Alex Amacher
National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 5/18/2019  End Date: 5/21/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 23)
16(3) James Delgado d. Alex Amacher6-3; 6-1
32Alex Amacher d. Cole Chappell6-2; 6-1
64Alex Amacher d. Gregorio Casella6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R3Robert Bauer d. Alex Amacher6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 28)
32Hannig/Wolf d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy8-5
USTA National Level 3: ADIDAS Elite 32Start Date: 5/4/2019  End Date: 5/6/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 8)
16(5) Zachary Schwartz d. Alex Amacher6-4; 6-3
32Alex Amacher d. Chase Robinson7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R2Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 8)
Q(4) Kennedy/Qadir d. Amacher/Evenson6-3
16Amacher/Evenson d. Marino/Piegza6-1
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 4/26/2019  End Date: 4/29/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
32(9) Ryan Xiao d. Alex Amacher6-4; 5-7; 6-3
64Alex Amacher d. Tanner DeBardelaben6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
R3(9) Robert Bauer d. Alex Amacher7-5; 7-6(5)
3QAlex Amacher d. Evan Wong6-3; 6-0
R2Alex Amacher d. George Alexander6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
16Farooq/Stice d. (4) Amacher/Pennelli6-4
USTA National Level 3: One Love TennisStart Date: 4/20/2019  End Date: 4/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 25)
16(7) Alejandro Moreno Latorre d. Alex Amacher6-1; 4-6; 1-0
32Alex Amacher d. Kondwani Patterson2-6; 6-2; 1-0
 Consolation:
R2Leanid Boika d. Alex Amacher6-3; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
16Matuszak/Moreno Latorre d. Amacher/Pennelli8-4
USTA National Level 3: The Georgia BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
64Carson Cerejo d. (9) Alex Amacher7-5; 6-7(4); 1-0(10)
 Consolation:
R2(9) Nicholas Olomu d. (9) Alex Amacher6-4; 6-3
R1(9) Alex Amacher d. Aristotelis Bezianis6-3; 2-6; 1-0(5)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
SF(4) Silva/Singh d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy8-4
Q(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. (1) Ecarma/Stearns8-4
16(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Gogineni/Stearns8-3
32(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Nelms/Zeiders8-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat LStart Date: 3/15/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 42)
16Dakotah Bobo d. Alex Amacher4-6; 6-1; 7-5
32Alex Amacher d. (9) Alejandro Moreno Latorre6-2; 6-2
64Alex Amacher d. Joseph Boyle6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Thomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher6-3; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
16(3) Qadir/Wayand d. Amacher/Mars6-4
32Amacher/Mars d. Holcomb/Kulkarni6-3
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR CHPS OF THE SOUTH - GA L3 - STA L3Start Date: 3/8/2019  End Date: 3/10/2019
Boys' 18 Singles - Blue (Draw Line - 7)
Q(3) Joshua Kim d. Alex Amacher5-3; 1-4; 10-7
16Alex Amacher d. Quinn Wicklund4-0; 5-4
 Consolation:
CQParker Stone d. Alex Amacher
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18Start Date: 2/23/2019  End Date: 2/25/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
32Luke Prendergast d. (9) Alex Amacher4-2; 3-5; 1-0(11)
64(9) Alex Amacher d. Jason Kim5-4(1); 5-3
 Consolation:
CS(9) Edward Tymes d. (9) Alex Amacher4-1; 4-2
CQ(9) Alex Amacher d. Andrew Pietkiewicz5-4(1); 4-1
R3(9) Alex Amacher d. Lukas Steffen4-1; 4-2
R2(9) Alex Amacher d. Nathan Wilson3-5; 4-1; 1-0(0)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
