Fate Roe
SATA FST Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Boys' 14 Singles B Red (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Jack Ingram d. Fate Roe4-6; 6-4; 6-3
16Fate Roe d. Ayush Kothari6-4; 6-0
Austin ITFStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/28/2019
Boys' 18 Singles "Qualies" (Draw Line - 32)
32Tomas Barrera Petter d. Fate Roe6-3; 6-0
CATA Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 8/31/2019  End Date: 9/2/2019
03. Boys' 14 Singles - A (Draw Line - 42)
64Aditya Gupta d. Fate Roe6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1(13) Brandon Delos Reyes d. Fate Roe7-5; 6-2
04. Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 16)
QMoeller/Paravasthuramesh d. (2) Roe/Short9-8(2)
16(2) Roe/Short d. Bustos/Kolkebeck8-3
ATA College Prep Summer Open (Jr)Start Date: 8/9/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
F(1) Ingram/Komarek d. Roe/Paravasthuramesh8-6
SFRoe/Paravasthuramesh d. (2) Martelli/Scott9-8(7)
QRoe/Paravasthuramesh d. Bajaj/Diver8-0
Boys' 14 Singles - Open (Draw Line - 12)
SF(2) Ethan Martelli d. (3) Fate Roe6-3; 3-6; 1-0(12)
Q(3) Fate Roe d. Arjun Walling6-1; 6-1
16(3) Fate Roe d. Abhinav Bulusu6-4; 6-1
Alamo City Super Championship Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 7/20/2019  End Date: 7/22/2019
Boys' 14 Singles A (Draw Line - 11)
32Jon Totorica d. Fate Roe6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ethan Martelli d. Fate Roe3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(9)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Luong/Quattro d. Roe/Short8-3
16Roe/Short d. Bulusu/Martelli8-3
The Texas Slam (SCMZ 12_18) in AbileneStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/16/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 104)
16(5) Dong Thanh Do d. (9) Fate Roe6-1; 6-2
32(9) Fate Roe d. Luke Scott6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
QQ(9) Bardo Bucknell d. (9) Fate Roe7-6(0); 1-6; 1-0(8)
R4(9) Fate Roe d. Jaren Scarborough6-3; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Sparks/XIE d. (5) Phillips/Roe8-1
16(5) Phillips/Roe d. Cole/Silva9-8(5)
32(5) Phillips/Roe d. Raymond/Scott8-5
Austin Super Champ Major Zone (SCMZ 12-18)Start Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B Federer (Draw Line - 5)
SF(1) Cal Riggs d. (4) Fate Roe6-3; 7-5
Q(4) Fate Roe d. Jay xiujian yu5-4; 4-2
16(4) Fate Roe d. Marco Rodriguez4-0; 4-2
 Consolation:
PLSkye Fischer d. (4) Fate Roe6-4; 0-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 14 Doubles - B (Draw Line - 10)
Q(3) He/Ling d. Roe/Short6-3
16Roe/Short d. Martelli/Scott6-4
USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Elliot Wasserman d. Fate Roe6-3; 6-2
Q-WAndrew Lavine d. Fate Roe
S-SJackson Hinderberger d. Fate Roe
F-SEKrishna Bhadriraju d. Fate Roe
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QChen/Li d. Nguyen/Roe8-3
Waco Tennis Association Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 3/9/2019  End Date: 3/11/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - B - White (Draw Line - 17)
16(7) Lexian Andrushko d. Fate Roe4-2; 5-3
32Fate Roe d. Ajay Esukapalli4-2; 4-2
 Consolation:
R2Luke Sultzer d. Fate Roe6-3; 7-5
Boys' 14 Doubles - B - White (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Antonio/Flanagan d. Boland/Roe8-2
16Boland/Roe d. Bryant/Rios8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(7) Elliot Wasserman d. Fate Roe6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
32Fate Roe d. Zen Uehling6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Jett Nguyen d. Fate Roe4-0; 4-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Riggs/Thorat d. Phillips/Roe8-0
16Phillips/Roe d. Germino/Nguyen
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Excellence (SCMZ 14_18)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 14 Singles - C - Sock (Draw Line - 7)
16Aditya Gupta d. Fate Roe4-2; 1-4; 1-0(7)
USTA National Level 3 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) Jaden Wong d. Fate Roe6-4; 6-4
 Consolation:
CSLucas Riezebeek d. Fate Roe7-5; 6-7(3; 10-8
CQFate Roe d. Jackson Hinderberger1-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
R2Fate Roe d. Winston Stangle6-2; 6-2
R1Fate Roe d. Akshay Kommineni6-0; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) CALVELO/Gamble d. Phillips/Roe8-1
RBC Wealth Management HTA Houston Super Champ Level 3 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 12 Singles A (Draw Line - 40)
SF(2) Benjamin Sparks d. (5) Fate Roe7-6(1); 6-3
Q(5) Fate Roe d. (3) Timothy Nguyen6-4; 6-2
16(5) Fate Roe d. (9) Andrew Lavine6-4; 6-4
32(5) Fate Roe d. Ammar Ali6-0; 6-0
64(5) Fate Roe d. Joshua Hays6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL(1) Sibi Raja d. (5) Fate Roe6-3; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles A (Draw Line - 28)
SF(3) Dutta/XIE d. (5) Phillips/Roe8-3
Q(5) Phillips/Roe d. Castellanos/Sam8-5
16(5) Phillips/Roe d. Cotton/Kommineni8-2
32(5) Phillips/Roe d. Garcia/Tulluri8-4
ATA College Prep Holiday Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/14/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - Q (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fate Roe d. (2) Lucas Riezebeek6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Fate Roe d. (3) Sklar Phillips6-0; 6-2
Q(1) Fate Roe d. (5) Leon Chen6-0; 6-0
16(1) Fate Roe d. Daniel Zhang6-0; 6-0
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Kalogirou/Roe d. (1) Chen/Raymond8-6
SF(2) Kalogirou/Roe d. Zhang/Zhang8-3
Q(2) Kalogirou/Roe d. Mannepalli/Tegen8-1
Howdy Honda/Polo Tennis Club Junior Open (Jr)Start Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - OPEN (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Fate Roe d. (2) Jaren Scarborough6-1; 6-1
SF(1) Fate Roe d. Griffin Heintz6-0; 6-1
Austin Tennis Academy Super Champ Level 4 (SCMZ 12_14)Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles - A (Draw Line - 28)
Q(2) Elliot Wasserman d. (5) Fate Roe6-4; 2-6; 1-0(4)
16(5) Fate Roe d. Juno Pethe6-1; 6-1
32(5) Fate Roe d. Krish Kollana6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 12)
Q(4) Phillips/Roe d. Li/Zhao8-0
16(4) Phillips/Roe d. Aggarao/Kollana8-5
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1