Eric Berenblit
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/1/2020  End Date: 2/3/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(7) alexey timokhine d. Eric Berenblit7-5; 7-5
32Eric Berenblit d. (14) Adam Lynch5-3; 4-2
64Eric Berenblit d. Ivan Cedric Esguerra6-0; 6-0
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 9)
16Graham Hadesman d. Eric Berenblit2-0
Palm Coast $25K Wildcard TournamentStart Date: 1/30/2020  End Date: 2/2/2020
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
16Grollman/Snyder d. Berenblit/Korolev6-2; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/18/2020  End Date: 1/21/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(4) Maks Silagy d. Eric Berenblit6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CQEric Berenblit d. Logan Haga
R3Eric Berenblit d. (7) William Mroz
3QEric Berenblit d. Ryan Boland6-1; 6-4
R2Eric Berenblit d. Jackson Korta6-3; 6-2
R1Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-4
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(12) Logan Haga d. Eric Berenblit7-5; 6-7; 1-0(7)
64Eric Berenblit d. Mateo Gamero6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQGraham Hadesman d. Eric Berenblit6-4; 6-3
R3Eric Berenblit d. Nicholas Ayala
3QEric Berenblit d. David Perman6-2; 6-1
R2Eric Berenblit d. (10) Colin Tavares3-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
USTA Florida Level 5 North Miami Boy's & Girl's 18sStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(8) Ty Rothchild d. Eric Berenblit7-5; 6-3
32Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
CS(6) Daniel Blackman d. Eric Berenblit6-3; 2-0
CQEric Berenblit d. SEBASTIAN SOLANO7-5; 6-3
R2Eric Berenblit d. Oliver Wright3-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
QLeonov/SOLANO d. (2) Berenblit/Ozzor8-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boy's & Girl's 18s at Lake CaneStart Date: 10/12/2019  End Date: 10/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
16(7) Andrei Leonov d. (15) Eric Berenblit6-4; 3-6; 10-0
32(15) Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lake6-4; 6-4
64(15) Eric Berenblit d. FELIPE PINZON6-2; 7-5
Boys' 18 Singles Consolation #2 (Draw Line - 6)
16Dominic Arnel d. Eric Berenblit
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 16s - 18sStart Date: 10/5/2019  End Date: 10/7/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Diaz/Tavares d. (3) Berenblit/Ozzor6-2; 7-6(2)
SF(3) Berenblit/Ozzor d. (2) Mendivil/Zipay4-6; 7-5; 1-0
Q(3) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Haga/Rajakar6-4; 6-0
16(3) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Belfort/Weisberg
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/24/2019  End Date: 8/26/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
32(14) Chase Cerejo d. Eric Berenblit6-4; 6-3
64Eric Berenblit d. Chris Schumacher
 Consolation:
CQCarson Cerejo d. Eric Berenblit3-5; 4-1; 1-0(3)
R3Eric Berenblit d. Colin Caldwell4-2; 4-0
3QEric Berenblit d. Ahzzie Manhart
R2Eric Berenblit d. Alexander Lyew4-1; 4-0
Daytona Beach Level 6Start Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/19/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SFPablo Balafas d. (1) Eric Berenblit6-2; 7-5
Q(1) Eric Berenblit d. Miuru Warusawithana6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Balafas/Bennett8-2
SF(1) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Ensminger/Ferris8-1
Q(1) Berenblit/Ozzor d. Jirout/Warusawithana8-1
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1