Fate Roe
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (May)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/7/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
32(6) Hadley Kukla d. Fate Roe7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Brody Nejedly Krall d. Fate Roe6-0; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
QAbramowitz/Nejedly Krall d. (3) Bloodworth/Roe8-6
16(3) Bloodworth/Roe d. Gurijala/Saez8-2
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4Start Date: 2/17/2018  End Date: 2/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
16Kian Geiger d. (4) Fate Roe6-4; 3-6; 10-6
32(4) Fate Roe d. Reed Berbeco6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQ(6) Austin Cohen d. (4) Fate Roe6-3; 0-6; 11-9
R2(4) Fate Roe d. Zuhayr Alam-Ahmed6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QBerbeco/Uraga d. (3) Roe/Valenta9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament (January)Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32Cassius Chinlund d. Fate Roe6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2NATHAN TSAI d. Fate Roe6-3; 7-6(3)
R1Fate Roe d. Aston Davies6-2; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Settles/TSAI d. Roe/Valenta8-5
CAZ Junior Open L5Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Boys' Singles Group 3 (Draw Line - 12)
16(4) Rhys Williams d. Fate Roe6-2; 6-2
32Fate Roe d. Steven Nystrom6-3; -6(2; 10-5
 Consolation:
R2Kieran Black d. Fate Roe6-2; 6-3
TCC Jr. Holiday OpenStart Date: 12/15/2017  End Date: 12/17/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FWilder Cooke d. Fate Roe6-0; 6-4
SFFate Roe d. Jackson Huether6-0; 6-1
Western States Junior Open BG 8's, 10s, 12s, 14s, 16s and 18s L5Start Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/26/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Julio Salazar d. (4) Fate Roe6-0; 6-2
Q(4) Fate Roe d. Luke Laurie6-1; 6-1
16(4) Fate Roe d. Fernando Hernandez Mazon6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
PL(2) Luke Kauffman d. (4) Fate Roe6-1; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PL(2) Kauffman/Roe d. Huether/Pivniouk8-4
SFLozano pavlovich/Salazar d. (2) Kauffman/Roe8-0
Q(2) Kauffman/Roe d. Hernandez Mazon/Rosas Sandoval8-0
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3Start Date: 11/11/2017  End Date: 11/13/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
QIan Uraga d. (7) Fate Roe5-7; 6-4; 10-6
16(7) Fate Roe d. Francesco Padilla6-0; 6-1
32(7) Fate Roe d. Reed Berbeco6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Vinyas Bhat d. (7) Fate Roe6-4; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Johnson/Kukla d. Roe/Valenta8-4
16Roe/Valenta d. Berbeco/Uraga8-6
Monster Madness (Masters L4) - 8s, 10s, 12s, & 14s - Junior TournamentStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
QHardie Bloodworth d. Fate Roe6-3; 1-6; 1-0(5)
16Fate Roe d. (3) Philip Bosin6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
32Fate Roe d. Matthew Tenn6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SFate Roe d. Devin Neumann6-2; 6-3
PL-FIan Uraga d. Fate Roe7-6(3); 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLRoe/Valenta d. Emmons/Neumann9-8(8)
SF(2) Johnson/Kukla d. Roe/Valenta8-3
QRoe/Valenta d. Milgroom/Rein8-5
16Roe/Valenta d. Gudavalli/Padilla8-3
Phoenix L5 ChallengerStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fate Roe d. Mathis Valenta6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Fate Roe d. (3) Isaiah Hoffman6-1; 6-1
Q(1) Fate Roe d. Naren Gudavalli6-1; 6-4
16(1) Fate Roe d. Luke Le Bras6-0; 6-1
Arizona Junior Challenger L5Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Carlos Carranza d. Fate Roe6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSVinyas Bhat d. Fate Roe6-0; 6-1
CQFate Roe d. Jack Vincent6-3; 6-3
QQFate Roe d. Jacob Kauffman6-0; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) Carranza/Cohen d. Kauffman/Roe8-1
QKauffman/Roe d. Clements/Goldman8-1
Tucson Racquet Club Superset #3Start Date: 9/16/2017  End Date: 9/16/2017
Boys' 16 Singles Group A (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Greyson Casey d. Fate Roe6-0
S-WLuke Kauffman d. Fate Roe7-5
F-NWFate Roe d. Jacob Kauffman6-0
The Grand Canyon State Summer GamesStart Date: 8/10/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Ivan Perisic d. Fate Roe6-1; 6-2
QFate Roe d. Grant Gage2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
16Fate Roe d. Kade Talbot6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PLFate Roe d. (3) Hadley Kukla6-2; 6-2
Junior Super Set Series #5 L6 - Singles Only Tournament (One Day Event) - TucsonStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/4/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
FFate Roe d. Ian Sommer6-0
SFFate Roe d. Vinyas Bhat6-0
QFate Roe d. Jacob Kauffman6-3
USTA-CAZ Jr Advanced Super Set #7 L6Start Date: 7/22/2017  End Date: 7/22/2017
Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 4)
FMatthew Johanson d. Fate Roe6-1
SFFate Roe d. Layton Hagerman6-3
QFate Roe d. Tyler Tam6-1
Junior Super Set Series #4 L6 Singles Only Tournament (One Day Event) - TucsonStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/8/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFJeffrey Huether d. Fate Roe7-5
QFate Roe d. Ian Sommer6-1
F-NEKieran Black d. Fate Roe7-5
2017 Southwest Junior Closed L3Start Date: 6/10/2017  End Date: 6/13/2017
Boys' 10 Singles_Playoffs_1st-6th (Draw Line - 1)
R1Fate Roe d. Dean Saez6-0; 6-1
Boys' 10 Singles-Green A (Draw Line - 1)
R3Fate Roe d. Joseph Braun6-0; 6-2
R2Fate Roe d. Chase Swenson6-0; 6-0
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions)Start Date: 5/27/2017  End Date: 5/29/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16Hardie Bloodworth d. Fate Roe4-6; 6-4; 1-0(6)
 Consolation:
CF(2) Vinyas Bhat d. Fate Roe6-2; 6-2
CSFate Roe d. Jaden Zeng6-0; 6-1
CQFate Roe d. Naren Gudavalli6-1; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLKauffman/Roe d. Gudavalli/Yuke
SF(2) Bloodworth/Cohen d. Kauffman/Roe8-6
QKauffman/Roe d. Emmons/Fraire8-6
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1