16Farooq/Stice d. (3) Amacher/Evenson7-5
32(3) Amacher/Evenson d. Harris/Neil6-2
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 16 & 18 (Nat L4)Start Date: 2/1/2019  End Date: 2/4/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32Waleed Qadir d. Alex Amacher6-4; 6-1
64Alex Amacher d. Bradley Neil6-0; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QKondwani Patterson d. Alex Amacher6-4; 7-5
R2Alex Amacher d. Tyler Juergens6-1; 3-6; 11-9
USTA National Level 3: Smith Stearns Junior ChampionshipStart Date: 1/26/2019  End Date: 1/28/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
16(5) Waleed Qadir d. Alex Amacher6-1; 0-6; 6-3
32Alex Amacher d. Nicholas Olomu6-2; 2-6; 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Michael Ross d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
QLowen/Rahman d. (4) Amacher/Evenson8-4
16(4) Amacher/Evenson d. Cerejo/Steffen8-7
Southern Winter Level 1 Championships BG 16 (National L3)Start Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/22/2019
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 108)
64John Lasanajak d. (17) Alex Amacher4-1; 5-4(4)
128(17) Alex Amacher d. Mark Armbruster4-0; 4-0
 Consolation:
R3(9) Michael Ross d. (17) Alex Amacher5-3; 2-4; 10-6
3Q(17) Alex Amacher d. Eshaan Dani4-1; 5-3
R2(17) Alex Amacher d. Parker Jacques5-3; 5-4(4)
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Amet/Moreno Latorre d. (9) Amacher/Evenson6-4
32(9) Amacher/Evenson d. Delgado/McWhorter6-4
64(9) Amacher/Evenson d. Carr/Robin6-1
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championship BG 16 & 18Start Date: 12/27/2018  End Date: 12/30/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(4) Thomas Kennedy d. (9) Alex Amacher6-2; 3-6; 6-0
32(9) Alex Amacher d. Griffen Nickels6-1; 6-3
64(9) Alex Amacher d. Matthew Kendrick6-3; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(5) Cannon/Mangiapane d. (2) Amacher/Kim7-5
16(2) Amacher/Kim d. Bush/Guthrie6-1
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis draw (Draw Line - 10)
QRishil Kondapaneni d. Alex Amacher1-6; 4-1
16Alex Amacher d. Cy McLeod6-3; 6-3
Icy Hot Southern Level 2 Championships BG 16 & 18'sStart Date: 10/27/2018  End Date: 10/29/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
16(3) Joseph Wayand d. (9) Alex Amacher6-2; 6-4
32(9) Alex Amacher d. Thomas Brewer6-3; 6-0
64(9) Alex Amacher d. COLIN TUTTLE2-6; 6-4; 6-1
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 13)
Q(3) Deames/Rasheed d. (5) Amacher/Kennedy6-2
16(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. Hazard/Lewis6-2
32(5) Amacher/Kennedy d. JONA/Kakkar6-2
zBoys' 16 Curtis Singles Draw (Draw Line - 10)
16Michael Ross d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-2
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12-18'sStart Date: 10/12/2018  End Date: 10/15/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 44)
Q(9) Edward Tymes d. (9) Alex Amacher4-6; 6-3; 6-3
16(9) Alex Amacher d. (3) Harrison Kim6-4; 6-3
32(9) Alex Amacher d. Joshua Kim6-3; 5-7; 6-1
64(9) Alex Amacher d. Aidan Mahoney6-3; 7-5
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 20)
Q(4) Alexander/Ross d. (5) Amacher/Evenson7-5
16(5) Amacher/Evenson d. Dani/Sarr7-5
Boys' 16 Singles Curtis Draw (Draw Line - 5)
QThomas Kennedy d. Alex Amacher7-6(6); 6-2
USTA National Level 3 Tournament Amelia IslandStart Date: 9/22/2018  End Date: 9/24/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 7)
32Peter Leese d. Alex Amacher6-2; 1-6; 6-2
 Consolation:
R1Christopher Johns d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 3)
FDounchis/Esguerra d. Amacher/Evenson7-5
SFAmacher/Evenson d. Kennedy/Mitchell6-3
