES @ Lakevue Athletic Club (SR-L5)Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/8/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
SF(2) Bandi/Wentz d. Kulkarni/Lamm-Bocharov8-4
QKulkarni/Lamm-Bocharov d. Allen/Allen8-1
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Wisehaven (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Alexander Sterin d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Bradley Deeds6-1; 6-3
R1Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Ishan Gupta6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Sterin/Zinder d. Lamm-Bocharov/Sternberg8-3
16Lamm-Bocharov/Sternberg d. Deeds/Lindsay8-4
Level 4 Boys 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Lokko/Sardain d. Kulkarni/Lamm-Bocharov8-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
Q(3) Darren Huang d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-5; 6-3
16Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (7) Roman Sancilio6-4; 6-3
32Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Teodor Davidov6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) A Filer d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-5; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PL(1) Exsted/Sancilio d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-3
SF(2) Henceroth/Hilsen d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer8-1
QLamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. (4) Jung/Patrick8-4
16Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer d. Dhanwada/Kumar8-3
USTA National Level 3 @ Academia Sanchez-Casal BG 12Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Abhishek Thorat d. (6) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov4-1; 2-4; 10-6
16(6) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Dean Rostom4-1; 4-1
32(6) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Nikith Surapaneni6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Zach Friedland4-0
PL-F(6) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Asror Ismoilov0-4; 4-0; 10-8
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Baierl/Lamm-Bocharov d. Bikkesbakker/Surapaneni8-4
Level 3 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(7) Jonathan Gu d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-6(5); 6-3
32Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. David Mamalat3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R2Bradley Deeds d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-0; 1-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Srivastava/Srivastava d. Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov8-5
Level 3 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/4/2019  End Date: 1/7/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Zachary Cohen6-4; 7-5
Q(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (8) Charlie Xiang6-1; 6-1
16(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Nathan Arnold6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Deeds/Schinnerer8-2
SF(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Bhattacharyya/Tavel8-3
Q(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Henson/Schinnerer8-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 1/2/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(12) Andrew Spurck d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov7-6(1); 6-1
Q-WRonit Karki d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
3-WJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Woodson McMillin6-4; 7-5
2-WJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Ethan Barrett7-5; 6-3
1-WJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. RJ Poffenberger6-0; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(9) Riggs/Willwerth d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-2; 6-3
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Jonathan Varghese6-0; 6-0
SF(4) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Max Henson6-1; 6-1
Q(4) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Tyler Mahaffey6-0; 6-3
16(4) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Srivatsa Bellamkonda6-0; 6-1
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/14/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kathir/Lamm-Bocharov d. Bellamkonda/Zhang8-0
SF(1) Kathir/Lamm-Bocharov d. Henson/Ng8-5
USTA Boys' 12 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 46)
64Darren Huang d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Ethan Portnoy d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(7) Filin/Spurck d. Bhandari/Lamm-Bocharov6-1
Level 4 Boys 14s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Joshua Lai d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
R2Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Bradley Deeds6-4; 2-6; 10-6
R1Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Brian Yi6-1; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Lai/Van Dusen d. Lamm-Bocharov/Yi8-5
Level 4 Boy 12s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Zachary Cohen d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (6) Bradley Deeds7-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)
16(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Erik Schinnerer6-2; 6-3
32(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Victor Sandru7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(7) Nithin Sankar d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Sankar/Schinnerer9-8
SF(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. (4) Clark/Ladda8-6
Q(1) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Lehman/Pandey8-4
Columbus Day Open: USTA National Level 2Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Ibrahim Carrington d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 2-1
32Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Sammy Nieder6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Dean Rostom d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Friedland/Ubri d. Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov6-2
Mercerized B & G 12's & 16's @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (4) Philip Gorun6-2; 6-2
SFJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Dallas Larimer6-4; 6-0
QJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (3) Manas Kathir6-4; 4-6; 10-5
16Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Max Henson6-3; 6-3
Level 4 Boys 12s Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/17/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Kase Schinnerer d. (3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov5-0
SF(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Zachary Cohen6-3; 7-6(5)
Q(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (5) Sean Clark6-3; 2-6; 10-4
16(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Ishan Gupta7-6(3); 6-2
32(3) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Sebastian Lubiniecki6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(2) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Gupta/Jaganathan6-1
Q(2) Cohen/Lamm-Bocharov d. Tavel/Xiang6-1
USTA Boys' 12 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128(11) Santiago Muhala d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-2
1-WAbhinav Chunduru d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-3; 7-6(4)
F-SJake Kennedy d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-0; 4-1
S-SJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Michael Seversen6-2; 7-6(7)
Q-SJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Max Braun6-4; 6-1
2-SJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Hayes Gilbert6-3; 6-0
1-SJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Oliver Narbut6-4; 3-6; 1-0(4)
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 59)
64(14) Henceroth/Hobbs d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/2/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
32Andrew Andea d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(2) Cooper Woestendick d. Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-2; 6-4
CSJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Nicholas Patrick5-7; 6-0; 10-4
CQJoshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Konrad Kwiatkowski7-5; 6-3
R2Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Jaden Wong6-3; 6-1
R1Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Rishi Dore5-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Anderson/Braun d. Lamm-Bocharov/Schinnerer6-1
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Mikkel Zinder d. (5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov6-4; 6-0
16(5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (9) Bradley Deeds6-4; 6-4
32(5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Shaun Fernando6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (12) Sean Clark7-5; 6-4
CS(5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. (10) Kunaal Jaganathan
CQ(5) Joshua Lamm-Bocharov d. Davi Camponogara6-0; 3-6; 10-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
32Gupta/Zhu d. Henson/Lamm-Bocharov8-5
Mt. Lebanon Memorial Day Open ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/26/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Gorun/Patterson d. Henson/Lamm-Bocharov8-1
SFHenson/Lamm-Bocharov d. (2) Allen/Camponogara8-5
QHenson/Lamm-Bocharov d. Davidson/Hassan8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1