Benjamin Kantor
L1A WOTC Memorial ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/24/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QRuhan Waghmare d. Benjamin Kantor6-4; 6-4
16Benjamin Kantor d. Austin Yang6-1; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle May ChallengerStart Date: 5/17/2019  End Date: 5/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(2) Oybek Askarov d. (4) Benjamin Kantor6-3; 5-7; 10-7
Q(4) Benjamin Kantor d. Lucas Bucci6-1; 7-5
16(4) Benjamin Kantor d. nicholas errico6-4; 6-4
L1B TI Academy May ChallengerStart Date: 5/3/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QMatthew Tamis d. Benjamin Kantor6-3; 6-0
L1* Tennis at Throgs Neck ChampionshipsStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
64Maxim Mazak d. Benjamin Kantor6-2; 6-2
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L3)Start Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 49)
64Gershfeld/Krasner d. Askarov/Kantor6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Hentschel/Singh d. Askarov/Kantor
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March ChallengerStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FBenjamin Kantor d. (1) Charles Robertson4-6; 6-3; 14-12
SFBenjamin Kantor d. (2) Jules Taylor-Kerman6-0; 6-0
QBenjamin Kantor d. William Thurman6-0; 6-0
16Benjamin Kantor d. Julian Joaquin Vasquez6-2; 6-0
L1 GHRC March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
64Ajer Sher d. Benjamin Kantor6-1; 6-2
L1B Sportime Lake Isle March ChallengerStart Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(4) Emil Grantcharov d. Benjamin Kantor6-1; 6-1
SFBenjamin Kantor d. Seth Prusko6-4; 7-5
QBenjamin Kantor d. (3) Coby Feldman7-6(5); 6-3
16Benjamin Kantor d. Connor Bernard6-2; 6-2
L1A Presidents Championships at TI AcademyStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32Kazuma Togawa d. Benjamin Kantor6-3; 6-4
L1* CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(14) Alexander Aney d. Benjamin Kantor6-2; 6-0
L1B MRC FEBRUARY ChallengerStart Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32Hugh Zhang d. Benjamin Kantor6-2; 7-6(7-4)
L1A* New Shrewsbury January ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QPeter Cornforth d. Benjamin Kantor6-2; 7-6(3)
16Benjamin Kantor d. Coby Feldman6-3; 6-3
32Benjamin Kantor d. Frank Liu6-4; 6-3
L1B Sportime Lake Isle January ChallengerStart Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
SF(2) Adhurim Tetaj d. Benjamin Kantor1-6; 7-6(6); 10-8
QBenjamin Kantor d. (3) Ethan Landsman6-1; 3-6; 10-4
16Benjamin Kantor d. Andrew Broom
32Benjamin Kantor d. Andrew Kelley7-5; 6-4
L1B Courtsense at Bogota Winter ChallengerStart Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
SF(2) Alessandro Lee d. Benjamin Kantor6-1; 6-1
QBenjamin Kantor d. (5) Jules Taylor-Kerman6-2; 6-4
16Benjamin Kantor d. (3) Sebastian Wroe6-3; 6-4
32Benjamin Kantor d. Matthew Miller6-2
L1B Sportime Randall's Island December 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Damian Stellings d. Benjamin Kantor5-7; 6-2; 12-10
L1B Sportime Randall's Island Winter 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 11/30/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Damian Stellings d. Benjamin Kantor6-7(5); 7-5; 10-4
SFBenjamin Kantor d. (2) Sebastian Brustein6-0; 6-0
QBenjamin Kantor d. Alexander Sisk6-2; 6-2
16Benjamin Kantor d. Alex Hopman6-3; 6-4
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club November ChallengerStart Date: 11/2/2018  End Date: 11/4/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Adam Bojkovic d. (8) Benjamin Kantor6-2; 6-4
16(8) Benjamin Kantor d. Ishwar Idnani6-3; 6-2
32(8) Benjamin Kantor d. Noah Roussel4-6; 6-0; 10-6
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Matthew Shulkin d. Benjamin Kantor6-1; 6-0
L1A Hardscrabble October ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Aditya Vyas d. Benjamin Kantor7-6
L1B CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club October ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2018  End Date: 10/7/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
FBenjamin Kantor d. (3) Candrin Chris6-1; 6-2
SFBenjamin Kantor d. (1) Aditya Vyas4-6; 6-3; 18-16
QBenjamin Kantor d. David Berenfeld6-0; 6-2
16Benjamin Kantor d. Santos Gunningham6-0; 6-1
32Benjamin Kantor d. Aviv Cohen6-4; 7-5
L1B Sportime Randall's Island September 2018 ChallengerStart Date: 9/21/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(1) safin shaikh d. (6) Benjamin Kantor6-0; 6-2
SF(6) Benjamin Kantor d. Samuel Yockey6-4; 7-5
Q(6) Benjamin Kantor d. Zachary Kimmelman6-2; 6-0
16(6) Benjamin Kantor d. Connor Bernard6-3; 6-1
L1B September Classic 2018 at Randall's IslandStart Date: 9/7/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16Jhon Moncada d. Benjamin Kantor4-6; 7-6; 10-7
32Benjamin Kantor d. Lucas Garcia6-1; 6-0
L1A Memorial Championships at ArmonkStart Date: 5/25/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Trevor Girandola d. Benjamin Kantor6-0; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1