Maxim Groysman
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/8/2020  End Date: 2/10/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
16(5) Louis Cloud d. Maxim Groysman6-0; 7-6(4)
32Maxim Groysman d. Harry Portnoy6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Nicolas Pesoli d. Maxim Groysman4-0; 4-2
Level 5 Boys & Girls Galbraith Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/31/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Maxim Groysman d. (3) Joshua Kim6-2; 6-4
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. (4) Alexander Boupharath6-0; 6-0
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. ROBERT SIMON6-2; 6-2
16(2) Maxim Groysman d. Alex Feies6-1; 6-2
Level 3 Boys - Vancouver Tennis CenterStart Date: 1/17/2020  End Date: 1/19/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Nate Bonetto d. Maxim Groysman6-2; 6-2
32Maxim Groysman d. Wyatt Warrington6-1; 6-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Bonetto/Smith d. (4) Groysman/Kakhniuk8-4
Q(4) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. Beecham/whittington
16(4) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. Horwitz/Thompson8-2
2019 Boeing USTA Holiday Open (Sectional)Start Date: 12/26/2019  End Date: 12/30/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 25)
SFKyryll Kryvchun d. (8) Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-4
Q(8) Maxim Groysman d. (4) Nick Moxley6-3; 6-2
16(8) Maxim Groysman d. (9) Shannon Nelson6-1; 6-4
32(8) Maxim Groysman d. Tuan Nguyen6-0; 6-1
64(8) Maxim Groysman d. George Nunes6-1; 6-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
FHou/Katzman d. (2) Groysman/Kakhniuk3-6; 7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. (3) Grimes/Sangha7-5; 6-1
Q(2) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. Manthou/Walsh7-6(4); 4-6; 10-5
16(2) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. Geigle/Nelson4-6; 6-1; 10-4
Mixed Open Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
QBowden/Bowden d. Groysman/Hamley
16Groysman/Hamley d. Godfrey/Nguyen3-6; 6-0; 10-7
Eastside TC December Boys Advanced 12U-18UStart Date: 12/13/2019  End Date: 12/15/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(3) Maxim Groysman d. Joshua Kim6-0; 6-1
SF(3) Maxim Groysman d. (1) Jacob Sleight6-2; 4-6; 11-9
Q(3) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-1; 6-1
16(3) Maxim Groysman d. Jack Mattox6-1; 6-1
BTC Holiday OpenStart Date: 12/5/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Oleksiy Arovin d. (2) Maxim Groysman6-1; 6-0
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. Shannon Nelson4-6; 6-1; 10-4
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Valentin Podgornyy6-1; 6-2
16(2) Maxim Groysman d. Griffin Wood6-4; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
SFBasha/Costello d. (2) Groysman/Kravchuk6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Groysman/Kravchuk d. DeVries/Sangha7-5; 6-4
Eastside TC November AdvancedStart Date: 11/29/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Daniil Kakhniuk d. (2) Maxim Groysman7-5; 6-3
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. Harshvardhan Chopra7-6; 6-3
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-1; 6-3
16(2) Maxim Groysman d. sameer singh6-0; 6-1
Mike Anderson Memorial TournamentStart Date: 11/1/2019  End Date: 11/3/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Oleksiy Arovin d. Maxim Groysman6-2; 6-3
SFMaxim Groysman d. (2) Prabh Sangha6-3; 6-1
QMaxim Groysman d. Valentin Podgornyy6-1; 6-2
Sunset Athletic Club Boys Level 4Start Date: 10/18/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SF(4) Jaden D'Abreo d. Maxim Groysman6-2; 6-3
QMaxim Groysman d. (1) Brett Pearson6-0; 6-3
16Maxim Groysman d. Wyatt Warrington6-0; 6-0
32Maxim Groysman d. Grant North6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Conic/fuller d. (3) Groysman/Knox9-7
Q(3) Groysman/Knox d. Arora/Thomas8-5
Steamboat Island Late Summer AdvancedStart Date: 9/27/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(1) Nate Bonetto d. (2) Maxim Groysman6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. Shrey Arora6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Roman Mokhnatkin6-3; 6-4
Edgebrook first annual NTRPStart Date: 9/20/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) Daniil Kakhniuk d. Maxim Groysman2-6; 7-5; 1-0
