Pablo Cordova
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/13/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 58)
32(16) Corey Craig d. Pablo Cordova6-4; 6-3
64Pablo Cordova d. Nicolas Galligan6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
3QCharlie Cowan d. Pablo Cordova6-2; 6-3
R2Pablo Cordova d. Chase Healey6-1; 6-3
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 5/28/2018
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 25)
32Bennett/Berenblit d. Cordova/Dal Boni6-2; 5-7; 10-2
 Consolation:
R1Chalik/Roseman d. Cordova/Dal Boni6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at ProWorld Boy's 14sStart Date: 5/12/2018  End Date: 5/15/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 30)
64(13) Facundo Olmedo d. Pablo Cordova6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Pablo Cordova d. Alexander Giurgiu6-3; 6-0
R1Pablo Cordova d. Adarsh Karthik7-5; 6-1
Capitoline Wolf Classic - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 4/21/2018  End Date: 4/23/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
32(6) Pablo Cordova d. Ian Mayew6-1; 6-3
64(6) Pablo Cordova d. Saahil Gupte6-2; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16(3) Cordova/Miramontes d. Nedkov/Wong8-3
32(3) Cordova/Miramontes d. Mayew/Weber8-2
The GEORGIA BOWL - USTA National Level 3Start Date: 3/24/2018  End Date: 3/26/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Benjamin Wang d. (5) Pablo Cordova6-3; 7-5
32(5) Pablo Cordova d. Miles Kennedy6-1; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Pablo Cordova d. Ryan Grunert6-1; 6-1
CS(5) Pablo Cordova d. Demetrios Bezianis6-2; 6-1
CQ(5) Pablo Cordova d. Nikola Parichkov6-1; 6-3
R2(5) Pablo Cordova d. Clayton Anderson6-2; 6-2
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Hobbs/Sancilio d. Cordova/Miramontes8-2
USTA Florida Level 4 Championship - National CampusStart Date: 3/17/2018  End Date: 3/19/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Yubel Ubri d. (8) Pablo Cordova6-3; 7-5
16(8) Pablo Cordova d. Roy Horovitz6-2; 6-3
32(8) Pablo Cordova d. Gabriel Piqueras6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
PL-S(3) Nathan Blokhin d. (8) Pablo Cordova6-4; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 4 March Qualifier Boys & Girls 14Start Date: 3/10/2018  End Date: 3/12/2018
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 10)
16Dylan Chang d. Pablo Cordova6-4; 6-2
32Pablo Cordova d. (3) Sam Gelber5-7; 7-5; 11-9
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/10/2018  End Date: 2/12/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 31)
32(2) Mason Nguyen d. Pablo Cordova6-1; 7-6(7)
 Consolation:
CFPablo Cordova d. Karan Raghavendra6-1; 3-1
CSPablo Cordova d. Pierce Garbett7-5; 6-0
CQPablo Cordova d. Nathan Gold6-1; 6-2
R2Pablo Cordova d. Yuki Asako6-0; 6-2
R1Pablo Cordova d. Ian Uraga6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 6)
FCordova/Garbett d. (2) Feies/Woestendick6-2
SFCordova/Garbett d. (1) Faurel/Frantzis
QCordova/Garbett d. Johanson/Kukla6-2
16Cordova/Garbett d. (3) Cohen/Perisic6-2
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 14s & 12sStart Date: 2/3/2018  End Date: 2/5/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
64Imani Beharry d. (5) Pablo Cordova
 Consolation:
R1Darshan Ayyappan d. (5) Pablo Cordova
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 @ ACADEMIA SANCHEZ-CASAL FLORIDA B&G U12Start Date: 1/20/2018  End Date: 1/22/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
F(8) Tanner Povey d. Pablo Cordova6-4; 1-6; 10-4
SFPablo Cordova d. Yubel Ubri6-3; 7-5
QPablo Cordova d. (1) Nathan Blokhin6-2; 6-1
16Pablo Cordova d. (6) Pierce Garbett6-1; 6-1
32Pablo Cordova d. Nikola Parichkov6-1; 6-4
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Nussbaum/Povey d. Cordova/Ubri8-2
16Cordova/Ubri d. Moss/Saltman8-1
USTA Florida Level 3 @ HCC Boys 18s & 12sStart Date: 1/13/2018  End Date: 1/16/2018
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
16(1) Nathan Blokhin d. (12) Pablo Cordova7-5; 6-2
32(12) Pablo Cordova d. Max Fleisher6-1; 6-1
64(12) Pablo Cordova d. Rishi Sadanandan6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CF(12) Pablo Cordova d. Asror Ismoilov6-1; 6-3
CS(12) Pablo Cordova d. (8) Nikola Parichkov6-2; 6-1
CQ(12) Pablo Cordova d. Ezequiel de la Plaza6-2; 3-0
R3(12) Pablo Cordova d. Quinn Morillo6-2; 7-5
56th Junior Orange Bowl InternationalStart Date: 12/10/2017  End Date: 12/19/2017
Boys' 12 Qualifying (Draw Line - 226)
32Pablo (Q) Cordova d. (1) Leonardo LL Dal Boni6-2; 6-3
64Pablo (Q) Cordova d. (1) Ryan Grunert6-1; 6-4
