USTA National Winter ChampionshipsStart Date: 12/28/2019  End Date: 1/3/2020
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 0)
16Cyrus Mahjoob d. Santiago Muhala6-4; 6-3
32Santiago Muhala d. (17) Rudy Quan
64Santiago Muhala d. (13) Edward Wang4-6; 6-3; 6-4
128Santiago Muhala d. Gabe Getz4-6; 6-2; 6-1
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 47)
Q(8) Chundu/Vu d. Muhala/Pouatcha6-4; 5-7; 1-0(7)
16Muhala/Pouatcha d. Horricks/Noor6-3; 6-4
32Muhala/Pouatcha d. Ajed/Jim On6-1; 6-3
64Muhala/Pouatcha d. (3) Purohit/Yang6-7(4); 6-4; 1-0(7)
Boys' 14 Singles SILVER DRAW (Losers from Rnd of 16) (Draw Line - 4)
Q(3) Lucas Coriaty d. Santiago Muhala
58th Junior Orange Bowl International ChampionshipStart Date: 12/14/2019  End Date: 12/23/2019
Boys' 14 Qualifying (Draw Line - 1)
256Stefan (Q) Regalia d. Santiago Muhala7-6; 6-2
Eddie Herr International 2019Start Date: 11/26/2019  End Date: 12/8/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 61)
32(2) Sean Daryabeigi d. Santiago Muhala6-1; 6-1
64Santiago Muhala d. David (Q) Asenov7-5; 7-6(5)
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 7)
SFKouame/Nestola d. Muhala/Pouatcha3-6; 6-3; 10-7
QMuhala/Pouatcha d. (1) Daryabeigi/Coman6-3; 3-6; 10-7
16Muhala/Pouatcha d. (7) GANESAN/Potter7-6(4); 6-4
32Muhala/Pouatcha d. Joromsky/Kolninov6-2; 6-2
USTA National Level 2Start Date: 6/29/2019  End Date: 7/1/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 32)
Q(7) Andrew Rundle d. (2) Santiago Muhala6-4; 6-3
16(2) Santiago Muhala d. Nathan Blokhin6-2; 2-6; 1-0(2)
32(2) Santiago Muhala d. Cole Oberg6-2; 6-2
 Consolation:
PL-SYuki Asako d. (2) Santiago Muhala
USTA National Championships - Easter BowlStart Date: 3/23/2019  End Date: 3/30/2019
Boys' 14 Singles (Draw Line - 41)
64Owen Megargee d. Santiago Muhala6-2; 6-3
 Consolation:
R1Carson Baker d. Santiago Muhala7-5; 6-3
Boys' 14 Doubles (Draw Line - 27)
32(5) Lian/Visser d. Muhala/Nguyen6-2; 6-2
Round Legend
F  =  Finals
PL  =  Playoff
SF  =  Semifinals
QF  =  Quarterfinals
16  =  Round of 16
32  =  Round of 32
64  =  Round of 64
128  =  Round of 128
256  =  Round of 256
RR  =  Round Robin
QQ  =  Quarterfinal Qualifier
R5  =  Round 5
5Q  =  Round 5 Qualifier
R4  =  Round 4
4Q  =  Round 4 Qualifier
R3  =  Round 3
3Q  =  Round 3 Qualifier
R2  =  Round 2
R1  =  Round 1