Fernando Bauermeister
Delray Beach Open Jr. Championships (L5)Start Date: 7/11/2020  End Date: 7/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Zaid Abuhamda d. Fernando Bauermeister4-5; 5-3; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Carlos Ramirez d. Fernando Bauermeister4-2; 4-1
Level 4 Miami Beach Splitz-2 player event BG 16 DrawStart Date: 2/22/2020  End Date: 2/24/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Dickson/Riveros d. Bauermeister/Olmedo2-1
 Consolation:
CFBauermeister/Olmedo d. (4) EL Hajj/Lynch3-0
CSBauermeister/Olmedo d. Anastasakis/montana2-1
CQBauermeister/Olmedo d. Gelber/Green3-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Jonathan Fromkin d. (13) Fernando Bauermeister6-4; 7-5
64(13) Fernando Bauermeister d. Caleb Domkowski6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(3) Abhishek Thorat d. (13) Fernando Bauermeister4-6; 6-3; 10-4
CQ(13) Fernando Bauermeister d. (9) Peter Keber5-7; 7-5; 10-2
R3(13) Fernando Bauermeister d. Nathaniel Cohen7-6(2); 3-6; 10-4
R2(13) Fernando Bauermeister d. Yair Gritzman6-3; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 47)
64(4) Zaid Abuhamda d. Fernando Bauermeister6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Qfrancisco montana d. Fernando Bauermeister6-3; 6-4
R2Fernando Bauermeister d. Nikola Parichkov6-1; 6-4
R1Fernando Bauermeister d. Charlie Cowan6-3; 6-2
UTR December 2019 Casper Tour @ Academia Sanchez-CasalStart Date: 12/9/2019  End Date: 12/12/2019
DOUBLES DIVISION A (Draw Line - 4)
FBauermeister/Maio d. (2) Prasad/morales8-6
SFBauermeister/Maio d. (1) Murphy/Waddock8-1
QBauermeister/Maio d. Dassler/Garcia Escorcia8-4
SINGLES DIVISION A - UTR 8/10 (Draw Line - 13)
FFernando Bauermeister d. (1) Tyler Waddock6-4; 2-6; 10-7
SFFernando Bauermeister d. (3) Yun Zhang6-4; 6-0
QFernando Bauermeister d. (2) juan jose morales6-4; 6-2
16Fernando Bauermeister d. Sebastian Garcia Escorcia6-2; 6-4
UTR VERIFIED MATCHES (Draw Line - 4)
64Tyler Waddock d. Fernando Bauermeister6-2; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Plantation Boy's & Girl's 16sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Corey Craig d. Fernando Bauermeister6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQAdam Lynch d. Fernando Bauermeister6-4; 6-2
R2Fernando Bauermeister d. Nathan Blokhin6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
R1Fernando Bauermeister d. Aidan Pack7-6(5); 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(4) Craig/Lynch d. Bauermeister/Tomar8-4
Tier One Tennis SPLITZ - TWO PLAYER TEAM Challenge Level 4Start Date: 10/26/2019  End Date: 10/28/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Dickson/Riveros d. Bauermeister/Cardenas2-1
 Consolation:
CFBauermeister/Cardenas d. Cowan/Gritzman3-0
CSBauermeister/Cardenas d. Browne Jr./montana3-0
R1Bauermeister/Cardenas d. Gelber/Green2-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(13) Peyton Williams d. Fernando Bauermeister6-4; 6-2
64Fernando Bauermeister d. Francesco Di Mise6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Ryan Boland d. Fernando Bauermeister4-6; 6-2; 10-7
R2Fernando Bauermeister d. (12) Diego Martinez6-3; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Charlez-Alcock/Lindstrom d. (5) Bauermeister/Tomar7-5; 6-2
Q(5) Bauermeister/Tomar d. (3) Cebic/Rothchild6-4; 2-6; 1-0
16(5) Bauermeister/Tomar d. Jordan/Keber6-7; 6-3; 1-0
 Consolation:
PLCentonze/Michalowski d. (5) Bauermeister/Tomar6-2; 6-7(5); 10-6
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Nicholas Steiglehner d. Fernando Bauermeister6-1; 6-2
32Fernando Bauermeister d. Brendan McDonald6-4; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Sam Gelber d. Fernando Bauermeister6-0; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
PLBerenblit/Cardenas d. Bauermeister/Sanchez6-4
SFLindstrom/Olmedo d. Bauermeister/Sanchez6-4
QBauermeister/Sanchez d. Anzilotti/McDonald6-3
16Bauermeister/Sanchez d. Nemani/Thompson6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(1) Ty Rothchild d. Fernando Bauermeister0-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
32Fernando Bauermeister d. Carter McKinnon6-1; 6-3
64Fernando Bauermeister d. (14) Sam Gelber6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
CQGabriel Escobar d. Fernando Bauermeister2-4; 4-1; 1-0(7)
R3Fernando Bauermeister d. Pierce Garbett4-2; 1-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1