Shawn Mitchell Yon
L5 Bethpage Park March ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/6/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Donne Pizzutello d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-2; 1-6; 10-6
City Parks Winter Tournament Level 7Start Date: 2/17/2020  End Date: 2/21/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
FShawn Mitchell Yon d. (1) Akash Hongal6-0; 6-1
SFShawn Mitchell Yon d. Justin Chong6-0; 6-3
QShawn Mitchell Yon d. (2) Matthew Mikhov7-5; 6-4
16Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Jeremias Contreras6-0; 6-0
L6 Feb Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 2/14/2020  End Date: 2/16/2020
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(2) Zecheng Fang d. Shawn Mitchell Yon5-7; 6-3; 10-6
QShawn Mitchell Yon d. (3) Akash Hongal6-3; 6-1
16Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Nicholas Vasilescu6-2; 6-1
L4 Eastern Empire Cup at Westchester Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
32Badlani/Karki d. (10) Tanimoto/Yon6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CF(10) Tanimoto/Yon d. (11) Chadha/Rosario8-5
CS(10) Tanimoto/Yon d. (8) Raja/loia8-5
CQ(10) Tanimoto/Yon d. (5) Kartik/Mann9-7
R3(10) Tanimoto/Yon d. Kalinin/Pak8-6
R2(10) Tanimoto/Yon d. Volk/Wright8-1
USTA National Men's Open, Women's Open, Mixed Open Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/31/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 158)
256Dylan Roberts d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-3; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 61)
64HSIEH/Hopper d. Chen/Yon6-0; 6-0
NEW YORK OPEN PRE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT #2 2019Start Date: 12/20/2019  End Date: 12/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 108)
64Shawn Hadavi d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-0; 6-0
*L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Dec ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/6/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FShawn Mitchell Yon d. Aryan Badlani6-1; 7-6(7-3)
SFShawn Mitchell Yon d. Yu Tanimoto6-3; 6-3
QShawn Mitchell Yon d. Aiden Patel6-3; 4-6(10-7)
16Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (6) Dillon Beckles6-3; 6-4
32Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Albert Hu7-6(3)); 7-5
L1 RWTTC November ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
64Yu Tanimoto d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-3; 1-6; 10-8
L1B Mill Pond ChallengerStart Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (2) Dylan Maudsley6-2; 6-2
SF(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Jinyang Li6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Sebastian Buck6-1; 6-0
L1B Challenger at Mill PondStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FShawn Mitchell Yon d. Jacob Rha6-4; 6-0
SFShawn Mitchell Yon d. Asher Cohen
QShawn Mitchell Yon d. Thompson Brown6-0; 6-0
*L1B Challenger at Throgs NeckStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Asher Cohen6-0; 6-2
SF(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Rhys Spano6-4; 6-3
L1B Bethpage Park October ChallengerStart Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (2) James Sacco6-1; 6-4
SF(1) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Andy Chen6-0; 6-0
L1B Hector Henry ChampionshipsStart Date: 9/6/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (2) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach6-1; 6-4
SF(3) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (1) Arjun Agostinho6-3; 6-2
Q(3) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Sebastian Buck6-3; 6-3
L1 Tennis at Throgs Neck Independence ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/5/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Karl Fadel d. Shawn Mitchell Yon6-2; 6-1
Mayor's Cup All-Scholastic Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 5/29/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Boys' Middle School Singles (Draw Line - 96)
SF(2) Zecheng Fang d. (4) Shawn Mitchell Yon6-1; 7-5
Q(4) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (14) Ian Yakovlev6-0; 6-0
16(4) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (23) Jake David6-2; 6-1
32(4) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. (20) Joshua Bey6-2; 6-2
64(4) Shawn Mitchell Yon d. Nikita Staniloae6-2; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1