Corpus Christi Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 12_16)Start Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 16)
16Kael Peterson d. (2) Santiago Flyckt7-5; 7-6(4)
F-W(1) Meethre Barot d. (2) Santiago Flyckt6-4; 4-6; 6-2
S-W(2) Santiago Flyckt d. Ted Gershon6-7(1); 7-6(1); 7-6(5)
Q-W(2) Santiago Flyckt d. Reed Hightower6-3; 6-2
San Antonio Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cockrell/Li d. Barot/Flyckt8-2
32Barot/Flyckt d. Koduri/singh8-1
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 26)
64(5) Grant Lothringer d. Santiago Flyckt6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(9) James Cockrell d. Santiago Flyckt7-6(4); 6-3
3QSantiago Flyckt d. (9) Tomas Barrera Petter6-2; 6-4
R2Santiago Flyckt d. Lawrence Li6-3; 6-4
R1Santiago Flyckt d. Myles Peterson4-6; 6-4; 1-0(13)
BCS Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Federer (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Nishil Gandhi d. (2) Santiago Flyckt6-4; 7-6
SF(2) Santiago Flyckt d. Cal Riggs6-4; 6-7; 1-0
Q(2) Santiago Flyckt d. Andrew Reiman6-1; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 14)
16Amte/Kuchler d. Flyckt/Galvez8-4
Abilene ATA Nov Super Champ Lv4 (SCMZ 16_18)Start Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles - B - Red (Draw Line - 12)
FFinnegan Tankersley d. (3) Santiago Flyckt6-1; 6-1
SF(3) Santiago Flyckt d. Alexander Girolet1-6; 6-1; 7-6(7-5)
Q(3) Santiago Flyckt d. Jared Pressley6-1; 4-6; 6-1
16(3) Santiago Flyckt d. Jacob Golden6-1; 3-6; 7-6(7-5)
Boys' 16 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 12)
QAntonio/Davis d. (4) Flyckt/Galvez8-4
16(4) Flyckt/Galvez d. Clopp/Rambo8-4
FST Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Connor Smillie d. Santiago Flyckt6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R1Rohith Gajjala d. Santiago Flyckt6-3; 6-2
USTA Boys' 14 and Boys' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
256Matthew Fuffo d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2(33) Creed Skinner d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 35)
64(4) Coriaty/van Loben Sels d. Flyckt/de la Plaza6-2; 6-1
128Flyckt/de la Plaza d. Lewis/lee7-5; 3-6; 1-0(8)
BRONZE Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Cody Benton d. Santiago Flyckt7-6(8); 7-6(1)
64Santiago Flyckt d. Chase Burke6-1; 6-0
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles A (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Tomas Barrera Petter d. Santiago Flyckt6-3; 5-1
32Santiago Flyckt d. Finnegan Tankersley6-4; 3-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQCarson Chassaignac d. Santiago Flyckt
R2Santiago Flyckt d. Kishan Kersten
Boys' 16 Doubles A (Draw Line - 11)
QCuellar/Garcia d. Clemente/Flyckt8-5
16Clemente/Flyckt d. (3) Kambalimath/Mutala
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 103)
256Eli Stephenson d. Santiago Flyckt6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
3QRithvik Katpelly d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-1
R2Santiago Flyckt d. Stephan Gershfeld4-6; 6-4; 10-7
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 106)
128Kennedy/Undamatla d. Flyckt/Herrera6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R4(24) Cotoulas/Michaels d. Flyckt/Herrera
R3Flyckt/Herrera d. Casabon/Fuffo
R2Flyckt/Herrera d. (31) Belday/Markowitz
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
SF(5) Jackson Caldwell d. (4) Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-1
Q(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Ethan Flores7-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(3)
16(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Ross Cockrell6-2; 6-4
32(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Trevor D Fong6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Ezequiel de la Plaza3-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Giurgiu/de la Plaza8-3
SF(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Golden/Stine8-6
Q(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Nemeth/Pendri8-4
16(1) Flyckt/Frusina d. Ginzburg/Hewitt8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 160)
16(17) Alexander Frusina d. (5) Santiago Flyckt6-0; 6-1
32(5) Santiago Flyckt d. (17) Zachary Quattro6-4; 2-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
R5(9) MOHAN YECHURI d. (5) Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-4
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
F(1) Holden/singh d. (5) Flyckt/Frusina3-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
SF(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (2) Chunduru/Chunduru6-3; 6-4
Q(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. (3) Horricks/Lama8-2
16(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Antonio/Bandaru8-5
32(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Koduri/Moxcey8-4
64(5) Flyckt/Frusina d. Boland/Komarek8-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Holland Snell d. Santiago Flyckt6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1(6) Rahulniket Konakanchi d. Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-4
DTA Spring Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/13/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 9)
32Nishil gandhi d. (4) Santiago Flyckt3-5; 4-2; 10-8
 Consolation:
R1Mateo Galvez d. (4) Santiago Flyckt0-4; 4-2; 10-6
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 8)
Q(3) Horricks/Lama d. Flyckt/Salmain
16Flyckt/Salmain d. Cockrell/Velagapudi7-5
Austin Super Championship Doubles Excellence (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Boys' 14 A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Flanagan/Kumar d. (1) Flyckt/Ho7-6(5); 2-6; 6-4
Q(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Raja/Riggs6-4; 6-4
16(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Golden/Wasserman6-2; 6-2
F-NE(1) Flyckt/Ho d. Asako/Francis6-3; 6-4
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 1)
SF(3) Cockrell/Horricks d. (1) Clemente/Flyckt7-6(2)
Q(1) Clemente/Flyckt d. Li/gandhi7-6(3)
16(1) Clemente/Flyckt d. Kumar/Thomas
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Easton Horricks d. (4) Santiago Flyckt6-2; 6-2
Q(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Benjamin Sparks4-2; 4-0
16(4) Santiago Flyckt d. Jason Li4-0; 5-4(3)
 Consolation:
PL(4) Santiago Flyckt d. (2) Bernardo Clemente6-4; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1