Nandini Patel
L5- Phoenix UTR Junior OpenStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' UTR Singles (12s-14s)- Group 1 (Draw Line - 28)
16(5) Nandini Patel d. Ranya Mulk7-5; 6-1
32(5) Nandini Patel d. Nandini Gupta6-1; 6-0
Girls' UTR Doubles (12s-14s) (Draw Line - 5)
Q(3) Cranford/Patel d. Walker/Walker8-0
16(3) Cranford/Patel d. Corley/Corley8-6
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
Q(2) Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-1
16Nandini Patel d. (8) Cameron King6-2; 5-7; 6-0
32Nandini Patel d. Ranya Mulk6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(6) Abbigail Mulick d. Nandini Patel4-6; 6-1; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Turley/Visic d. Patel/Rodriguez8-3
16Patel/Rodriguez d. Corley/Corley8-3
Monster Madness Jr Masters - 12s & 14s- L4Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/21/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Vianca Corley d. (7) Nandini Patel6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
32(7) Nandini Patel d. Mara Rojas-Carmen6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQCameron King d. (7) Nandini Patel6-1; 7-6(1)
R2(7) Nandini Patel d. Nola Williams6-3; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(4) Williams/Zawaneh d. (3) King/Patel8-3
SF(2) Turley/Visic d. (3) King/Patel8-6
Q(3) King/Patel d. Pullen/Zawada8-3
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Natalie Visic d. (5) Nandini Patel6-0; 6-2
Q(5) Nandini Patel d. (3) Vessa Turley6-3; 6-2
16(5) Nandini Patel d. Ellise Jay6-1; 6-0
32(5) Nandini Patel d. Devyn Rodriguez6-4; 4-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(5) Nandini Patel d. (6) TEODORA VUKSAN6-4; 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKaniuka/Mulk d. Campbell/Patel8-2
Mesa Junior Open L6Start Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Yareli Yanez d. Nandini Patel3-6; 6-1; 10-5
16Nandini Patel d. Tristin Foster6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Campbell/Patel d. Walker/Walker8-2
SF(1) Campbell/Patel d. Orona/Orona8-3
Q(1) Campbell/Patel d. Brooks/Brooks8-6
New Mexico Junior Masters L4Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Abbigail Mulick d. Nandini Patel6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CFNandini Patel d. (2) Emily Chang3-6; 6-2; 1-0
CSNandini Patel d. Katherine Zawada6-1; 5-7; 1-0
CQNandini Patel d. Stephanie Romero6-1; 6-3
R2Nandini Patel d. Samantha Baltz6-0; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QCampbell/chu d. King/Patel9-7
North Scottsdale Summer Junior Open L6 and UTRStart Date: 6/20/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 0)
R3Deondra Bacchus d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-2
R2Kambra Roles d. Nandini Patel6-4; 6-4
R1Elizabeth Vijan d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-1
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-2; 6-1
32Nandini Patel d. Amy Gravel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Milan Coraggio-Sewell d. Nandini Patel5-7; 7-5; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Iyengar/Turley d. King/Patel8-5
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) SANJANA KUMAR d. (6) Nandini Patel6-1; 6-2
16(6) Nandini Patel d. lily Zawaneh6-2; 6-4
32(6) Nandini Patel d. Vanya Gupta6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Abbigail Mulick d. (6) Nandini Patel7-6(3); 7-5
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PL(3) Patel/Zawaneh d. (4) Coraggio-Sewell/Mulick8-6
SF(1) Wachtel/Yanez d. (3) Patel/Zawaneh8-1
Q(3) Patel/Zawaneh d. Pullen/Zawada8-6
32nd Annual San Gabriel Valley Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
32Sarai Dorismond d. Nandini Patel7-5; 5-7; 10-4
Scottsdale Shootout L6Start Date: 4/11/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nandini Patel d. (4) Jalina Ingram6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Nandini Patel d. (7) Sophie Stanton6-3; 7-6(4)
Q(1) Nandini Patel d. (5) Journee Henderson6-2; 6-3
16(1) Nandini Patel d. Katerina Querard6-1; 6-0
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #3 L6Start Date: 4/7/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 1 (Draw Line - 3)
SFNoelani Lui d. Nandini Patel6-0
QNandini Patel d. TEODORA VUKSAN6-1
F-NESydney Casavant d. Nandini Patel6-3
March Madness Junior Open at Mesa Tennis Center - L6 & UTRStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 14s-18s - Draw A - (4.38-8.27) (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) Nandini Patel d. Journee Henderson8-3
SF(2) Emily Chang d. (3) Nandini Patel7-5; 6-2
Q(3) Nandini Patel d. Georgia Cranford6-1; 6-3
16(3) Nandini Patel d. Cristina Kester6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Riho Iijima d. Nandini Patel6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Danielle Dyer d. Nandini Patel6-1; 0-6; 1-0(2)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Isaak/Pace d. Patel/Rashid8-3
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #2 L6Start Date: 3/17/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' Yellow Ball- Group 2 (Draw Line - 4)
FKambra Roles d. Nandini Patel7-5
SFNandini Patel d. Tiana Pritts6-4
QNandini Patel d. TEODORA VUKSAN6-4
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
32(4) Polina Krumkachev d. Nandini Patel6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Vessa Turley d. Nandini Patel7-6(5)); 6-1
R1Nandini Patel d. Brooke Berbeco2-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) KUMAR/Pace d. Patel/Turley8-4
16Patel/Turley d. Wheeling/na
Paseo Semi-Sweet 16 - L6Start Date: 2/8/2019  End Date: 2/10/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Ellie Neumann d. (1) Nandini Patel4-6; 6-2; 11-9
SF(1) Nandini Patel d. (3) Milan Coraggio-Sewell6-3; 6-4
Q(1) Nandini Patel d. Jalina Ingram6-1; 6-3
16(1) Nandini Patel d. Jessica Yang6-0; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1