Evan Wen
Plantation ITFStart Date: 5/14/2018  End Date: 5/19/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
64Sergio Perez d. Evan Wen6-3; 3-6; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
QGold/Villar d. Sun/Wen1-4; 5-3; 5-3
16Sun/Wen d. Milavsky/Sverdlov4-1; 5-4(0)
32Sun/Wen d. (5) De Alba/Jimenez4-0; 4-0
Coral Gables ITF (Copa Badia)Start Date: 5/5/2018  End Date: 5/12/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Bruno Pessoa d. Evan Wen3-6; 6-3; 6-3
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16Berdusco/Winegar d. Lilov/Wen6-7(4); 6-3; 10-8
32Lilov/Wen d. (5) Brachman/Grovas7-6(2); 6-4
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/30/2018  End Date: 4/8/2018
Boys' 16 Singles Main Draw (Draw Line - 13)
Q(1) Spencer Brachman d. Evan Wen6-2; 6-2
16Evan Wen d. Tristan Sarap6-4; 6-2
32Evan Wen d. (7) Benjamin Kittay6-4; 6-3
64Evan Wen d. Sean Daryabeigi6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(4) Hashimoto/Kittay d. Corsillo/Wen6-4; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
PL(6) Evan Wen d. (7) jiaxi ma
SF(10) Bruno Kuzuhara d. (6) Evan Wen6-4; 6-2
Q(6) Evan Wen d. Kurt Miller6-1; 6-2
16(6) Evan Wen d. Michael Ross6-1; 6-2
32(6) Evan Wen d. Alex Koong6-1; 6-2
64(6) Evan Wen d. James Delgado6-0; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
F(6) Karman/Smith d. (2) Banerjee/Wen6-3; 0-6; 7-6(3)
SF(2) Banerjee/Wen d. (5) Brown/Kim6-4; 6-1
Q(2) Banerjee/Wen d. Gonzalez/Swenson6-4; 6-1
16(2) Banerjee/Wen d. Eliscu/Lee2-6; 6-4; 10-8
32(2) Banerjee/Wen d. Kim/Shang6-4; 6-3
Empire Cup National Doubles at StadiumStart Date: 3/16/2018  End Date: 3/18/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16(5) Cadeau/Flores d. Wen/Switzer6-4; 7-6(3)
32Wen/Switzer d. Sajonz/Williams7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
CQPalta/Zheng d. Wen/Switzer9-7
R2Wen/Switzer d. Monsanto/Vasquez Jr.8-3
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at PWTAStart Date: 2/2/2018  End Date: 2/4/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 45)
Q(8) Murphy/brancatelli d. Wen/Wider2-6; 6-3; 10-7
16Wen/Wider d. Nastase/Stellings6-4; 6-0
32Wen/Wider d. (4) Maes/Monticciolo6-2; 3-6; 10-6
64Wen/Wider d. Cerasuolo/Kong6-3; 6-1
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 14 Main (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Francisco Carlos Lamas d. (17) Evan Wen6-2; 4-6; 6-1
64(17) Evan Wen d. Matthew Rutter6-4; 6-2
128(17) Evan Wen d. Eduardo Morais6-4; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3William Nolan d. (17) Evan Wen7-5; 4-6; 10-6
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
FLilov/Wen d. (2) GUILLEN MEZA/Lamas5-7; 6-4; 13-11
SFLilov/Wen d. (1) Bernard/Mayo4-6; 6-2; 10-7
QLilov/Wen d. Anthrop/Delgado6-4; 7-5
16Lilov/Wen d. CHAIYARIN/Nicholls6-3; 7-6(6)
32Lilov/Wen d. JEON/Kang6-2; 3-6; 10-6
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Joel Pierleoni d. (12) Evan Wen6-4; 6-4
32(12) Evan Wen d. ARAM NOROOZIAN6-0; 6-1
64(12) Evan Wen d. Santiago Arredondo5-0
Eastern Sweet 16 at PWTAStart Date: 11/10/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Evan Wen d. (4) Michael Zheng2-6; 6-4; 10-4
