Elizabeth Goldsmith
116th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Girls' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 31)
16Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (5) Julia Deming6-2; 6-2
32Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (9) Casie Wooten6-2; 7-6
64Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Mckenna Mountain6-1; 6-0
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 62)
32(2) Eryn Cayetano d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-2; 7-5
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 16)
F(1) Deng/Lin d. (2) Aude/Goldsmith6-3; 6-3
SF(2) Aude/Goldsmith d. (3) Kiss/Wagner5-7; 7-5; 10-5
Q(2) Aude/Goldsmith d. Ko/Thomas8-1
Esme Pearson Memorial Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/20/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
F(3) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (2) Britt Pursell4-6; 6-3; 6-0
SF(3) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (1) Anne Lutkemeyer4-6; 6-2; 6-4
Q(3) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (5) Scout Mathews6-2; 6-0
16(3) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Isabelle Kouzmanov7-5; 6-4
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goldsmith/Pursell d. Fileva/Hu8-2
SF(1) Goldsmith/Pursell d. Tracey/Woldeab9-7
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Lakewood, CAStart Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 21)
16(4) Jennamarie Gordon d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-2; 1-6; 6-2
32Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Amanda Chan6-2; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Gabriela Tevez d. Elizabeth Goldsmith
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
16Lee/Stone d. (4) Goldsmith/Wagner8-6
34th Annual Anaheim Tennis Center Spring Junior Open Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 4/7/2018  End Date: 4/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (3) Britt Pursell4-6; 6-3; 6-1
SF(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (4) Dominique Stone6-2; 6-1
Q(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Hanh Pham4-6; 6-4; 6-2
16(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Janie Marcus6-3; 6-3
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/31/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
64(10) Vivian Ovrootsky d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R1Daniella Benabraham d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-3; 2-6; 13-11
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 30)
PLMavor/Montgomery d. Garcia Gross/Goldsmith7-5; 6-4
SF(4) Zamarripa/Zamarripa d. Garcia Gross/Goldsmith6-3; 6-2
QGarcia Gross/Goldsmith d. Howard/Miller7-5; 6-4
16Garcia Gross/Goldsmith d. (2) Huth/Wagner6-2; 6-2
32Garcia Gross/Goldsmith d. Aguiar/Anzalotta
61st Annual Long Beach Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 2/24/2018  End Date: 4/29/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 120)
32Delanie Dunkle d. (9) Elizabeth Goldsmith7-5; 6-4
64(9) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Aliya Allyn6-2; 6-0
San Antonio National Level 2 (B/G18s) presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Jeanette Mireles d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
CQ(3) Lauren Stein d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-3; 7-6(4)
R2Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Katelyn Thomas
R1Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Melissa LaMette6-4; 6-3
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
PLColeman/Crawley d. (4) Goldsmith/Pielet6-4
SFHersh/Pezzuco d. (4) Goldsmith/Pielet6-4
Q(4) Goldsmith/Pielet d. Duckworth/Mills6-2
16(4) Goldsmith/Pielet d. Arbitman/Mireles6-1
4th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/15/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Anessa Lee d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-4; 6-0
32Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Lindsay Hung6-4; 6-3
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/27/2017  End Date: 1/2/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 106)
64(17) Jessi Muljat d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-2; 7-6(6))
128Elizabeth Goldsmith d. AnneMarie Hiser4-6; 6-4; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Nina Gulbransen d. Elizabeth Goldsmith6-4; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
16(3) Hand/Hand d. Goldsmith/Hung2-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
32Goldsmith/Hung d. (16) Freeman/Shrivastava
64Goldsmith/Hung d. Galvin/Tjon-A-Joe6-1; 6-1
USTA Girls' 16 National Indoor ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/24/2017  End Date: 11/27/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
