39th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 6/2/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(2) Dickson/Li d. Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-7
16Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Davis/Holbeck8-2
USTA International Spring ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/29/2019  End Date: 4/7/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
Q(3) Morgan/Vassel d. CHAKLADAR/Sarap6-4; 6-1
16CHAKLADAR/Sarap d. (6) Duan/Ma7-6(8)); 6-2
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 13)
64Eli Gordon d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 5-7; 6-2
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 16)
16(6) Gabrielius Guzauskas d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-3; 6-2
32SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. (11) Nathan Mao6-2; 6-3
64SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Alexander Chang6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3Ryan Morgan d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 18)
32Sinha/Wells d. CHAKLADAR/Morgan6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(4)
USTA Southern California ITF (J4 Irvine)Start Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/24/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 35)
64Jett Cole d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 6-2
Wild Card Tournament #2 for $30,000 Gemdale USA Pro Open ITF World Tour (Americans Only)Start Date: 3/1/2019  End Date: 3/5/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64(12) Michael Andre d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-1; 4-6; 10-6
Wild Card Tournament #1 for $30,000 Gemdale USA Pro Open (ITF World Tour)Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 53)
32(6) Jurence Mendoza d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-3; 6-4
64SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Matthew Mead6-1; 6-1
Men's Open Doubles (Draw Line - 2)
Q(1) Mendez/Mendoza d. CHAKLADAR/Messerli8-2
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
16Chen/Gorzny d. Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-6
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Shervin Dehmoubed d. (5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 6-0
32(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Aadarsh Tripathi6-0; 6-1
 Consolation:
CF(5) Rithvik Krishna d. (5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 6-1
CS(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. (3) Jack Brown3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
CQ(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Sho Tanaka6-1; 6-2
R2(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Daniel Antov6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
QGonzalez/Hernandez d. (1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-6
5th Annual Henry Talbert Junior Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 20)
16Ryan Morgan d. (5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 6-4
32(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Tristan Messerli6-3; 7-5
 Consolation:
CSMartin Mazev d. (5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR
CQ(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Michael Fourticq6-2; 7-5
R2(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Eduardo Gonzalez6-2; 6-1
USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/29/2018  End Date: 1/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 3)
64(1) Jack Anthrop d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 6-1
128SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Adit Sinha3-6; 7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Walker Oberg d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
64Jakovljevic/Suko d. CHAKLADAR/Morgan7-6(5); 6-2
Monterey Country Club December Junior Open Tournament (Level 4)Start Date: 12/21/2018  End Date: 12/23/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Crabel/Gonzalez8-4
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Calixto/Castillo8-2
Palm Valley Alek Feller Memorial Junior Open Championships (Level 3)Start Date: 12/1/2018  End Date: 12/9/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 28)
16Kaan Ayman d. (5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-3; 6-1
32(5) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Jonah Dickson4-6; 6-1; 5-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Lanahan/Wong d. (1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-5
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Gupta/Stafford8-3
Q(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Charlap/Wuelfing8-1
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club Thanksgiving Junior Open (Level 4)Start Date: 11/21/2018  End Date: 11/25/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 1)
F(2) Marek Michulka d. (1) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-4; 2-6; 6-4
SF(1) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. (5) Jean-Baptiste Badon7-6; 6-2
Q(1) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. (5) Martin Mazev6-1; 6-0
16(1) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Zackary Maline6-2; 6-3
116th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 11/3/2018  End Date: 11/11/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. (3) Lanahan/Wong7-6; 7-5
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Emery/Huarte6-1; 6-3
Q(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. (5) Morey/Wolfe
16(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Corona/Otero6-1; 7-5
32(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Brown/Wang6-1; 6-2
Mixed 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
SF(4) Duffy/Lanahan d. (1) CHAKLADAR/Kane6-2; 6-1
Q(1) CHAKLADAR/Kane d. Rusak/Snissarenko6-0; 6-4
16(1) CHAKLADAR/Kane d. Castillo/Shiuey6-2; 6-3
iTennis Performance Center Fall Adult Open/NTRP/Senior/Family Tournament ($$$)Start Date: 10/26/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Men's Open Singles (Draw Line - 2)
32(1) Philip Bester d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-1; 6-1
The Orange County/J.P. Yamasaki Junior Closed Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 10/13/2018  End Date: 10/27/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Blando/Blando d. (1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-3
16(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Day/Lovrich8-2
34th Annual Los Caballeros Junior Tournament (Level 3)Start Date: 9/8/2018  End Date: 9/17/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 24)
128Jean-Baptiste Badon d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR7-6(4); 2-6; 10-5
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
QFonseca/Sekiguchi d. (3) CHAKLADAR/brady8-4
16(3) CHAKLADAR/brady d. Arakaki/Soemarno8-4
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/3/2018  End Date: 8/12/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
256Liam Krall d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-2; 5-7; 6-2
 Consolation:
R2Justin Cadeau d. SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR2-6; 6-3; 1-0(13)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
128(19) Ravichander/Shah d. CHAKLADAR/Sekiguchi6-1; 6-2
Mary Brymer Memorial Junior Tennis Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 7/14/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 17)
32Alexander Stafford d. (4) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(1) CHAKLADAR/Morgan d. Caoile/Chavez6-4; 6-3
SF(1) CHAKLADAR/Morgan d. Hester/Tanaka7-5; 6-4
Q(1) CHAKLADAR/Morgan d. Gupta/Maline6-2; 6-2
Anaheim Tennis Center Boys'/Girls' 16 / USTA National Level 3 TournamentStart Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
Q(5) Pastor/fuller d. (1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR8-3
16(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Perera/Tanaka8-2
116th Annual Southern California Junior Sectional Championships (Level 1)Start Date: 6/16/2018  End Date: 6/25/2018
Boys' 16 Singles MAIN DRAW (Draw Line - 36)
16Bruno Krenn d. (9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-0; 6-2
32(9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Ty Cohen6-1; 6-4
64(9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Andy Hernandez6-3; 6-1
37th Woody Hunt South Bay Junior Tournament (Level 2)Start Date: 5/26/2018  End Date: 6/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 72)
16(5) Takeyasu Sekiguchi d. (9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR6-3; 6-4
32(9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Liam Oliver7-5; 6-2
64(9) SUNDEEP CHAKLADAR d. Noah Laber7-5; 4-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 1)
F(4) Sasamori/fENG d. (1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR6-3; 6-3
SF(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Dzhurinskiy/Morgan6-2; 6-2
Q(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Messerli/Zisette8-4
16(1) Brunkow/CHAKLADAR d. Chavez/Narang8-3
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1