Gabriella Mikaul
Birchwood B/G 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFTori Allen d. (1) Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-2
Q(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. Alyssa Wigley6-3; 6-1
Level 3 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/20/2020
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(5) Helena Lynn d. Gabriella Mikaul5-7; 6-1; 1-0(4)
 Consolation:
R1Alaina LiSanti d. Gabriella Mikaul7-6(4); 6-3
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/10/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16(5) Laura Greb d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-3
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Nicole Ilkovic7-5; 5-7; 10-7
 Consolation:
R2Kavya Adusumilli d. Gabriella Mikaul7-5; 6-0
High Performance Tennis Academy Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 12/27/2019  End Date: 12/28/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Kavya Adusumilli d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-1
Q(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. Mia Jeftic6-0; 1-6; 12-10
16(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. Chloe Abramowitz6-0; 6-1
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Girls' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 29)
128BASANT (Q) KAUR d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-0
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/22/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Isabella Hu d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0
 Consolation:
R1(7) Alexandra Oshidar d. Gabriella Mikaul
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/15/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(6) emmy demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-2
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Kylie Kochis d. Gabriella Mikaul
Courtside Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. Riya Patmidi6-3; 6-4
SF(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. Kavya Famolari6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. Lucy Ann Taffner6-1; 6-0
Atlantic Club Boys/Girls 16 Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Prisha Priyadarshini d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-2
16Gabriella Mikaul d. Kyra Workman6-1; 6-0
USTA National Level 3: Stan Smith Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/23/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
16(2) Keira Stewart d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-0
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Madalyn Smelley7-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQGrace Agster d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-0
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Maria Araoz-Gosn6-2; 6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Esposito Cogan/Shumate d. Fauchet/Mikaul6-2
Princeton Boys/Girls 12s & 14s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. (2) Dasha Chichkina6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. (3) Celine Obeid6-0; 6-0
Q(1) Gabriella Mikaul d. Gabriella Kellner6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/23/2019  End Date: 8/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Meera Jesudason d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-1
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Mariel Kavanagh6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Ryan McCarthy
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/16/2019  End Date: 8/18/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(1) Amelia Gorman d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-1
16Gabriella Mikaul d. (6) Isabella Hu2-0
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Reagan Sommariva6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(8) Jenna Bell d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bruce/CATANZARITE d. Mikaul/Priyadarshini8-5
USTA Girls' 12 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2019  End Date: 8/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
128Ayanna Shah d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0; 6-1
3-WAlanis Hamilton d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 7-6
2-WGabriella Mikaul d. Anna Bennett6-2; 6-2
1-WGabriella Mikaul d. Naomi Blanks6-1; 7-6
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 39)
64(5) Fakih/Osuigwe d. Brown/Mikaul6-3; 6-3
HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(4) Gabriella Mikaul d. (1) Kameryn Bunn6-0; 6-2
SF(4) Gabriella Mikaul d. (2) Emma Regovich4-6; 6-2; 10-7
Q(4) Gabriella Mikaul d. Margaret Ulrich6-0; 6-3
Monroe B/G 14s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/13/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Mia Matriccino6-4; 6-1
SF(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Prianka Sairam6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Alice Liu6-0; 6-0
Monroe Sports Center Boys/Girls 16s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
FGabriella Mikaul d. (2) Caroline DiBiasi6-0; 6-1
SFGabriella Mikaul d. Charisse Tigrado6-3; 6-1
QGabriella Mikaul d. (4) Samantha Tepes6-3; 1-6; 10-4
16Gabriella Mikaul d. Angela Qian6-0; 6-3
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
32Mia Caruana d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CSAddison Iacono d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-2
CQGabriella Mikaul d. BRIANA BARTELS6-1; 6-2
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Nyla Gershfeld7-5; 6-3
R1Gabriella Mikaul d. Zaire Clarke6-0; 7-5
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLChacon/Iacono d. Biria/Mikaul9-8(4)
SF(1) Whitehead/Woods d. Biria/Mikaul8-4
QBiria/Mikaul d. Mendoza/Williams8-3
16Biria/Mikaul d. Delgado/Tatini9-7
Level 3 Boys/Girls 14s Sectional Championship @ McCaskey & Conestoga Vly HS (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32(13) Kavya Adusumilli d. Gabriella Mikaul3-6; 6-1; 6-0