16(8) Maryam Ahmad d. (12) Elizabeth Goldsmith6-3; 5-7; 7-6(3))
32(12) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Serim Jin6-3; 6-3
64(12) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Brigitte Wu6-1; 6-4
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(1) Corley/Pielet d. (4) Goldsmith/Wagner6-0
SF(2) Huth/Okpara d. (4) Goldsmith/Wagner6-4
Q(4) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Lee/Lee6-4
16(4) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Killingsworth/Maheshwari7-6(2)
32(4) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Coleman/Lynch6-4
Bronze Draw (Draw Line - 2)
16Amber Marie Lee d. Elizabeth Goldsmith0-6; 6-3; 1-0(14)
CIF San Diego Girls Individual Championships (3)Start Date: 11/8/2017  End Date: 11/10/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
F(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (1) Britney Pellouchoud7-6(6); 6-2
SF(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (4) Winta Woldeab7-6(4); 6-2
Q(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Raquel Pareja6-0; 6-0
16(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Isabela Jones6-0; 6-0
115th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/4/2017  End Date: 11/12/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
F(1) Deng/Lin d. Goldsmith/Zhao6-2; 6-4
SFGoldsmith/Zhao d. (3) Stone/Willson3-6; 6-1; 6-4
QGoldsmith/Zhao d. (2) Lilien/Sung6-2; 6-0
16Goldsmith/Zhao d. Gorczyca/Mackensen6-2; 6-1
Mixed 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 26)
SF(3) Dostanic/Zhao d. Goldsmith/Woldeab6-2; 3-6; 1-0(10)
QGoldsmith/Woldeab d. (2) PITTS/Vardanyan4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
16Goldsmith/Woldeab d. Asciuto/Killoran6-0; 6-0
32Goldsmith/Woldeab d. Colling/Michulka6-3; 1-6; 1-0(6)
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/22/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
32Avery Aude d. (5) Elizabeth Goldsmith7-5; 6-4
64(5) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Jenna Sloan6-3; 6-1
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Chan/Pursell d. Aude/Goldsmith7-5; 6-4
USTA National Level 3 Tournament- Lakewood, CAStart Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 29)
Q(5) Solymar Colling d. Elizabeth Goldsmith3-6; 6-0; 6-3
16Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (2) Jessi Muljat1-6; 6-2; 3-1
32Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Ky Ecton6-4; 6-1
 Consolation:
PL-SElizabeth Goldsmith d. Jenna DeFalco
PL-FCamille Kiss d. Elizabeth Goldsmith
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16chavatipon/Lilien d. Garcia Gross/Goldsmith9-8(15)
USTA Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/13/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 164)
64(17) Kylie Collins d. (33) Elizabeth Goldsmith4-6; 6-3; 6-4
128(33) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Christine Inah Canete7-6(2); 6-0
256(33) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Zoey Weil7-6(3); 6-2
 Consolation:
R3elizabeth stevens d. (33) Elizabeth Goldsmith6-0; 1-1
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 41)
PLBrown/Miller d. (15) Goldsmith/Wagner6-1; 6-1
SF(17) Blake/Redelijk d. (15) Goldsmith/Wagner7-6(7); 6-2
Q(15) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Ahmad/Arbitman6-1; 6-2
16(15) Goldsmith/Wagner d. (4) Kourkina/Sorokko7-5; 4-6; 10-5
32(15) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Kuckelman/Kuckelman7-5; 7-6(5)
64(15) Goldsmith/Wagner d. Armistead/Yepifanova6-0; 6-2
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/8/2017  End Date: 7/11/2017
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (5) Jennifer Kida6-4; 6-3
SF(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (3) Vivian Cheng7-5; 0-6; 6-2
Q(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. (9) Tristanne Dechoux6-3; 6-1
16(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Avery Hilbig6-1; 6-1
32(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Gabriela Moss6-1; 6-1
64(2) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Irene Tsai6-3; 6-3
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Goldsmith/Hayer d. (4) Dechoux/Visic8-5
SF(1) Goldsmith/Hayer d. (3) Ko/Lee8-6
Q(1) Goldsmith/Hayer d. (5) McKenzie/Yang8-4
16(1) Goldsmith/Hayer d. Hilbig/Nguyen8-5
115th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/17/2017  End Date: 6/26/2017
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Stone/Willson d. Aude/Goldsmith8-2
Girls' 18 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 60)
16Eryn Cayetano d. (9) Elizabeth Goldsmith7-6; 6-4
32(9) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Jordan Harris
64(9) Elizabeth Goldsmith d. Mahli Silpachai6-3; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1