16Maxim Groysman d. Andrew Ygona6-0; 6-0
Level 4 Boys @ Eastside Tennis Center & Woodinville Sports ClubStart Date: 8/30/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(1) Judson Blair d. Maxim Groysman6-4; 7-5
16Maxim Groysman d. (7) Andrew Suver6-4; 6-7; 1-0(6)
32Maxim Groysman d. Filip Conic6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Smith/Suh d. Arora/Groysman8-6
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 221)
128(8) Jack Anthrop d. Maxim Groysman6-2; 7-5
256Maxim Groysman d. Joshua Israel6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
4QNathan Cox d. Maxim Groysman7-5; 6-4
R3Maxim Groysman d. (33) Brian Chong7-5; 6-4
3QMaxim Groysman d. (33) Teddy Truwit7-6(4); 6-2
R2Maxim Groysman d. James Cockrell6-2; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 77)
64(5) Lilov/Wen d. Groysman/Suh6-2; 6-1
128Groysman/Suh d. Volkema/Wootton6-0; 6-0
$50,000 128th Annual Pacific Northwest Open Tennis Championships (PNW Open Circuit, Sectional)Start Date: 7/22/2019  End Date: 7/28/2019
Men's Open Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 106)
32(6) Dominic Barretto d. Maxim Groysman6-0; 6-1
64Maxim Groysman d. Callan Peterson6-1; 6-4
128Maxim Groysman d. Jonathan Pearlman1-6; 7-6(4); 1-0
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 50)
32(9) Maier/Middleton d. Groysman/Thestrup7-5; 6-4
64Groysman/Thestrup d. Hahm/Ross6-1; 6-1
2019 Jr Sectionals (Level 3) - Yakima WAStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/24/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 128)
F(1) Colton Smith d. (2) Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. (4) Charlie Suh6-2; 6-2
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. (5) Brett Pearson6-1; 6-1
16(2) Maxim Groysman d. (9) Graham Clark6-2; 6-1
32(2) Maxim Groysman d. Johnny Schuller6-1; 6-2
64(2) Maxim Groysman d. Wyatt Warrington6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
FGroysman/Shugar d. (3) Blair/Paulsell8-4
SFGroysman/Shugar d. Yu/Yu8-5
QGroysman/Shugar d. Edmonds/Purohit8-5
16Groysman/Shugar d. Bishop/Knox8-0
2019 Seattle City Open (Sectional)Start Date: 6/5/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 21)
32Benjamin Bethards d. Maxim Groysman
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Thomas Paulsell d. (9) Maxim Groysman6-2; 6-1
16(9) Maxim Groysman d. (7) Grant Lothringer3-6; 6-1; 1-0
32(9) Maxim Groysman d. Ethan Nguyen6-2; 3-6; 1-0
64(9) Maxim Groysman d. Purushotham Koduri6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(4) Alex Han d. (9) Maxim Groysman
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Kesterson/Paulsell d. (5) Deaton/Groysman8-3
16(5) Deaton/Groysman d. Liew/Yaffa8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team BryanStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Ryan Torres d. (5) Maxim Groysman6-4; 6-4
16(5) Maxim Groysman d. Robert Bauer6-3; 6-4
32(5) Maxim Groysman d. Adam Kartzinel6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Maxim Groysman d. Alexander Edmonston6-0; 6-1
PL-F(5) Maxim Groysman d. (3) Garen Spicka7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(6)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QImmink/Moledina d. (4) Groysman/Kim8-5
16(4) Groysman/Kim d. Knutsen/Peterson8-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Long Beach, CAStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
F(1) Alexander Chang d. Maxim Groysman6-3; 1-6; 6-3
SFMaxim Groysman d. (5) Rithvik Krishna6-4; 7-5
QMaxim Groysman d. Dominique Rolland6-0; 6-1
16Maxim Groysman d. Gianluca Brunkow7-5; 4-6; 6-0
32Maxim Groysman d. Lawee Sherif6-3; 5-7; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
F(3) Chang/Quinn d. Braverman/Groysman6-2
SFBraverman/Groysman d. (1) Brunkow/Hernandez7-5
QBraverman/Groysman d. Duong/Sherif6-3
16Braverman/Groysman d. Brown/Sebastian6-3
Umpqua Valley Level 4 - BoysStart Date: 4/5/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(1) Colton Smith d. (2) Maxim Groysman6-1; 6-2
SF(2) Maxim Groysman d. (5) Roman Mokhnatkin6-4; 6-2
Q(2) Maxim Groysman d. Russell Baldocchi6-1; 6-2
16(2) Maxim Groysman d. Cade Haffner6-3; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
FBonetto/Smith d. (1) Groysman/Kakhniuk8-6
SF(1) Groysman/Kakhniuk d. Martin/Smith8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1