Ella Walker
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) DJ Bennett d. Ella Walker6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQAlexis Cramer d. Ella Walker6-0; 1-2
R2Ella Walker d. Mann-NIng Li6-1; 6-0
R1Ella Walker d. Soniya Yalamanchili6-3; 6-4
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 - 18'sStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
64katie lewis d. Ella Walker6-1; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Sydney Orefice d. Ella Walker6-4; 6-0
LifeWTR Thornblade Junior Tennis Classic - (STA L3 ) - SC L 2Start Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/17/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
PLElla Walker d. Jadyn Kadyk6-0; 6-2
SF(2) Lauren Waddles d. Ella Walker6-1; 6-1
QElla Walker d. (3) Paige Black6-2; 6-0
16Ella Walker d. Ariella Stepleman6-0; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
FBlack/Latham d. Waddles/Walker6-3
SOUTHERN STATES TOP 32 JR SUPER CHPS - GA L3 & STA L3Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
PLlogan voeks d. Ella Walker
SF(3) Lea Lambert d. Ella Walker3-2
QElla Walker d. Hayden Smith6-4; 6-1
16Ella Walker d. (2) Catherine Blouin6-2; 6-4
32Ella Walker d. Elyse Duley6-2; 6-0
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3Start Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
FElla Walker d. Maria Fioletova6-3; 6-1
SFElla Walker d. (1) Rebecca Spratt6-3; 6-3
QElla Walker d. Madison Clayton6-0; 6-0
Arrowhead B/G 18 Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Aubrey Nisbet d. Ella Walker5-0
16Ella Walker d. Emma Regovich6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
CQMeghna Bharath d. Ella Walker
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(5) Maggie Cubitt d. Ella Walker6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Alexis Cramer d. Ella Walker4-6; 6-1; 10-5
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L3)Start Date: 1/11/2019  End Date: 1/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Saige Roshkoff d. Ella Walker6-0; 6-0
32Ella Walker d. Spencer Watts7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Divya Venkatarama d. Ella Walker6-3; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
16Greb/Haley d. Kennedy/Walker9-8(2)
$$$ Upper Dublin December Adult Open presented by Graham PartnersStart Date: 12/26/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Women's Open Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QShannon McCarthy d. (1) Ella Walker2-6; 6-3; 1-0
L1 December Championships at CourtSense at BogotaStart Date: 12/7/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 11)
32Kimberly Liao d. Ella Walker6-1; 6-0
Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 11/23/2018  End Date: 11/23/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Kennedy/Walker d. (2) De Faber-Schumacher/ghigiarelli8-3
SF(1) Kennedy/Walker d. Denis/Styliades8-4
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4)Start Date: 11/9/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(8) karissa ghigiarelli d. Ella Walker6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Ella Walker d. Marlo Schiffman
R1Ella Walker d. Lindsey Fadden6-2; 6-1
USTA/MAS BG18 CHALLENGER RCC Clay Court L4 (660 pts) NL0Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/5/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Isabelle Chang d. Ella Walker6-4; 6-3
16Ella Walker d. harsimar ahuja
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(2) Byrd/Dong d. Gupta/Walker8-1
The Tennis Zone Boys/Girls 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/14/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
F(2) Ella Walker d. Catherine Rabatin6-2; 6-3
SF(2) Ella Walker d. Brookie Tackett6-1; 6-2
Q(2) Ella Walker d. Adlena Brown6-1; 6-1
TK TENNIS JUNIOR OPEN L5 (400pts)Start Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
FElla Walker d. Sydney Helfand6-2; 6-1
SFElla Walker d. (1) Helen Sarikulaya6-2; 6-2
QElla Walker d. (4) Charlotte Bell3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
16Ella Walker d. Codi Post6-0; 6-0
Princeton Boys/Girls 14s & 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
QEvelyn Whiteside d. Ella Walker
 Consolation:
CQKara Samuel d. Ella Walker
HPTA Boys/Girls 18s Fall Classic (SR-L6)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/9/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
SF(1) karissa ghigiarelli d. Ella Walker4-0
QElla Walker d. Megan Kidd6-1; 6-0
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Legacy (SR-L4)Start Date: 8/24/2018  End Date: 8/26/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(7) Amelia Haley d. Ella Walker6-1; 6-0
32Ella Walker d. Abigail Higgins6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Ella Walker d. Elizaveta Smaliak6-3; 6-1
Westtown Summer Classic Boys/Girls 14s & 18s (SR-L6)Start Date: 8/18/2018  End Date: 8/19/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
QElla Walker d. (2) Hannah Carew6-1; 6-0
16Ella Walker d. Amber Nguyen6-0; 6-1
Bucks County Boys/Girls 14s,16s & 18s Junior Classic (SR-L6) @ Council Rock North HSStart Date: 7/28/2018  End Date: 7/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
SFTori Allen d. Ella Walker4-1
QElla Walker d. (4) Mia Groetsch7-5; 6-1
16Ella Walker d. Skye Victor6-4; 6-1
Mill Creek Tennis Club Boys/Girls 18s Classic (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/21/2018  End Date: 7/22/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
PLElla Walker d. Tori Allen7-5; 6-1
SF(1) Eliza Askarova d. Ella Walker6-0; 6-1
Cynwyd/HPTA Boys/Girls 18s ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5)Start Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/20/2018
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
QAllen/Cheiken d. Lutz/Walker9-7
 Consolation:
CQLutz/Walker d. Carosella/Drozd8-6
The Chirico Cohen Tournament (DR-L7)Start Date: 7/6/2018  End Date: 7/8/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
FElla Walker d. Alexandra Rieg6-3; 6-2
SFElla Walker d. Amanda Nguyen6-3; 6-3
QElla Walker d. Saanvi Garg6-3; 6-2
Cherry Hill RC Girls 12/14/16/18 Classic (DR-L7)Start Date: 6/29/2018  End Date: 7/1/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
FElla Walker d. (1) Hannah Van Dusen6-3; 6-4
SFElla Walker d. (2) Molly Parks6-2; 6-2
QElla Walker d. Courtney Copeland6-3; 6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1