QAmacher/Evenson d. (1) Feldman/Short6-3
16Amacher/Evenson d. Alexander/Deames6-4
Burger King USTA Southern Clay Court Level 1A BG 16's (Nat L4)Start Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/4/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 92)
32(4) Joseph Wayand d. (17) Alex Amacher7-6(2); 6-0
64(17) Alex Amacher d. Brady Todd5-7; 7-6(6)
128(17) Alex Amacher d. James Kurani6-0; 6-0
 Consolation:
R4(9) Philip Bosman d. (17) Alex Amacher6-3; 6-0
4Q(17) Alex Amacher d. (9) Robbie Young6-1; 6-4
R3(17) Alex Amacher d. Jordan Bruck7-5; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 21)
F(2) Wayand/Young d. (9) Amacher/Kennedy6-4
SF(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (9) Bosman/Tolbert6-4
Q(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (9) Narayanan/Taylor
16(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. (3) Deames/Rasheed6-4
32(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. Kondapaneni/Zhou6-0
64(9) Amacher/Kennedy d. Maides/Williams6-2
USTA Southern Level 2 Clay Court Championships Boys' 16s-18sStart Date: 7/20/2018  End Date: 7/23/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 60)
32Connor Evenson d. (9) Alex Amacher7-5; 6-4
64(9) Alex Amacher d. John Guthrie6-2; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3Nathaniel Irwin d. (9) Alex Amacher6-3; 7-6
R2(9) Alex Amacher d. Dallas Burkes6-0; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 24)
PL(5) Mars/Todd d. (3) Amacher/Matuszak6-3
SF(5) Bosman/Tolbert d. (3) Amacher/Matuszak6-4
Q(3) Amacher/Matuszak d. (5) Johnson/White6-2
16(3) Amacher/Matuszak d. Bauer/Dani7-5
USTA National Level 3Start Date: 7/7/2018  End Date: 7/10/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 51)
QSamuel Barrow d. Alex Amacher3-6; 6-4; 1-0
16Alex Amacher d. (5) Jelani Sarr6-2; 6-3
32Alex Amacher d. Andrew Matheson6-0; 6-0
64Alex Amacher d. (9) Alaister Burke6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
PL-SAlex Amacher d. Ian Rasheed1-6; 6-3; 1-0
PL-FAlex Amacher d. (1) Jeremy Ouyang6-4; 6-4
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
16(1) Burke/Voelzke d. Amacher/Sloan6-3
32Amacher/Sloan d. Rule/Savasere6-1
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 6/30/2018  End Date: 7/3/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 15)
32(9) Baylor Sai d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-2
64Alex Amacher d. William Kasten6-1; 6-2
 Consolation:
3QMaxim Groysman d. Alex Amacher7-6; 6-1
R2Alex Amacher d. George Alexander6-4; 6-2
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 22)
32Choi/Choi d. Amacher/Bruck6-3
Southern Closed BG 16's Doubles ChampionshipStart Date: 6/10/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 98)
32(9) Landreth/Otzenberger d. Amacher/Mars6-1
64Amacher/Mars d. Heflin/Lewis6-0
Southern Closed BG 16's ChampionshipStart Date: 6/9/2018  End Date: 6/16/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 174)
128(9) Foster Rogers d. Alex Amacher6-2; 6-0
256Alex Amacher d. Zachary Matuszak7-6; 6-1
 Consolation:
3QMichael Ross d. Alex Amacher6-4; 6-4
R2Alex Amacher d. Nagaarjun Elangovan6-2; 6-4
THE PEACH STATE JR CLOSED CHPS (18-10)(STATE CHP)-GA L1&STA L2Start Date: 6/1/2018  End Date: 6/6/2018
Boys' 16 Singles (Draw Line - 57)
16(5) Harrison Kim d. (9) Alex Amacher3-6; 6-3; 1-0
32(9) Alex Amacher d. Connor Evenson7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
R4Thomas Brewer d. (9) Alex Amacher6-4; 6-0
Boys' 16 Doubles (Draw Line - 9)
Q(1) Barrow/Fullett d. (5) Amacher/Mars6-0
16(5) Amacher/Mars d. Brewer/McLeod7-6
32(5) Amacher/Mars d. Bowles/Shermer
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1