Ian Brady
USTA Midwest Level 2Start Date: 1/25/2020  End Date: 1/27/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 56)
64Shray Naik d. (8) Ian Brady1-6; 7-6; 7-5
 Consolation:
R1Maxwell Hosey d. (8) Ian Brady
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 1/11/2020  End Date: 1/13/2020
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 52)
16Brogan Pierce d. (9) Ian Brady6-4; 6-4
32(9) Ian Brady d. Sahil Deenadayalu4-6; 7-5; 6-3
64(9) Ian Brady d. Jai Vallurupalli6-3; 7-6(4)
 Consolation:
R3Phasu Sirinit d. (9) Ian Brady
USTA Midwest Level 1 ChampionshipsStart Date: 11/2/2019  End Date: 11/4/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
64Trevor Ball d. (8) Ian Brady6-3; 5-7; 6-1
 Consolation:
R1Ajay Mahenthiran d. (8) Ian Brady
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 157)
256Stefan Leustian d. Ian Brady6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R2Coleton Hootman d. Ian Brady6-1; 3-6; 1-0(8)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 14)
128(17) Dale/McDonald d. Brady/Harris6-3; 7-6(2)
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 177)
64(17) Saiprakash Goli d. Ian Brady6-2; 6-2
128Ian Brady d. Daniel Sharygin6-3; 6-1
256Ian Brady d. Andres Golindano6-3; 6-3
 Consolation:
R5(14) Phillip Jordan d. Ian Brady
R4Ian Brady d. (17) Blake Kasday3-6; 7-6; 1-0(4)
4QIan Brady d. (33) Connor Robb-Wilcox6-0; 4-2
R3Ian Brady d. Ronit Hiryur7-5; 5-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 86)
128Giddens/McKinney d. Brady/Hiryur6-4; 6-0
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed ChampionshipsStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32Isaac Steiner d. (13) Ian Brady6-4; 7-5
64(13) Ian Brady d. William Kasten6-4; 4-6; 6-1
128(13) Ian Brady d. Jacob Burkett2-6; 6-0; 6-3
 Consolation:
R4(30) Eli Herran d. (13) Ian Brady6-4; 6-4
4Q(13) Ian Brady d. Onyedikachukwu Smarty6-1; 6-3
R3(13) Ian Brady d. Rayan Nehme6-4; 7-6(1))
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships DOUBLES ENTRYStart Date: 6/22/2019  End Date: 6/27/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 40)
16(13) Kasten/Selati d. (5) Brady/CUCHRAN9-8(5)
32(5) Brady/CUCHRAN d. Bush/Singer8-1
USTA Central Indiana Midwest Qualifier- USTA Midwest Level 3Start Date: 6/8/2019  End Date: 6/12/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 9)
PL(4) Ian Brady d. (6) Sajin Smith1-6; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)
SF(5) Jagger Saylor d. (4) Ian Brady6-0; 6-1
Q(4) Ian Brady d. ABRAHAM WOJTALIK6-4; 6-2
16(4) Ian Brady d. Ethan Zhang6-3; 6-0
32(4) Ian Brady d. Caleb Harris6-0; 6-1
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial WeekendStart Date: 5/25/2019  End Date: 5/27/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
F(1) Jacob Bickersteth d. (4) Ian Brady7-5; 2-6; 10-5
SF(4) Ian Brady d. (2) Luke Baylis6-2; 6-1
Q(4) Ian Brady d. (5) Benjamin Letzer7-6(6); 2-6; 10-6
16(4) Ian Brady d. (13) Vincent Orlando7-5; 6-3
32(4) Ian Brady d. Sebastian Burman6-3; 6-0
64(4) Ian Brady d. Ryan Gallagher6-0; 6-1
USTA National Level 3 Presented by MaddenCoStart Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 27)
FIan Brady d. Teddy Truwit6-2; 6-4
SFIan Brady d. (3) Daniel Sharygin3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
QIan Brady d. Eli Herran6-4; 6-4
16Ian Brady d. Jagger Saylor6-4; 4-6; 1-0(11)
32Ian Brady d. (7) Jordan Paul6-3; 6-0
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1