SF(1) Evan Wen d. (3) Ty Switzer6-4; 6-3
Q(1) Evan Wen d. Sebastian Sec6-4; 6-4
16(1) Evan Wen d. Alexander Karman6-4; 6-2
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Switzer/Zheng d. (1) Beaudoin/Wen8-5
SF(1) Beaudoin/Wen d. Hatton/Srinivasan8-0
Eastern Super Six at Courtsense at Bogota (National L4)Start Date: 10/13/2017  End Date: 10/15/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
SFSamir Banerjee d. Evan Wen6-3; 3-6; 6-4
QEvan Wen d. (2) Maxwell Kachkarov6-4; 6-3
16Evan Wen d. Justin Speaker6-1; 6-0
32Evan Wen d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 3-6; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL(8) Connor Aylett d. Evan Wen
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Evan Wen d. (2) Samir Banerjee6-2; 6-4
SF(1) Evan Wen d. Vignesh Gogineni6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Evan Wen d. (7) Victor Lilov6-2; 6-4
16(1) Evan Wen d. Waleed Qadir6-4; 6-3
32(1) Evan Wen d. Maxwell Sheldon6-2; 3-6; 6-0
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
F(3) Wen/Williams d. (4) Banerjee/Nguyen6-1
SF(3) Wen/Williams d. (2) Jesudason/Lilov6-3
Q(3) Wen/Williams d. Colak/Joshi6-1
16(3) Wen/Williams d. Hernandez/Stelse6-3
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/4/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 202)
64(10) Tyler Zink d. Evan Wen6-1; 6-4
128Evan Wen d. (40) Matthew Segura6-2; 6-4
256Evan Wen d. Jack Truwit6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
R3Mark Sverdlov d. Evan Wen6-2; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 75)
128(24) Talluri/Woldeab d. Costa/Wen6-2; 7-6(8)
USTA National B14 Clay Court ChampionshipsStart Date: 7/16/2017  End Date: 7/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 33)
16(56) Grant Durham d. (5) Evan Wen6-1; 6-4
32(5) Evan Wen d. (39) Ben Shelton6-1; 7-6(7))
64(5) Evan Wen d. Ryan Colby7-6(4); 6-3
128(5) Evan Wen d. Leo Kaluzhny6-3; 6-2
 Consolation:
QQ(63) Kian Vakili d. (5) Evan Wen7-5; 6-4
R5(5) Evan Wen d. Niles Rachal7-6(3); 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 33)
16(17) Delgado/Snyder d. (3) Kittay/Wen7-5; 6-2
32(3) Kittay/Wen d. Mayew/Qadir7-6(2); 6-7(5); 11-9
64(3) Kittay/Wen d. Little/Swenson6-3; 6-4
+ Antigua Performance Apparel $5,000 Men's Open at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 7/7/2017  End Date: 7/9/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Tyler Schick d. Evan Wen6-1; 6-1
Antigua Apparel Wildcard Men's Open Qualifier at Centercourt ChathamStart Date: 6/23/2017  End Date: 6/24/2017
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 7)
SFEvan Wen d. Jeremy Atwater6-4; 6-3
QEvan Wen d. (4) Janoskar Kjellberg7-6(2); 7-6(7)
16Evan Wen d. Timothy Gavornik6-1; 6-3
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Maywood (National L3)Start Date: 6/9/2017  End Date: 6/11/2017
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
FEvan Wen d. Kabir Rajpal6-3; 6-2
SFEvan Wen d. (1) Ryan Fishback6-4; 7-5
QEvan Wen d. Eitan Khromchenko6-1; 6-0
16Evan Wen d. rohan reddy6-3; 6-2
32Evan Wen d. (3) Steven Nazaroff6-4; 6-7; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1