Juanita Cabrera
USTA Florida Level 5 Championships at the National CampusStart Date: 8/3/2019  End Date: 8/5/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
Q(6) Chelsea Bluestein d. Juanita Cabrera6-3; 6-2
16Juanita Cabrera d. (3) Ava Ignatowich6-6(6-4)
32Juanita Cabrera d. Amber Crutchfield6-2; 7-6(13)
 Consolation:
PL-SJuanita Cabrera d. Jingyi Li
PL-F(5) Isabela Thornhill d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
64Olivia Jablonski d. Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Anique Kattenberg d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-2
USTA Florida Level 3 Doubles Spring Challenge at the National CampusStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Neff/Siegel d. Cabrera/Howard6-3; 6-0
 Consolation:
R2Graham/Schoppe d. Cabrera/Howard6-1; 6-0
USTA Florida Level 4 Gulfstream at Delray BG18Start Date: 5/11/2019  End Date: 5/14/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 35)
64(12) Blanka DeMicheli d. Juanita Cabrera6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Mary Boyce Deatherage d. Juanita Cabrera6-3; 6-1
R1Juanita Cabrera d. Danielle Alamo
USTA Florida Level 5 Academia Sanchez-Casal BG18sStart Date: 4/13/2019  End Date: 4/15/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Perri Howard d. Juanita Cabrera6-4; 7-5
 Consolation:
CQLauren Cook d. Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-3
R2Juanita Cabrera d. Paris Hudson
R1Juanita Cabrera d. Adriana Lamothe
Girls' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16Bushman/Pineiro d. Cabrera/Tuncer8-6
Saddlebrook April Level 6Start Date: 4/6/2019  End Date: 4/8/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
QYao Chen d. (1) Juanita Cabrera6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
CSMirabelle Tahiri d. (1) Juanita Cabrera5-7; 7-6; 10-1
Lake Cane March Madness Level 6 (Green Ball Qualifier)Start Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
QMirabelle Tahiri d. (2) Juanita Cabrera6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CF(2) Juanita Cabrera d. Asia Raulerson6-2; 6-2
CS(2) Juanita Cabrera d. Mariana Ling7-6(6); 6-3
CQ(2) Juanita Cabrera d. Coko Robinson6-0; 6-2
Lake Cane Level 6 ChampionshipsStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 6)
SFAnique Kattenberg d. Juanita Cabrera7-5; 6-0
QJuanita Cabrera d. Sabrina Rodriguez6-1; 7-6(1)
USTA Florida Level 5 Orange County Boys & Girls 18's Singles at Lake CaneStart Date: 2/2/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
32(8) Bin Zheng d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-1
64Juanita Cabrera d. Amy Xia6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3Nathalie van der Reis d. Juanita Cabrera6-0; 6-2
R2Juanita Cabrera d. Valerie Rehrig
Florida Tennis Center Winter Level 6Start Date: 12/22/2018  End Date: 12/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Juanita Cabrera d. (2) Alyssa Novoa6-4; 6-2
SF(1) Juanita Cabrera d. Isabella Toby6-0; 6-2
Sanlando Level 6Start Date: 12/8/2018  End Date: 12/10/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Shaye Longwell d. (1) Juanita Cabrera6-4; 6-2
Q(1) Juanita Cabrera d. Brooke Bierman6-0; 6-1
USTA Florida Daytona Beach Level 4 Boy's & Girl's 16s & 18sStart Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/4/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Makenna Doyle d. Juanita Cabrera6-0; 7-5
64Juanita Cabrera d. Amaya Tiozzo6-2; 7-6(1)
 Consolation:
R2Sally Lloyd d. Juanita Cabrera6-2; 7-6(3)
Eddie Herr International 2018Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 12/2/2018
Girls' 16 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 65)
64paradise traub d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 5-7; 6-3
128Juanita Cabrera d. Raquel Bolin3-6; 6-2; 6-1
Lake Cane Fall Classic Level 7Start Date: 11/10/2018  End Date: 11/12/2018
Girls' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) COMPASSION TSAI d. (1) Juanita Cabrera6-2; 6-1
SF(1) Juanita Cabrera d. Daniella Galeano6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Juanita Cabrera d. Mackenzie Petty3-6; 6-0; 10-6
USTA Florida Level 5 Seminole County BG16 & B14Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 19)
32(3) Ahmani Guichard d. Juanita Cabrera6-1; 6-0
64Juanita Cabrera d. Sally Lloyd6-1; 7-5
 Consolation:
R3Olivia Martinelli d. Juanita Cabrera1-6; 6-4; 10-4
R2Juanita Cabrera d. Imani King5-7; 7-5; 10-5
Seminole County Fall Level 6Start Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
SF(4) Sally Lloyd d. (2) Juanita Cabrera7-6(5); 5-4
Q(2) Juanita Cabrera d. NOMITA NANDURI
16(2) Juanita Cabrera d. Abigail Setzer4-6; 6-2; 10-3
USTA Florida Level 3 "Bobby Curtis" Junior Sectional Doubles Championships BG 12s - 18sStart Date: 9/15/2018  End Date: 9/18/2018
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
32IMBO/IMBO d. Cabrera/Ling7-5; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Tews/Yaroshuk d. Cabrera/Ling6-4; 6-3
R1Cabrera/Ling d. Montoya/Sadanandan6-3; 7-5
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
16Frizelle/Pennings d. Cabrera/Machado8-4
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1