Alexa Clark
New L6 = 2019 L7, Centre Court: BG 12,14,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 3/7/2020  End Date: 3/8/2020
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Alexis Poluvatzick6-4
R3Alexa Clark d. Megan McCusker6-4
R1Sarah Hage d. Alexa Clark6-3
New L6 = 2019 L7, Centre Court: BG 12,14,16,18 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/26/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Bella Gopen6-1
R3Alexa Clark d. Amalia Oganesian6-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Katherine Johnson6-1
New L5 = 2019 L6, Dedham Health and Athletic Tournament: BG 12,14 *See Notes Below*Start Date: 1/3/2020  End Date: 1/5/2020
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
Q(2) Janica Bo d. Alexa Clark6-4; 6-0
Centre Court 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 12/7/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R3Emily ZhiXuan Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-2
R2Brooklyn Bindas d. Alexa Clark6-1
R1Chloe Deveney d. Alexa Clark7-6(0)
Longfellow New Hampshire 12,16(Sat) & 14,18 (Sun) L6 Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/30/2019  End Date: 12/1/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles - Barty (Draw Line - 0)
R3Kim/Naum d. Clark/ferraro6-3
R2Ahmad/Solowey d. Clark/ferraro6-1
R1Beveridge/Bindas d. Clark/ferraro6-1
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Correnti/Schiela d. Clark/Jha6-1
R3Bindas/Camacho d. Clark/Jha6-0
R2Tan/Wang d. Clark/Jha6-0
Centre Court 12,14,16,18; Level 7; Doubles Round Robin Challenger EventStart Date: 11/23/2019  End Date: 11/24/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Koziol/Zink d. Clark/Zhang6-1
R2Driscoll/Tang d. Clark/Zhang6-2
R1Clark/Zhang d. Handel/Xue6-3
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
R1Clark/Zhang d. Bhattacharya/Feldman6-0; 6-1
Centre Court 14,16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 11/16/2019  End Date: 11/17/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - Green (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. lindsay Popeo6-4
R2Alexa Clark d. Jordyn Lee6-4
R1Kylie Eaton d. Alexa Clark7-6(3)
MAC Tennis Academy Girls 12 L4 Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 11/9/2019  End Date: 11/10/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
16Kaya Moe d. Alexa Clark7-6(0); 6-1
 Consolation:
QQEmily ZhiXuan Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-2; 6-0
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/25/2019  End Date: 10/27/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 4)
Q(1) Christine Maher d. Alexa Clark6-2; 6-0
16Alexa Clark d. Adriana Eaton6-2; 7-6(2)
Centre Court 12,16(Sat),14,18(Sun) L7 Doubles Round Robin Futures CircuitStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/20/2019
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Clark/Zhang d. Al Ansari/Deng
R1Shaikh/Shaikh d. Clark/Zhang8-6
Newington 12 L4 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 10/19/2019  End Date: 10/19/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
16Koons/Wachira d. Clark/Zaretsky8-5
 Consolation:
CSPachamuthu/Zhang d. Clark/Zaretsky8-3
CQClark/Zaretsky d. Barton/Weygang8-6
East Hartford 12 L5 Championship Circuit EventStart Date: 10/11/2019  End Date: 10/13/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
Q(1) Nancy Lee d. Alexa Clark7-6(2); 6-2
16Alexa Clark d. Willow Assante-LaBash6-1; 6-4
Girls' 12 Singles 5th-8th consolation (Draw Line - 1)
FJanica Bo d. Alexa Clark7-5; 7-6(8)
SFAlexa Clark d. Emma Schillinger7-6(2); 4-6; 10-8
Centre Court 14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 10/4/2019  End Date: 10/6/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(2) Kylie Eaton d. Alexa Clark6-0; 6-0
16Alexa Clark d. Megan McCusker7-5; 6-2
Centre Court 16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/28/2019  End Date: 9/29/2019
Girls' 16 Singles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Emily ZhiXuan Zhang7-5
R2Alexa Clark d. Kaleigh Pasell6-2
R1Alexa Clark d. dylan oconnor6-0
Centre Court 12,16(Sat) & 14,18(Sun) L7 Doubles Futures CircuitStart Date: 9/21/2019  End Date: 9/22/2019
Girls' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Clark/Zhang d. Hamm/ferraro
R2Clark/Zhang d. Alessi/Alessi8-4
R1Clark/Zhang d. Monje/Sweeney7-6(6)
Girls' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Clark/Zhang d. Giglio/Tomkins6-3
R3Shaikh/Shaikh d. Clark/Zhang6-2
R2Clark/Zhang d. Obrador/Obrador6-1
Lakeville 14 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/14/2019  End Date: 9/15/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Jillian Burdge6-2
R3Megan McCusker d. Alexa Clark6-4
R1Alexa Clark d. Catalina Abboud6-4
Centre Court 12 14 16 18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 9/7/2019  End Date: 9/8/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexis Poluvatzick d. Alexa Clark6-2