128Pablo (Q) Cordova d. Raajan Mann6-0; 6-0
256Pablo (Q) Cordova d. Patrick Flanagan7-6(2); 6-2
Boys' 12 Main (Draw Line - 71)
64Lucca Lafrance d. Pablo (Q) Cordova6-3; 6-2
128Pablo (Q) Cordova d. (9) andrea m'chich2-6; 7-6(7); 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Luca Lemaitre Vilchis d. Pablo (Q) Cordova6-2; 6-2
3QPablo (Q) Cordova d. Ahmed Hosni6-3; 6-3
R2Pablo (Q) Cordova d. Stefano Chappuis6-0; 6-3
Eddie Herr InternationalStart Date: 11/22/2017  End Date: 12/3/2017
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 115)
16Pablo Cordova d. (2) Lawrence Ivanov6-3; 6-2
32Pablo Cordova d. Abhishek Thorat6-1; 6-4
64Pablo Cordova d. (15) FUJIOKA ROSHU6-0; 6-1
128Pablo Cordova d. Alexander Sinclair6-0; 6-1
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32Smith/aboufirassi d. Cordova/Limon5-7; 6-2; 10-7
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
64(3) Juncheng Shang d. Pablo Cordova6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 at MidtownStart Date: 11/18/2017  End Date: 11/20/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Gabriel Piqueras d. Pablo Cordova7-6(3); 1-6; 10-3
 Consolation:
CFPablo Cordova d. Gabriel Piqueras6-3; 6-0
CSPablo Cordova d. Stephan Joromsky6-1; 6-2
CQPablo Cordova d. Christian Kulendran7-5; 7-5
R2Pablo Cordova d. Sebastian Mendoza6-4; 6-0
R1Pablo Cordova d. Zach Friedland6-1; 6-3
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Friedland/Ubri d. Cordova/Morillo8-4
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles ChampionshipsStart Date: 10/28/2017  End Date: 10/30/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 19)
32(6) Kreynes/Paternostro d. Cordova/Morillo7-6(1); 6-2
 Consolation:
CS(8) Pleasant/Spencer d. Cordova/Morillo7-6(5); 7-6(4)
CQCordova/Morillo d. Lloyd/Peterson6-2; 6-2
R2Cordova/Morillo d. Caven/Morgan6-4; 6-3
R1Cordova/Morillo d. Centonze/Guichard6-0; 6-0
Mixed 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 11)
16(3) Head/Spencer d. Bustos/Cordova6-1; 6-1
32Bustos/Cordova d. Lenoir/Sershen6-2; 6-0
Midtown Athletic Club - Level 6Start Date: 10/21/2017  End Date: 10/23/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Charles Balla d. (8) Pablo Cordova6-4; 7-6
16(8) Pablo Cordova d. Fabian Rosales7-5; 7-5
32(8) Pablo Cordova d. Andrew Huang6-4; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County Boy's 12sStart Date: 10/14/2017  End Date: 10/16/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 40)
PL(6) Pablo Cordova d. (1) Yubel Ubri6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Hunter Nussbaum d. (6) Pablo Cordova6-3; 7-5
Q(6) Pablo Cordova d. (3) Nikola Parichkov6-2; 6-2
16(6) Pablo Cordova d. Asror Ismoilov7-6; 7-5
32(6) Pablo Cordova d. Jaden Thompson6-1; 6-0
USTA National Selection Level 2 (Columbus Day Open)Start Date: 10/7/2017  End Date: 10/9/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
16Latak/Willwerth d. Cordova/Spencer6-4
Sunshine State Open (USTA National Level 3)Start Date: 9/23/2017  End Date: 9/25/2017
Boys' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 15)
16(2) Cerasuolo/Sarcev d. Blokhin/Cordova6-4
USTA Florida Level 4 "Boys 12 - 18" Summer Smash ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/26/2017  End Date: 8/28/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
64(12) Matthew Hewitt d. Pablo Cordova1-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
 Consolation:
R2Sebastian Mendoza d. Pablo Cordova7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
R1Pablo Cordova d. Quentin Gabler6-4; 6-4
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/5/2017  End Date: 8/7/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Alexander Di Staulo d. (8) Pablo Cordova7-5; 6-2
16(8) Pablo Cordova d. Tyler Lenoir6-0; 6-0
32(8) Pablo Cordova d. Daksh Talati6-4; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Hunter Nussbaum d. (8) Pablo Cordova6-2; 6-4
BPTennis Level 7 Jr ChallengeStart Date: 7/29/2017  End Date: 7/31/2017
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
SF(1) Trey Olmstead d. (4) Pablo Cordova6-3; 6-2
Q(4) Pablo Cordova d. AIDAN BOUSQUET6-4; 6-4
16(4) Pablo Cordova d. Cesar Del Toral6-1; 6-1
USTA Florida Junior Level 5 Championships in TallahasseeStart Date: 7/15/2017  End Date: 7/17/2017
Boys' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
Q(1) Yubel Ubri d. (5) Pablo Cordova6-1; 7-5
16(5) Pablo Cordova d. Evan Fisher6-2; 6-2
32(5) Pablo Cordova d. Noah Stickler6-0; 6-4
 Consolation:
PL-S(5) Pablo Cordova d. (7) Ty Wunderlich6-2; 3-6; 10-5
PL-F(8) Leonardo Dal Boni d. (5) Pablo Cordova6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1