USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
64McHaley Ho d. Karin Young7-6(1); 6-3
 Consolation:
R1(5) Sarah Hamner d. Karin Young6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
32Hamner/Rabjohns d. Honer/Young6-3; 6-3
RAC Spring Girls Championships - Rochester - (Level 4)Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. Eesha Varma6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Karin Young d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Karin Young d. Simran Desai6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. (1) Heinitz/Young6-1
SF(1) Heinitz/Young d. Kuester/Trella6-0
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
QOlivia Weiss d. (3) Karin Young6-0; 3-6; 1-0(9)
16(3) Karin Young d. Zoe Adkins6-2; 6-2
32(3) Karin Young d. Akari Matsuno2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
PL-SSydney Pratt d. (3) Karin Young6-2; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Hofflander/Riester d. Adkins/Young8-1
16Adkins/Young d. Flanagan/Hochstatter8-7(8-6)
Life Time Lakeville B/G 16's & Girls 14's Winter Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. (2) Zoe Adkins2-6; 6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Karin Young d. (4) Nicole Ridenour7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Karin Young d. (8) Annika Munson6-4; 6-1
16(1) Karin Young d. Lillian Langhus6-1; 6-0
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/18/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. (3) Zoe Adkins3-6; 6-3; 6-0
SF(1) Karin Young d. (4) Nicole Snezhko6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Karin Young d. (8) Annika Elvestrom6-3; 6-2
16(1) Karin Young d. Sonia Baig6-0; 6-0
32(1) Karin Young d. Carli Olsen6-0; 6-0
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
F(6) Karin Young d. Zoe Adkins6-2; 6-0
SF(6) Karin Young d. (8) Arlina Shen3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Q(6) Karin Young d. Selah Stibbins2-6; 6-3; 1-0(1)
16(6) Karin Young d. Rachel Kelly6-1; 6-0
32(6) Karin Young d. Kate Inderieden6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Adkins/Young d. (3) Hietala/Schurhamer6-1
SF(4) Adkins/Young d. (2) Mulvey/Varma6-0
Q(4) Adkins/Young d. Bowles/Van Ert6-2
16(4) Adkins/Young d. Heinitz/Snezhko6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
64SANJANA TALLAMRAJU d. (17) Karin Young6-2; 6-1
128(17) Karin Young d. Kida Ferrari7-5; 2-6; 7-6(5)
 Consolation:
R2Enya Ratkic d. (17) Karin Young6-3; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16(1) Catanzarite/Durham d. Wang/Young6-2; 6-2
32Wang/Young d. (14) Fliegner/Torre6-4; 7-5
64Wang/Young d. Guerry/Kumar6-4; 7-5
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/26/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 49)
32Makenna Thiel d. Karin Young6-2; 6-1
64Karin Young d. Elizabeth Fahrmeier7-5; 1-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Priya Nelson d. Karin Young
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Selby/Svendsen d. Roshkoff/Young6-3
Life Time Lakeville Girls Championships - (Level 5)Start Date: 11/16/2018  End Date: 11/18/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R2(1) Bell/Lynch d. (1) Mulvey/Young
Baseline Tennis Center Girls Championships - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
FKarin Young d. (1) Ellen Puzak6-1; 6-4
SFKarin Young d. (2) Lauren Ferg6-3; 3-6; 6-3
QKarin Young d. (3) Delaney Schurhamer6-0; 6-1
16Karin Young d. Nore Ann Heinitz6-0; 6-2
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Puzak/Schurhamer d. Suk/Young7-6(3)
SFSuk/Young d. (2) Ferg/Heinitz6-4
QSuk/Young d. Lynch/Palen6-1
USTA National Level 2 Tournament- OctoberStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Sylwia Mikos d. Karin Young6-2; 4-6; 6-4
32Karin Young d. Jacqueline Stasny6-0; 7-6(6))
 Consolation:
R2Daria Smetannikov d. Karin Young6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Beckman/Semenovski d. Roshkoff/Young6-2
16Roshkoff/Young d. Dryer/Zaslow6-4
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/15/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 73)
128logan voeks d. (17) Karin Young
 Consolation:
R2Jayna Clemens d. (17) Karin Young
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 80)
Q(3) Driscoll/Hui d. (7) Hovde/Young6-2; 7-5
16(7) Hovde/Young d. Bruu-Syversen/mi6-4; 6-1
32(7) Hovde/Young d. Doyle/voeks6-4; 6-4
64(7) Hovde/Young d. Nguyen/Tozzi6-0; 6-2
Girls' 14 Singles Bronze Consolation (Draw Line - 46)
64Sarah Shahbaz d. Karin Young
USTA Northern Boys & Girls Jr Section Championships - (Baseline TC) - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/15/2018  End Date: 6/18/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(4) Karin Young d. (2) Nore Ann Heinitz6-1; 6-1
SF(4) Karin Young d. (1) Aili Hietala6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Karin Young d. Sonia Baig6-1; 6-2
16(4) Karin Young d. Cora Andersen6-0; 6-0
32(4) Karin Young d. Tiannah Gu6-2; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Snezhko/Young d. (1) Heinitz/Hietala6-1
SF(2) Snezhko/Young d. (4) Splett/Trella6-1
Q(2) Snezhko/Young d. Baig/Leonard6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/19/2018  End Date: 5/21/2018
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
F(5) Karin Young d. (6) Manci Pal7-5; 6-3
SF(5) Karin Young d. Ria Bhakta7-5; 6-3
Q(5) Karin Young d. (2) Kaitlyn Carnicella7-5; 6-2
16(5) Karin Young d. Amber Yin6-2; 6-0
32(5) Karin Young d. Karolina Jacobson6-4; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Bhakta/Young d. (1) Kershner/Youngberg7-6(5)
SF(4) Bhakta/Young d. (2) Gidwani/Shah6-2
Q(4) Bhakta/Young d. Shahbaz/Stibbins6-4
16(4) Bhakta/Young d. Carnicella/Glickstein6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1