Nicholas Olomu
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 63)
64(2) William Mroz d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(12) Colin Caldwell d. Nicholas Olomu4-0; 4-0
CQNicholas Olomu d. Ryan Rajakar3-5; 5-4(5); 11-9
R3Nicholas Olomu d. Akhil Kancherla5-3; 4-2
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Justin Bobo
R1Nicholas Olomu d. George Bulger4-0; 4-0
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(4) Maks Silagy d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-0
64Nicholas Olomu d. Alexander Lake6-2; 3-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(11) Benjamin Zipay d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-2
3QNicholas Olomu d. Sebastian Dounchis7-6(4); 6-3
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Quinn Isaac6-2; 6-0
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic - USTA National Level 3 BG 12-18Start Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Zachary Portnoy d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Philip Bosman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(4) Russo/Silagy d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-3
SFPitts/Yerger d. (1) Olomu/Tavares8-4
Q(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Fox/Wilkanowski8-5
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Sam Feldman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 7-5
32Nicholas Olomu d. Morgan Weisberg6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Eli Gordon d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Blake/Feldman8-5
SF(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Weisberg/Wilkanowski8-5
Q(1) Olomu/Tavares d. Cornelissen/Kahler8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(5) Tom Grosjean d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-4
64Nicholas Olomu d. George Bulger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Nikhil Charanjiva d. Nicholas Olomu
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(8) JONATHAN JUDY-HANSEN d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-4
32Nicholas Olomu d. Jose Moreno6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQalexey timokhine d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-3
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Kevin Li6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
128(33) Bjorn Swenson d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-4
256Nicholas Olomu d. Reid Aaron6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Dragos Andrei Juncu d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
128Landau/Tripathi d. (17) Morgan/Olomu6-1; 7-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/9/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
64Geoffrey Golan d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Carter French d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 7-6
3QNicholas Olomu d. Daniel Cohen4-6; 7-6; 1-0
R2Nicholas Olomu d. (5) Zachary Portnoy6-4; 6-3
R1Nicholas Olomu d. (6) Alex Portnoy7-6; 4-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
F(3) Lasanajak/Williams d. (4) Esguerra/Olomu6-0
SF(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. (5) Oresky/Paul6-4
Q(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. McDonald/Portnoy6-3
16(4) Esguerra/Olomu d. Chernawsky/Heller6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Keshav Chopra d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-1
64Nicholas Olomu d. James Qu6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QJake Vassel d. Nicholas Olomu6-4; 6-4
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Cole Rigsby6-2; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Chopra/Mavrodiev d. (8) Olomu/Ray8-3
16(8) Olomu/Ray d. Miller/Vassel8-5
32(8) Olomu/Ray d. Dickson/Yamus8-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Max Lindstrom d. (11) Nicholas Olomu7-6(3); 6-2
64(11) Nicholas Olomu d. Jackson Korta7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Graham Hadesman d. (11) Nicholas Olomu4-6; 6-3; 1-0
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
32JUDY-HANSEN/Molina d. Esguerra/Olomu6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQBurns/Jirout d. Esguerra/Olomu7-6(3)); 6-1
R2Esguerra/Olomu d. Paschal/Vuille-Kowing6-1; 6-3
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
64Michael Ross d. (9) Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Justin Braverman d. (9) Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-2
R1(9) Nicholas Olomu d. Charlie Piegza6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
F(1) Feldman/Sinha d. (7) Morgan/Olomu8-3
SF(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Boika/Lowen8-2
Q(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Duan/Giamichelle8-4
16(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Lindstrom/Piegza8-6
32(7) Morgan/Olomu d. Arnel/Vishnevskij8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 36)
Q(11) Benjamin Zipay d. (16) Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
16(16) Nicholas Olomu d. Maximilian Bonte6-2; 6-4
32(16) Nicholas Olomu d. Dylan Cass6-4; 6-0
64(16) Nicholas Olomu d. Krish Talati6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(16) Nicholas Olomu d. (8) William Mroz
PL-FChase Cerejo d. (16) Nicholas Olomu
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Justin Waldman d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Philip Bosman d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-4
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Ameya Dani
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Levinson/Rachal d. Esguerra/Olomu6-4
FHSAA Class 1A Individual TournamentStart Date: 5/1/2019  End Date: 5/3/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QLouis Siegler d. (3) Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
QBOGELIN/Germinal d. Cohen/Olomu6-2; 6-3
16Cohen/Olomu d. Fields/Murakami6-3; 7-6(5)
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
32(6) Dante Russo d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 7-6
 Consolation:
R1Benjamin Zipay d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QLeonov/Martin d. (4) KALE/Olomu8-6
Seminole County Sunshine Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Nicholas Brown6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. gustavo wasserfirer6-2; 6-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1