64Gabriella Mikaul d. Allison Root6-2; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3(5) Rebecca Fiedler d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-2
3QGabriella Mikaul d. Elizabeth Ionescu6-2; 6-2
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Hana Nouaime6-1; 6-0
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Li/MITRACHE d. Mikaul/Shao8-2
16Mikaul/Shao d. Mannan/Pant8-1
Level 3 B/G 12s Sectional Championship @ West Chester University (SR-L3)Start Date: 6/15/2019  End Date: 6/18/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Kylie Kochis d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul7-5; 6-3
SF(1) Kayla Chung d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-4; 6-4
Q(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. (7) Elizabeth Ionescu3-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
16(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. Ava Emrich6-2; 6-0
32(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. Isabelle Emmanuel6-2; 6-1
Dupont Boys/Girls 12s & 16s Clay Court Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(3) Samantha Tepes d. Gabriella Mikaul3-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
16Gabriella Mikaul d. Ava Steinberger6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQGabriella Mikaul d. (1) Brette Foutch7-6(3); 6-4
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/20/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
32Nyla Gershfeld d. Gabriella Mikaul6-4; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Summer Mu d. Gabriella Mikaul7-6(5); 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Afolayanka/Holod d. Cicero/Mikaul8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
Q(5) Claire Shao d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-3
16Gabriella Mikaul d. (4) Margaux DeVaul6-4; 6-1
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Georgia Kulevich6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(7) Aria Nina Abalos d. Gabriella Mikaul6-2; 6-2
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Bae/Muhunthan d. Mikaul/Traynor6-2
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ HPTA Riverside (SR-L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
F(1) Helena Lynn d. (3) Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-0
SF(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. Prianka Sairam4-6; 6-4; 10-3
Q(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. (8) Mia Matriccino6-3; 6-0
16(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. isabella oshidar6-2; 6-2
32(3) Gabriella Mikaul d. SOPHIE Popescu6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(6) Ligaya Murray d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-3
32Gabriella Mikaul d. Leena Friedman6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQLara Afolayanka d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-0
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Samantha Ostrander6-3; 6-4
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Afolayanka/Holod d. Hill/Mikaul6-3
 Consolation:
CFHill/Mikaul d. Case/Santos6-4
CSHill/Mikaul d. Chung/Kochis6-2
R1Hill/Mikaul d. Emmanuel/Todorov6-1
Wisehaven B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Emmy Demorre d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-0
16Gabriella Mikaul d. Capucine Jauffret6-0; 3-6; 10-8
 Consolation:
CQHana Nouaime d. Gabriella Mikaul
Courtside B/G 18s Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFTyne Miller d. Gabriella Mikaul7-6(6); 6-1
QGabriella Mikaul d. Simrun Vig7-5; 6-4
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Open (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16Caroline DiBiasi d. Gabriella Mikaul3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Gabriella Mikaul d. Abhishree Menon6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Girls 12sd at ArrowheadStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
32Alexandria Warsing d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(1) Kirsten Woods d. Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-3
R2Gabriella Mikaul d. Kiersten Tambe6-3; 6-3
R1Gabriella Mikaul d. (8) Margaux DeVaul6-2; 6-0
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Bui/Tannenbaum d. Manzi/Mikaul8-4
16Manzi/Mikaul d. Case/Demorre9-8(10))
Atlantic Club B/G 16s Junior Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
16Samantha Tepes d. Gabriella Mikaul2-6; 6-1; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R1Gabriella Mikaul d. NICOLE ILKOVIC6-1; 6-1
Level 4 Girls 14s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(2) alexandra oshidar d. Gabriella Mikaul6-0; 6-1
32Gabriella Mikaul d. NORA CATANZARITE1-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
 Consolation:
R2Tori Allen d. Gabriella Mikaul6-3; 5-4
Level 4 Girls 12s Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4)Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Kylie Kochis d. (2) Gabriella Mikaul6-1; 6-3
16(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Shannon Lam6-2; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. (8) Miranda Case6-1; 6-0
PL-F(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. (3) Alexandria Warsing7-6(6); 4-6; 12-10
Monroe Sports Center Winter Classic II (DR-L7)Start Date: 2/15/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. (1) Adlena Brown6-3
SF(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Emilie Bortnichak6-2; 6-4
Q(2) Gabriella Mikaul d. Samaara Jain6-2; 6-2
Atlantic Club B/G 14 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
SF(1) Rebecca Fiedler d. Gabriella Mikaul1-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
QGabriella Mikaul d. (3) Tanya Pant6-2; 6-0
16Gabriella Mikaul d. Shruti Mannan6-3; 6-1
Atlantic Club B/G 14 Classic ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/1/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SFDiBiasi/Martin d. (1) Mannan/Mikaul8-5
 Consolation:
CF(1) Mannan/Mikaul d. Chichkina/Lerman8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1