Nicholas Olomu
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 233)
256Tate Sandman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Chris Fok d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Bal/Neal d. Olomu/Ross6-3; 6-2
2018 Florida Open - USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) Quinn Snyder d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
32Nicholas Olomu d. Justin Speaker7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Maximus Kim d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-3
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Feldman/Garner d. Fassioli/Olomu8-3
16Fassioli/Olomu d. Seaton/Swenson8-6
July National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 38)
32(7) Ashe Ray d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-1
64Nicholas Olomu d. Matthew Cole6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Matthew Pitts d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-2
3QNicholas Olomu d. Abhinand Eedara6-0; 6-0
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Edward Neuman6-1; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
32Pitts/Rasheed d. (5) Morgan/Olomu6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
64Jakob Pilones d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1alexey timokhine d. Nicholas Olomu
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Morgan/Russo d. Esguerra/Olomu7-6; 7-5
16Esguerra/Olomu d. Friedland/Mroz6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL-SEsguerra/Olomu d. Koussev/timokhine2-4; 5-4(4); 10-5
PL-FEsguerra/Olomu d. Blackman/Blair2-4; 5-4(1); 10-2
USTA May National Level 2Start Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/22/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Mateo Martinez d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 3-6; 6-2
64Nicholas Olomu d. Luis Fernandez6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2William Mroz d. Nicholas Olomu
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Blake/Grear d. (8) Morgan/Olomu
16(8) Morgan/Olomu d. Abuhamda/Vassel
32(8) Morgan/Olomu d. Fletcher/Koussev
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream BG16Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
QBrett Blair d. (13) Nicholas Olomu2-4; 4-2; 10-3
16(13) Nicholas Olomu d. (6) Julen Morgan
32(13) Nicholas Olomu d. Graham Hadesman6-3; 6-4
64(13) Nicholas Olomu d. Daniel Green6-1; 3-6; 10-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Dante Russo d. (13) Nicholas Olomu4-1; 4-0
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(6) Kian Vakili d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
32Nicholas Olomu d. Kevin Li6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Karim Rahman d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Switzer/Vasquez Jr. d. Nicholls/Olomu8-6
Plantation Spring Doubles Challenge Level 5Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Diaz/Olomu d. (1) Duan/Giles6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Diaz/Olomu d. (3) Mendivil/Silagy7-6(7); 6-3
Q(2) Diaz/Olomu d. Abuhamda/Martinez6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Lee County CTA BG16s (Ft. Myers)Start Date: 4/14/2018  End Date: 4/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
32Emilio Van Cotthem d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1(7) Christopher Mendivil d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QPINZON/Rahman d. (3) Morgan/Olomu9-8
16(3) Morgan/Olomu d. Braverman/Rothchild8-4
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(9) Xavier Ecarma d. Nicholas Olomu6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2(9) Niles Rachal d. Nicholas Olomu7-6(7); 6-4
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Liam Wickwire6-2; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
16Sajonz/Saladini d. Morgan/Olomu8-1
32Morgan/Olomu d. (4) Burke/Meikle8-3
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Thomas Lake d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(8) Caden Sikorski d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 48)
16ROHAN KALE d. (3) Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-1
32(3) Nicholas Olomu d. Daniel Green7-5; 6-2
Orlando Clay Championships Level 7Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 2/26/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FDaniel Blackman d. (1) Nicholas Olomu7-5; 7-5
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Zedain Kara6-2; 6-1
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG 16s & G14sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
32(11) Julen Morgan d. Nicholas Olomu5-7; 6-3; 11-9
64Nicholas Olomu d. Abie Shaoul6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Ryan Rajakar d. Nicholas Olomu4-0; 2-4; 10-7
R2Nicholas Olomu d. (9) Christopher Mendivil6-1; 5-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Dunac/Moreno Latorre d. Olomu/Shelton8-6
USTA Florida Level 3 at Lakeland BG 16 & G18Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Jameson Corsillo d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(11) Andy Mackler d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 6-2
R3Nicholas Olomu d. (8) Jake Krug
3QNicholas Olomu d. Chad Friedman6-2; 6-2
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Justin Braverman7-6; 6-1
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Krish Talati6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/2/2017  End Date: 12/4/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 34)
64Justin Braverman d. Nicholas Olomu6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CSChristopher Mendivil d. Nicholas Olomu7-5; 6-2
CQNicholas Olomu d. Kevin Enos6-0; 6-1
R3Nicholas Olomu d. (6) Nikhil Charanjiva6-7(4); 7-6(4); 1-0(5)
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Eric Berenblit6-2; 6-3
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Ellis Short
Melbourne Norman Holmes Memorial Level 6Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/6/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Nicholas Olomu d. (2) Adam Elzeidy6-0; 6-0
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Francisco Monterrubio6-0; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 18 & 16Start Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
16Gbedey/gbedey d. Olomu/Reichbach7-6(2)); 6-3
32Olomu/Reichbach d. Chalik/Enos6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(8) Leonov/SOLANO d. Olomu/Reichbach6-3; -6(7); 10-8
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 59)
64(16) Julen Morgan d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 2-6; 10-7
 Consolation:
R3Sebastian Dounchis d. Nicholas Olomu6-3; 6-2
R2Nicholas Olomu d. Ryan Day6-1; 4-0
R1Nicholas Olomu d. Thomas Lahart6-2; 6-2
Julington Creek Plantation Level 7Start Date: 9/30/2017  End Date: 10/2/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
16Riley Haynes d. (1) Nicholas Olomu
USTA National Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2017  End Date: 8/26/2017
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Allen/Waldman d. Olomu/Zapp6-4; 6-2
F-WOlomu/Zapp d. Abboud/Chiu6-7(5); 6-1; 6-0
S-WOlomu/Zapp d. Sanford/Tracy7-6(6)); 6-4
Q-WOlomu/Zapp d. Horn/Ray7-5; 6-1
1-WOlomu/Zapp d. gbedey/gbedey6-2; 6-7(4); 6-2
Lake Cane Summer Challenge Level 6Start Date: 8/12/2017  End Date: 8/14/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
Fkaiwen jiang d. (1) Nicholas Olomu6-2; 6-3
SF(1) Nicholas Olomu d. (4) Carsten Balao6-3; 6-0
Q(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Joseph Dobbs6-0; 6-0
16(1) Nicholas Olomu d. Conner Bright6-2; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1