Karin Young
Girls Spring Championships - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 5)Start Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Splett/Young d. (2) Gu/VAZQUEZ8-2
SF(1) Splett/Young d. Deml/Pirtle8-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Daria Smetannikov d. (6) Karin Young6-4; 6-4
32(6) Karin Young d. Eleanor Coleman7-5; 6-1
 Consolation:
CS(7) Tatum Evans d. (6) Karin Young6-1; 6-4
CQ(6) Karin Young d. Reese Miller7-6(2); 6-1
R2(6) Karin Young d. Susanna Maltby7-5; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QKleynerman/Smetannikov d. (4) Adkins/Young9-7
16(4) Adkins/Young d. McCarty/Miller8-4
Life Time Lakeville Boys & Girls 16's Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. (3) Selah Stibbins6-0; 6-4
SF(1) Karin Young d. (5) Isabella Suk6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Karin Young d. (8) Paige Sargent6-0; 6-2
16(1) Karin Young d. Karina Elvestrom6-3; 6-0
32(1) Karin Young d. Carli Olsen6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Adkins/Young d. (2) Sargent/Suk
SF(1) Adkins/Young d. (4) Elvestrom/Elvestrom6-0
Q(1) Adkins/Young d. Deml/Pirtle7-5
Baseline Tennis Center Boys & Girls 18s Winter Championships - (Level 3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. (3) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-1
SF(1) Karin Young d. (4) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez6-0; 6-3
Q(1) Karin Young d. Sarah Shahbaz6-1; 6-2
16(1) Karin Young d. Annika Elvestrom6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Heinitz/Young d. (2) Adkins/Snezhko6-4
SF(1) Heinitz/Young d. (3) Shahbaz/Stibbins7-6(4))
Q(1) Heinitz/Young d. Elvestrom/Suk6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 116)
128Ava Krug d. (17) Karin Young6-7(3); 6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
3Q(13) Michelle Kleynerman d. (17) Karin Young6-2; 6-4
R2(17) Karin Young d. Mira Filiberti7-5; 6-3
R1(17) Karin Young d. Nikki Fernando6-1; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Edmonds/Feldman d. (9) Adkins/Young5-4(5); 5-3
64(9) Adkins/Young d. Berry/Boyer4-1; 4-0
USTA Northern Girls 14's & 18's Championship - Life Time Lakeville - (Level 4)Start Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
FSelah Stibbins d. (1) Karin Young6-1; 6-0
SF(1) Karin Young d. (4) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez6-0; 6-1
Q(1) Karin Young d. (7) Courtney Kallas6-1; 6-0
16(1) Karin Young d. Racquel Fhima6-1; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Adkins/Snezhko d. (1) Heinitz/Young7-6(5)
SF(1) Heinitz/Young d. (3) Rodriguez/Shteyman6-2
Q(1) Heinitz/Young d. Kalan/Kallas6-1
USTA National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Emily Tannenbaum d. Karin Young6-2; 6-0
64Karin Young d. Tsehay Driscoll6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CFNibedita Ghosh d. Karin Young6-0; 6-0
CSKarin Young d. sydney sharma6-1; 6-1
CQKarin Young d. Madison Weekley6-4; 6-1
R3Karin Young d. Zoe Hammond6-3; 6-2
R2Karin Young d. (9) McKenna Schaefbauer6-3; 6-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Faessler/Schaefbauer d. Stasny/Young8-4
USTA Northern B/G 18's - Lakeville Life Time - (Level 4)Start Date: 11/8/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Karin Young d. (4) Zoe Adkins6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Karin Young d. (3) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Karin Young d. Fernanda Cobo6-2; 6-3
16(1) Karin Young d. Grace Kalan6-0; 6-0
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Heinitz/Young d. (2) Adkins/Snezhko6-3
SF(1) Heinitz/Young d. Rodriguez/Shteyman6-1
Q(1) Heinitz/Young d. Cobo/Langhus6-2
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
256(33) Tomi Main d. Karin Young6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Alice Xu d. Karin Young6-0; 6-0
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 81)
128Cui/Lu d. Canubida/Young6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
64Sophia Rogers d. (1) Karin Young3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
R1Elizabeth Novak d. (1) Karin Young6-1; 6-2
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
FBaker/Dollens d. (3) Adkins/Young8-5
SF(3) Adkins/Young d. (2) Almy/Kintiroglou8-5
Q(3) Adkins/Young d. (8) Bates/Weekley8-4
16(3) Adkins/Young d. Bernthal/Rydel8-4
32(3) Adkins/Young d. Eklund/Eklund8-6
USTA Northern B/G 14's & 18's Junior Section Championships - Baseline TC - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(6) Veronica Eliana Rodriguez d. (1) Karin Young2-6; 6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Karin Young d. Lauren Splett6-3; 6-4
16(1) Karin Young d. Ellen Puzak
32(1) Karin Young d. Emily Carlson6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(2) Delaney Schurhamer d. (1) Karin Young6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Adkins/Young d. (3) Schurhamer/Snezhko6-1
SFElvestrom/Shahbaz d. (1) Adkins/Young6-2
Q(1) Adkins/Young d. Baig/Splett7-6(4)
USTA Northern B/G 12's &16's Jr. Section Championships - Sioux Falls - (Level 3)Start Date: 6/14/2019  End Date: 6/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Selah Stibbins d. (1) Karin Young6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Karin Young d. (8) Sonia Baig6-1; 6-3
16(1) Karin Young d. Ashwika Thotakura6-1; 6-2
32(1) Karin Young d. Brooke Kallas6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(2) Nore Ann Heinitz d. (1) Karin Young6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
PL(1) Adkins/Young d. (4) Baig/Munson6-4
SFRidenour/Suk d. (1) Adkins/Young7-6(2)
Q(1) Adkins/Young d. Deml/Kallas6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1