Taylor Goetz
L4 Super six @ RWTTCStart Date: 7/30/2020  End Date: 8/2/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
Q(4) Caroline McGinley d. Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-0
16Taylor Goetz d. Hailey Stoerback6-4; 7-6(5)
32Taylor Goetz d. (5) Olivia Fermo6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-STaylor Goetz d. Nina Wiese7-6(5); 6-4
PL-FAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Taylor Goetz6-4; 7-5
*L5 Park Ave July Championships (Boys and Girls 16)Start Date: 7/24/2020  End Date: 7/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
QAndrea De Los Rios Martinez d. Taylor Goetz6-3; 1-6(11-9)
16Taylor Goetz d. (6) Emi Shivkumar6-0; 6-4
32Taylor Goetz d. Liliana Malinowski7-5; 6-2
L4 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 2/15/2020  End Date: 2/17/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
FTaylor Goetz d. Isabella Sha6-3; 6-2
SFTaylor Goetz d. (7) Diana Zuba6-1; 6-2
QTaylor Goetz d. (2) Lulu Wu6-1; 6-2
16Taylor Goetz d. (6) Anna Chow6-1; 6-2
32Taylor Goetz d. Linda Ziets-Segura6-3; 7-6(6)
USTA National Level 2 Tournament at Seminole LakeStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Sophie Llewellyn d. (6) Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-4
Q(6) Taylor Goetz d. (3) Daniela Livson6-3; 7-6
16(6) Taylor Goetz d. Caroline McGinley6-4; 6-0
32(6) Taylor Goetz d. Polina Krumkachev6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(6) Taylor Goetz d. Alex Ackman
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Livson/Llewellyn d. (3) Goetz/McGinley9-8(7-4)
SF(3) Goetz/McGinley d. Bird/Bustos8-0
Q(3) Goetz/McGinley d. Costalas/Yamakita8-2
16(3) Goetz/McGinley d. Bowman/Crowder8-4
L4 Eastern ATS Empire CupStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 58)
16(2) Fermo/Rabman d. Goetz/Wiese7-5; 6-2
32Goetz/Wiese d. Benton/Liss6-3; 3-6; 10-7
L3 Eastern Super Six at Huntington IndoorStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Taylor Goetz d. (2) Michelle Ryndin6-0; 6-3
SF(1) Taylor Goetz d. (4) Claire An6-2; 6-1
Q(1) Taylor Goetz d. Pearlie Zhang6-3; 6-1
16(1) Taylor Goetz d. (10) Caitlin Bui6-0; 6-1
32(1) Taylor Goetz d. Summer Chandler6-3; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(10) Ava Bruno d. Taylor Goetz7-6(5); 6-2
64Taylor Goetz d. Campbell Ricci6-0; 6-0
128Taylor Goetz d. (17) Abby Lee7-5; 6-3
Q-NE(17) Anne Yang d. Taylor Goetz6-4; 6-1
1-NETaylor Goetz d. (17) Emmi Kolyszko5-7; 6-4; 1-0(8)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
32Beard/Novikov d. Goetz/Werdiger7-6(4); 7-5
64Goetz/Werdiger d. (6) Brady/Samonte7-5; 1-6; 1-0(11)
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 170)
128Oziera (Q) Ahmad d. Taylor Goetz2-6; 6-1; 10-5
256Taylor Goetz d. Brianna Baldi6-3; 6-3
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
64(14) Ahmani Guichard d. Taylor LL Goetz6-2; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
32Kinoshita/Vyrlan d. Goetz/Smith7-5; 6-3
Girls' 14 Singles Qualies (Draw Line - 80)
16(16) Catherine (Q) Goldman d. (7) Taylor LL Goetz6-1; 6-4
32(7) Taylor LL Goetz d. Ela Sahnis6-2; 6-4
64(7) Taylor LL Goetz d. Emily Sartz-Lunde6-3; 6-3
EASTERN Sweet 16 at NYTCIStart Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
SF(3) Ariana Pursoo d. (2) Taylor Goetz6-2; 4-6; 6-4
Q(2) Taylor Goetz d. Arina Oreshchenkova6-3; 6-1
16(2) Taylor Goetz d. Julia Werdiger6-0; 7-6(14-12)
F-NE(2) Taylor Goetz d. Claire An6-1; 6-4
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Goetz/Sha d. Stoerback/Tannenbaum8-5
SF(2) Goetz/Sha d. Oreshchenkova/Samets8-5
Q(2) Goetz/Sha d. Malinowski/Montero8-5
Empire Cup National Doubles at Westchester Tennis Center (National L4)Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goetz/Sha d. (7) Benton/Liss4-6; 6-4; 10-8
SF(1) Goetz/Sha d. Afolayanka/Holod7-5; 6-0
Q(1) Goetz/Sha d. (5) Oreshchenkova/Samets6-2; 1-6; 10-7
16(1) Goetz/Sha d. Ferdinand/Namunyola6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2: Columbus Day OpenStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
Q(4) Emma Roeck d. Taylor Goetz6-2; 6-3
16Taylor Goetz d. (5) Brooke Wrigley6-4; 7-5
32Taylor Goetz d. Caroline Nicholls6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-S(1) Ava Bruno d. Taylor Goetz7-6; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Osuigwe/Seccia d. Goetz/Wiese8-3
USTA National Level 3: Sunshine State OpenStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(8) Isabella Rojas Rigoris d. (1) Taylor Goetz6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
Q(1) Taylor Goetz d. Sophia Cisse-Ignatiev4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16(1) Taylor Goetz d. Julia Lares5-3; 4-1
32(1) Taylor Goetz d. Melis Wiesinger4-1; 4-0
 Consolation:
PL(1) Taylor Goetz d. Olivia Bustos6-3; 6-2
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Osuigwe/Seccia d. Cisse-Ignatiev/Goetz9-7
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4)Start Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/16/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Liliana Malinowski d. (1) Taylor Goetz6-1; 7-6(3))
Q(1) Taylor Goetz d. (8) Andrea De Los Rios Martinez6-4; 7-5
16(1) Taylor Goetz d. Amanda Galante6-0; 6-4
32(1) Taylor Goetz d. Phoebe Devine6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL(1) Taylor Goetz d. (2) Larisa Kotok
Cary Tennis Championships- National L3Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/9/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Abby Lee d. (8) Taylor Goetz6-1; 0-6; 6-4
16(8) Taylor Goetz d. Allison Harris6-4; 6-3
32(8) Taylor Goetz d. Anastasia Samets6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Taylor Goetz d. (5) Liliana Malinowski
PL-F(8) Taylor Goetz d. (6) Sophia Kvale7-6; 3-6; 1-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Dunac/Fuduric d. Goetz/Seccia6-2
16Goetz/Seccia d. Harris/Williams6-2
2019 USTA National Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 29)
32Deatherage/Wrigley d. Galante/Goetz4-6; 6-4; 6-2
S-WBernales/Conway d. Galante/Goetz4-1; 1-4; 1-0(9)
Q-WGalante/Goetz d. Grove/Krumkachev5-3; 5-4(4)
1-WGalante/Goetz d. Bhupatiraju/Thotakura4-1; 4-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1