Joshua Israel
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 222)
256Maxim Groysman d. Joshua Israel6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Conrad Brown d. Joshua Israel6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
128Korobov/brancatelli d. Israel/Keeling6-1; 7-5
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/2/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
32(1) Hudson Beaudoin d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-0
64Joshua Israel d. Benjamin Ebanks6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Luc Piacentini d. Joshua Israel
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 17)
16Palta/Phillips d. Israel/Piacentini8-3
32Israel/Piacentini d. Birnie/Minerva8-5
USTA New England 12,14,16,18 L3 Super Six Sectional ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/26/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
SF(2) Alexander Visser d. (5) Joshua Israel6-0; 6-1
Q(5) Joshua Israel d. (3) Prem Dave6-2; 6-4
16(5) Joshua Israel d. Leo Kaluzhny7-5; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL(4) Kyle McCandless d. (5) Joshua Israel6-0; 6-4
East Hartford 18 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 4/12/2019  End Date: 4/14/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
16(4) Kailas Kahler d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-2
Magic Lincer (Manchester) Tennis Club 16 (sat), 18 (sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 3/30/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) McCandless/McGrath d. Burt/Israel8-4
16Burt/Israel d. Subramani/Zhang8-0
 Consolation:
CQ(2) Kaluzhny/Schwartz d. Burt/Israel
Farmington Valley 18 L5 Championship EventStart Date: 2/22/2019  End Date: 2/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 26)
16Teddy Truwit d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-2
32Joshua Israel d. Jeffrey Mueller6-0; 6-0
Famington Valley Boys 16 (Sat) Boys 18 (Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/17/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
FJohnson/Wang d. Israel/Schwartz8-5
SFIsrael/Schwartz d. Nguyen/Piacentini8-3
QIsrael/Schwartz d. (2) Cornelissen/Schmidhauser8-6
16Israel/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave8-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
16Johnson/Kollias d. (1) Israel/Schwartz9-8(7)
 Consolation:
CS(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Brunetti/Dave9-7
CQ(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Naginski/Sondergaard Jensen8-2
QQ(1) Israel/Schwartz d. Burt/Kaluzhny9-8(5)
Cedardale Andover Boys 16 L3 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
16(3) Teddy Truwit d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSJoshua Israel d. Zachary Schwartz2-6; 7-6(4); 6-3
CQJoshua Israel d. Prem Dave6-4; 6-7(2); 6-3
QQJoshua Israel d. Leo Kaluzhny6-2; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament @ Cary Leeds CenterStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Alexander Karman d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-3
 Consolation:
CFJoshua Israel d. Sean Jaeger
CSJoshua Israel d. Ethan Bradley
CQJoshua Israel d. ISHAAN KANNAN
R2Joshua Israel d. Joseph Wilkanowski6-2; 6-4
R1Joshua Israel d. Arjun Mannan6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) KANNAN/Zheng d. Israel/Schwartz8-5
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/13/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Finkelstein/Mao d. Israel/Schwartz8-4
 Consolation:
QQTruwit/Truwit d. Israel/Schwartz8-4
Magic Lincer / Manchester 16 (Sat.) & 14 (Sun.) L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 1/12/2019  End Date: 1/13/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(3) McCandless/McGrath d. (4) Israel/Schwartz8-4
SF(2) Feldman/Truwit d. (4) Israel/Schwartz8-1
Q(4) Israel/Schwartz d. Burt/McDonald8-5
16(4) Israel/Schwartz d. Sheppard/Zhang8-4
East Hartford Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/15/2018  End Date: 12/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
F(4) Kyle McCandless d. (3) Joshua Israel6-4; 6-3
SF(3) Joshua Israel d. (1) Teddy Truwit
Q(3) Joshua Israel d. Kenneth Wang6-1; 7-5
16(3) Joshua Israel d. Bharathan Sundar6-1; 6-1
East Hartford 16(Sat) & 18(Sun) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Feldman/Mao d. Israel/Schwartz8-5
 Consolation:
CSIsrael/Schwartz d. Breuker/Schwartz8-4
CQIsrael/Schwartz d. Georgs/Georgs9-8(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
PLIsrael/Schwartz d. Georgs/Hamilton8-2
SF(1) Kania/Vroman d. Israel/Schwartz8-3
QIsrael/Schwartz d. (3) Bogdanovic/Kaluzhny8-5
16Israel/Schwartz d. Nguyen/Piacentini8-3
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill Boys 16 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
F(1) Teddy Truwit d. Joshua Israel6-2; 6-2
SFJoshua Israel d. Alan Nguyen7-5; 6-1
QJoshua Israel d. (3) Alexander Visser6-0; 6-0
16Joshua Israel d. Eric Jingqi Zhang5-7; 6-1; 6-1
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 22)
FJoshua Israel d. (3) Alexander Kagan6-2; 6-1
SFJoshua Israel d. Gianni Esposito6-2; 6-3
QJoshua Israel d. Kenneth Wang6-1; 6-1
16Joshua Israel d. (4) George James7-6(5); 6-0
Magic Lincer Tennis Club of Manchester 18 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/21/2018  End Date: 10/21/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Kania/Vroman d. Bogdanovic/Israel8-1
 Consolation:
QQMcGrath/Truwit d. Bogdanovic/Israel8-4
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 16 (Sat) L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/20/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
16(1) Finkelstein/Mao d. Bogdanovic/Israel8-5
 Consolation:
CQMcGrath/Truwit d. Bogdanovic/Israel8-6
QQBogdanovic/Israel d. Kaluzhny/McDonald8-3
Tennis & Fitness of Rocky Hill 18 (Sun) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/23/2018  End Date: 9/23/2018
Boys' 18 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bogdanovic/Israel d. Kagan/Poudrier6-3
R2Bogdanovic/Israel d. Na/Tucker6-1
R1Bogdanovic/Israel d. Chaho/Saxena6-1
Lyme Shores 16(SAT) L6 Doubles ROUND ROBIN Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/22/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles - A (Draw Line - 0)
R3Bogdanovic/Israel d. Derby/Sheppard6-1
R2Bogdanovic/Israel d. Amendola/Schirnding-Yach6-0
R1Bogdanovic/Israel d. Kanz/Zhang6-0
Guilford Fall 14,18 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2018  End Date: 9/16/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
QKailas Kahler d. Joshua Israel6-1; 6-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1