R2Emily ZhiXuan Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-0
R1Alexa Clark d. Serena Shaikh6-1
Cedardale Girls 12 & Girls 14 L3 Doubles Super Six Championship EventStart Date: 8/17/2019  End Date: 8/17/2019
Girls' 12 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Moe/Santos d. Clark/Jha8-1
 Consolation:
CQPachamuthu/Zhang d. Clark/Jha8-4
Kingsbury 14 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/14/2019  End Date: 8/14/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Annabel Keating6-0
R2Alexa Clark d. Graziella Pavona6-0
R1Alexa Clark d. Darya Cheglakova7-5
Lakeville 14,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/10/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Sarah Etre6-1
R2Alexa Clark d. Diana Szilagyi
R1Emily ZhiXuan Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-2
Cedardale 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/4/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R1Grace Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-3; 7-6(3)
Longfellow Regis College Mid Week 12,14,16 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 7/31/2019  End Date: 8/1/2019
Girls' 14 Singles -French Open (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Jacqueline Burns6-1
R2Anika Shaikh d. Alexa Clark7-5
R1Alexa Clark d. Alexa Konstantopoulos6-0
Trumbull 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/12/2019  End Date: 7/14/2019
Girls' 12 Singles-Osaka (Draw Line - 5)
QElisa Tunaru d. Alexa Clark
Lakeville 12,14 L6 Challenger Circuit EventStart Date: 7/10/2019  End Date: 7/11/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 12)
F(1) Elana Zaretsky d. Alexa Clark6-2; 6-3
SFAlexa Clark d. (2) Emily ZhiXuan Zhang2-6; 6-1; 10-4
QAlexa Clark d. Ekaterina Guseva6-4; 2-6; 11-9
Westboro Tennis & Swim Club 12 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 7/6/2019  End Date: 7/7/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - White - Yellow (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Jiwon Lee6-0
R2Alexa Clark d. Misha Kalava6-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Sophie Kim6-1
Centre Court 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 6/30/2019
Girls' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Alexis Poluvatzick6-3
R2Emily ZhiXuan Zhang d. Alexa Clark6-2
R1Alexa Clark d. Alexis Besio6-2
Longfellow - Regis College12 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/27/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Girls' 12 Singles - YB - Barty (Draw Line - 0)
R2Alexa Clark d. Tiffany Gomez
R1Alexa Clark d. Alexis Poluvatzick7-5; 6-0
SPARK Tennis 14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/21/2019  End Date: 6/23/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Heather Naum d. Alexa Clark6-3
R2Brigid Woelfel d. Alexa Clark6-1
R1AMY MAALOUF d. Alexa Clark6-0
Centre Court 16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/9/2019
Girls' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Olivia McConnell8-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Tania Rana8-3
Dedham Health and Athletic 14 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 6/1/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Keys (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Diya Bhattacharya6-1
R2Alexa Clark d. Sarah Thomas6-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Athena Sun6-2
Centre Court 12,14,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/26/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - Red (Draw Line - 0)
R4Alexa Clark d. Cynthia Wilson
R3Alexa Clark d. Amelia Maw6-2
R2Alexa Clark d. Esha Kelkar6-2
R1Alexa Clark d. Riya Sulur7-5
Brown Billone Club 14 (SAT ONLY) L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/18/2019
Girls' 14 Singles - White (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Jacqueline Burns6-3
R2Alexa Clark d. Emma Marchetti6-2
R1Alexa Clark d. Olivia McConnell6-4
Centre Court 12,16,18 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/5/2019
Girls' 12 Singles Yellow Ball (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Gabriella Mazzeo6-3
R2Alexa Clark d. Genevieve Raposo6-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Darya Cheglakova6-1
Chelsea Piers April Break Classic 12,14 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 4/27/2019  End Date: 4/28/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Katie Driscoll
R2Gabriella Mazzeo d. Alexa Clark6-2
R1Alexa Clark d. Julia Leykikh6-0
Sportsmen's 12 L7 Futures Circuit EventStart Date: 4/17/2019  End Date: 4/17/2019
Girls' 12 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
R3Alexa Clark d. Amelia Maw6-0
R2Alexa Clark d. Audrey Hubbs6-1
R1Alexa Clark d. Shreya Jha6-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1