Sachin Das
USTA Boys' 18 and Boys' 16 National ChampionshipsStart Date: 8/2/2019  End Date: 8/11/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 251)
256(33) Matthew Segura d. Sachin Das7-6(4); 6-3
 Consolation:
R2Sidharth Jangbahadur d. Sachin Das6-1; 0-6; 1-0(7)
R1Sachin Das d. Brian Bilsey6-3; 4-0
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 115)
128(22) Moortgat/Zavala d. Das/Ix6-3; 6-1
USTA Boys' 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray BeachStart Date: 7/14/2019  End Date: 7/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 14)
256(33) Garrett Skelly d. Sachin Das3-6; 6-3; 6-1
 Consolation:
R3(33) David Lins d. Sachin Das6-3; 6-2
3QSachin Das d. Corey Marley6-7; 6-1; 1-0(8)
R2Sachin Das d. Samuel Haikal6-4; 6-0
R1Sachin Das d. David Missry6-0; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
128Elias/Gujarathi d. Das/Wang6-1; 6-3
The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis ChampionshipsStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/31/2019
Boys' 18 Singles Qualifying (Draw Line - 56)
16(12) Sachin Das d. Eugenio Gonzalez7-6(4); 6-3
32(12) Sachin Das d. Savan Chhabra5-7; 6-2; 2-0
64(12) Sachin Das d. Dillon Blake6-1; 7-6(5)
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 23)
32(3) Grant/Zink d. Das/Kittay6-1; 6-3
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 43)
64Braeden Ho d. Sachin Das6-2; 6-4
USTA/MAS B14 & B18 L4 660 NL0 ChallengerStart Date: 3/16/2019  End Date: 3/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
F(2) Sachin Das d. (1) Alex Ix6-3; 6-2
SF(2) Sachin Das d. Richard Bell6-3; 6-1
Q(2) Sachin Das d. Nathan Nguyen6-3; 6-2
16(2) Sachin Das d. Gray Voelzke6-4; 6-1
32(2) Sachin Das d. William Westerfield6-0; 6-2
USTA National Level 2 presented by John Newcombe Tennis AcademyStart Date: 2/16/2019  End Date: 2/18/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
16(5) Welsh Hotard d. Sachin Das6-2; 6-1
32Sachin Das d. Garrett Skelly7-5; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGriffin Babineaux d. Sachin Das6-3; 6-2
R2Sachin Das d. Matthew Poh6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 10)
PLCollier/Das d. (4) Bradley/Hopper
SF(2) Hotard/Tracy d. Collier/Das8-4
QCollier/Das d. (3) Atherton/Richards8-4
16Collier/Das d. Nottingham/Poh8-4
USTA/MAS BG18 L4+ 660 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 2/3/2019  End Date: 2/3/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16Nguyen/Wen d. (4) Das/Pak8-5
 Consolation:
CQKUMAR/Voelzke d. (4) Das/Pak8-3
QQ(4) Das/Pak d. Billerbeck/Robinson8-4
USTA/MAS B18 L3 SUPER SIX 700 CHAMPIONSHIPStart Date: 1/19/2019  End Date: 1/21/2019
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 5)
PLMikeal Carpenter d. (6) Sachin Das
SFAlex Ix d. (6) Sachin Das2-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
Q(6) Sachin Das d. (1) Finn Garner6-3; 7-6(7)
16(6) Sachin Das d. Justin Song6-1; 6-0
32(6) Sachin Das d. Rakkan Audeh6-3; 6-1
USTA/MAS BG18 L3 700 DOUBLES ONLY a Super Six EventStart Date: 1/6/2019  End Date: 1/6/2019
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 12)
PL(1) Garner/Segraves d. (4) Das/Ix8-4
SFDale/Pak d. (4) Das/Ix8-5
Q(4) Das/Ix d. Garner/Thompson8-5
16(4) Das/Ix d. Boucher/Panyan8-5
Atlanta ITFStart Date: 10/20/2018  End Date: 10/28/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 54)
32JJ Tracy d. Sachin Das6-3; 6-3
64Sachin Das d. Jake Krug6-2; 6-2
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 5)
16(6) Giddens/Whitaker d. Das/Smarty
32Das/Smarty d. Giles/Williams5-7; 6-2; 10-6
USTA National Level 2 TournamentStart Date: 10/6/2018  End Date: 10/8/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 18)
32Joshua Raab d. Sachin Das6-3; 6-4
 Consolation:
CQGavin Young d. Sachin Das6-4; 6-1
R2Sachin Das d. Daniel Kliebhan5-7; 7-5; 1-0(11)
R1Sachin Das d. Quinn Vandecasteele6-1; 6-1
Boys' 18 Doubles (Draw Line - 4)
QVandecasteele/Vandecasteele d. Das/Wilson6-3
16Das/Wilson d. Karr/Ward6-3
USTA/MAS CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER 660 L4+ a SUPER SIX SERIES EVENTStart Date: 9/1/2018  End Date: 9/3/2018
Boys' 18 Singles (Draw Line - 64)
F(2) Sachin Das d. (1) Ryan Bernstine2-6; 6-3; 6-4
SF(2) Sachin Das d. Nicholas Nguyen6-1; 6-1
Q(2) Sachin Das d. (7) David Cohen6-1; 6-1
16(2) Sachin Das d. Ryan Nguyen6-0; 6-1
32(2) Sachin Das d. Paul Baron6-1; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1